2015 HOSR Results
Race 26C:  01:30 PM  Womens High School Eights (Varsity/First Boats)
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
1845
Saugatuck Rowing Club A  (c. o'brien)
13:52.64
 
 
 
13:42:21.96
13:56:14.60
2nd
1847
Mount Saint Joseph Academy  (E. McGreevey)
14:32.63
4.8%
00:39.99
 
13:42:44.30
13:57:16.93
3rd
1846
Connecticut Boat Club
14:37.03
5.3%
00:04.40
 
13:42:30.82
13:57:07.85
4th
1850
Old Dominion Boat Club A  (M. Justiniano)
14:39.29
5.6%
00:02.26
 
13:44:27.53
13:59:06.82
5th
1849
Thompson Boat Center  (M. McEwan)
14:45.92
6.4%
00:06.63
 
13:44:18.26
13:59:04.18
6th
1890
Saugatuck Rowing Club B  (G. Fox)
14:53.90
7.4%
00:07.98
 
13:50:40.81
14:05:34.71
7th
1851
Merion Mercy Academy A  (K. Farrell)
14:55.66
7.6%
00:01.76
 
13:45:51.16
14:00:46.82
8th
1864
Montclair High School  (C. Day)
15:01.35
8.3%
00:05.69
 
13:46:54.72
14:01:56.07
9th
1869
Lady Eleanor Holles School Boat Club  (A. Reddish)
15:04.47
8.6%
00:03.12
 
13:47:45.66
14:02:50.13
10th
1852
Radnor High School  (o. chase)
15:11.90
9.5%
00:07.43
 
13:42:53.15
13:58:05.05
11th
1882
RowAmerica Rye
15:14.48
9.8%
00:02.58
 
13:52:21.28
14:07:35.76
12th
1855
Manhasset High School  (E. Gillis)
15:19.16
10.4%
00:04.68
 
13:43:04.55
13:58:23.71
13th
1891
Old Dominion Boat Club B  (S. Arnold)
15:20.65
10.6%
00:01.49
 
13:56:20.54
14:11:41.19
14th
1861
Glastonbury High School
15:22.60
10.8%
00:01.95
 
13:45:35.45
14:00:58.05
15th
1878
Nardin Academy  (G. Dietrich)
15:23.28
10.9%
00:00.68
 
13:53:05.65
14:08:28.93
16th
1873
Haddonfield Crew Club  (E. Kommedal)
15:30.38
11.7%
00:07.10
 
13:48:01.76
14:03:32.14
17th
1886
West Side Rowing Club  (E. Vicaretti)
15:35.74
12.4%
00:05.36
 
13:57:16.50
14:12:52.24
18th
1870
Capital City Rowing  (M. Myers)
15:37.65
12.6%
00:01.91
 
13:48:08.92
14:03:46.57
19th
1848
Holy Spirit High School  (K. Magee)
15:38.82
12.8%
00:01.17
 
13:43:43.79
13:59:22.61
20th
1856
St. Mary - Bay View  (S. Underwood)
15:42.92
13.2%
00:04.10
 
13:43:26.58
13:59:09.50
21st
1880
Branksome Hall  (A. Kent)
15:43.24
13.3%
00:00.32
 
13:49:13.00
14:04:56.24
22nd
1883
Row New York - Manhattan  (I. Billinge)
15:45.99
13.6%
00:02.75
 
13:53:26.66
14:09:12.65
23rd
1866
Port Rowing  (D. Vlahos)
15:46.44
13.7%
00:00.45
 
13:51:56.58
14:07:43.02
24th
1854
Wilmington Youth  (K. Drohan)
15:47.95
13.8%
00:01.51
 
13:46:02.38
14:01:50.33
25th
1863
Woodrow Wilson Sr. High School  (E. Morin)
15:48.42
13.9%
00:00.47
 
13:48:53.22
14:04:41.64
26th
1867
Annapolis Junior Rowing  (M. Manyin)
15:50.23
14.1%
00:01.81
 
13:43:59.07
13:59:49.30
27th
1859
Philadelphia City Rowing  (S. Harris)
15:54.24
14.6%
00:04.01
 
13:44:53.19
14:00:47.43
28th
1876
Mount St. Mary Academy  (A. Miller-Gonzalez)
15:55.91
14.8%
00:01.67
 
13:54:23.74
14:10:19.65
29th
1871
Convent of the Sacred Heat  (M. Barbosa)
15:56.53
14.9%
00:00.62
 
13:48:32.48
14:04:29.01
30th
1862
Our Lady of Mercy High School  (A. Seymour)
15:58.11
15.1%
00:01.58
 
13:46:45.04
14:02:43.15
31st
1888
Rye High School  (L. Pell)
16:02.61
15.6%
00:04.50
 
13:55:30.14
14:11:32.75
32nd
1887
Absegami High School  (e. whitehurst)
16:04.91
15.9%
00:02.30
 
13:54:42.02
14:10:46.93
33rd
1881
Still Water Rowing Club A  (K. Martin)
16:06.88
16.1%
00:01.97
 
13:50:22.45
14:06:29.33
34th
1879
Greenwich Academy  (A. Raskin)
16:07.27
16.2%
00:00.39
 
13:48:59.48
14:05:06.75
35th
1877
St. Anthony's High School  (M. Folan)
16:08.41
16.3%
00:01.14
 
13:55:10.52
14:11:18.93
36th
1884
Moorestown High School  (A. Eichhorn)
16:09.31
16.4%
00:00.90
 
13:56:03.66
14:12:12.97
37th
1894
Notre Dame Prep  (O. Mihok)
16:13.64
16.9%
00:04.33
 
13:58:28.56
14:14:42.20
38th
1889
Bishop O'Connell High School
16:15.73
17.2%
00:02.09
 
13:55:52.62
14:12:08.35
39th
1893
Still Water Rowing Club B  (L. Negron)
16:18.85
17.6%
00:03.12
 
13:56:40.54
14:12:59.39
40th
1874
Norwalk River Rowing  Association  (V. Markow)
16:22.18
18.0%
00:03.33
 
14:02:36.81
14:18:58.99
41st
1895
Archbishop Carroll  (M. Greeley)
16:38.80
20.0%
00:16.62
 
13:57:02.08
14:13:40.88
42nd
1892
Merion Mercy Academy B  (C. Perlick)
16:45.44
20.8%
00:06.64
 
13:50:10.14
14:06:55.58
43rd
1868
Newport Rowing Club  (M. Maier)
16:46.31
20.9%
00:00.87
 
13:52:55.14
14:09:41.45
44th
1858
Row New York - Queens
16:51.75
21.5%
00:05.44
 
13:45:09.92
14:02:01.67
45th
1853
Lower Merion High School  (E. Steinman)
17:06.12
23.2%
00:14.37
00:10
13:51:31.35
14:08:27.47
46th
1865
Harriton Boat Club  (T. Haugh)
17:24.64
25.5%
00:18.52
 
13:47:29.27
14:04:53.91
47th
1872
Bishop Eustace Prep  (D. Eliason)
17:44.51
27.8%
00:19.87
 
13:47:09.42
14:04:53.93
48th
1860
St. John's College High School
18:04.96
30.3%
00:20.45
 
13:46:25.25
14:04:30.21
49th
1857
Arlington Rowing Association  (N. Brown)
19:15.08
38.7%
01:10.12
 
13:45:29.95
14:04:45.03
50th
1875
Oakcrest Falcon High School
19:30.98
40.6%
00:15.90
 
13:50:05.13
14:09:36.11
1885
Hun School
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
University Barge Club
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2017-Oct-24 03:53 AM