2015 HOSR Results
Race 26A:  12:45 PM  Mens High School Eights (Varsity/First Boats)
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
1732
Brunswick School  (M. Womble)
12:56.90
 
 
 
13:07:26.62
13:20:23.52
2nd
1764
Winchester College Boat Club  (A. Wythe)
13:10.14
1.7%
00:13.24
 
13:00:03.78
13:13:13.92
3rd
1717
Fordham Prep  (M. Ptucha)
13:11.77
1.9%
00:01.63
 
12:54:14.70
13:07:26.47
4th
1761
Saugatuck Rowing Club A  (O. Bub)
13:14.82
2.3%
00:03.05
 
12:56:38.85
13:09:53.67
5th
1723
Boston College High School A
13:20.14
3.0%
00:05.32
 
12:58:28.86
13:11:49.00
6th
1731
St Paul's School Boat Club  (S. Mitchell)
13:22.08
3.2%
00:01.94
 
12:51:30.92
13:04:53.00
7th
1738
La Salle College High School A  (C. Hoekstra)
13:25.70
3.7%
00:03.62
 
12:53:36.42
13:07:02.12
8th
1709
Fairfield Prep  (J. Thornton)
13:29.04
4.1%
00:03.34
 
12:49:51.42
13:03:20.46
9th
1763
Old Dominion Boat Club B
13:30.72
4.4%
00:01.68
 
12:54:28.90
13:07:59.62
10th
1718
Chaminade High School A  (R. Shelley)
13:30.92
4.4%
00:00.20
 
12:50:48.34
13:04:19.26
11th
1728
Thompson Boat Center
13:31.25
4.4%
00:00.33
 
12:51:01.92
13:04:33.17
12th
1750
West Side Rowing Club  (M. O'Connor)
13:33.09
4.7%
00:01.84
 
12:59:11.38
13:12:44.47
13th
1713
Montclair High School  (K. Coplan)
13:37.11
5.2%
00:04.02
 
13:01:31.83
13:15:08.94
14th
1767
The Haverford School  (C. Delaney)
13:37.25
5.2%
00:00.14
 
13:13:19.52
13:26:56.77
15th
1737
New Canaan High School  (D. Orner)
13:41.73
5.8%
00:04.48
 
13:12:46.21
13:26:27.94
16th
1705
St. Joseph Prep A  (P. McKernan)
13:45.25
6.2%
00:03.52
 
12:49:15.53
13:03:00.78
17th
1715
St. Augustine Preparatory High School  (C. Spiers)
13:47.49
6.5%
00:02.24
 
12:50:14.51
13:04:02.00
18th
1758
Abingdon School Boat Club B  (E. Hall)
13:52.60
7.2%
00:05.11
 
13:03:23.93
13:17:16.53
19th
1760
Rye High School  (J. Dailey)
13:52.61
7.2%
00:00.01
 
13:01:46.04
13:15:38.65
20th
1735
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club  (C. Brady)
13:55.22
7.5%
00:02.61
 
13:05:38.39
13:19:33.61
21st
1730
Saugatuck Rowing Club B  (R. Caulfield)
13:56.80
7.7%
00:01.58
 
12:51:15.85
13:05:12.65
22nd
1711
Radnor High School  (N. Morris)
13:59.03
8.0%
00:02.23
 
12:57:40.34
13:11:39.37
23rd
1736
Woodrow Wilson Sr. High School  (C. Bock)
13:59.35
8.0%
00:00.32
 
12:51:54.47
13:05:53.82
24th
1747
Glastonbury High School  (J. Post)
14:00.34
8.2%
00:00.99
 
12:55:58.37
13:09:58.71
25th
1707
Manhasset High School  (B. Kim)
14:02.31
8.4%
00:01.97
 
12:55:15.54
13:09:17.85
26th
1742
Haddonfield Crew Club  (B. Giangiulio)
14:03.77
8.6%
00:01.46
 
13:08:03.96
13:22:07.73
27th
1748
Still Water Rowing Club A  (M. Koeniger)
14:04.02
8.6%
00:00.25
 
13:02:02.46
13:16:06.48
28th
1719
Abingdon School Boat Club A  (T. Digby)
14:04.86
8.7%
00:00.84
 
12:52:03.62
13:06:08.48
29th
1746
La Salle College High School B  (S. Altier)
14:08.59
9.2%
00:03.73
 
12:59:42.30
13:13:50.89
30th
1744
St. Joseph Prep B  (M. Ix)
14:09.48
9.3%
00:00.89
 
12:59:35.58
13:13:45.06
31st
1726
Annapolis Junior Rowing  (M. Baldiswieler)
14:09.84
9.4%
00:00.36
 
13:06:44.35
13:20:54.19
32nd
1766
King's College School - Wimbledon
14:09.89
9.4%
00:00.05
 
13:01:04.47
13:15:14.36
33rd
1751
Old Dominion Boat Club A
14:10.04
9.4%
00:00.15
 
12:58:09.12
13:12:19.16
34th
1724
Don Bosco Preparatory High School A  (C. Mudrick)
14:10.36
9.5%
00:00.32
 
13:06:00.98
13:20:11.34
35th
1727
Port Rowing  (A. Bosgang)
14:13.28
9.8%
00:02.92
 
12:58:25.42
13:12:38.70
36th
1733
Christian Brothers Academy  A  (T. Morris)
14:13.37
9.8%
00:00.09
 
12:53:58.25
13:08:11.62
37th
1741
Boston College High School B
14:13.37
9.8%
 
 
13:11:58.44
13:26:11.81
38th
1759
DeMatha Catholic High School  (R. Moran)
14:15.20
10.1%
00:01.83
 
13:04:26.00
13:18:41.20
39th
1752
Moorestown High School  (B. Jones)
14:15.42
10.1%
00:00.22
 
13:12:14.78
13:26:30.20
40th
1749
Niskayuna Rowing  (T. Smith)
14:15.74
10.1%
00:00.32
 
13:13:07.06
13:27:22.80
41st
1755
Treasure Coast Rowing Club  (J. Palmer)
14:16.13
10.2%
00:00.39
 
13:00:25.98
13:14:42.11
42nd
1722
Lower Merion High School  (Q. Cachon)
14:33.22
12.4%
00:17.09
 
12:56:59.16
13:11:32.38
43rd
1762
Bishop O'Connell High School
14:35.74
12.7%
00:02.52
 
13:14:02.91
13:28:38.65
44th
1745
Mainland Regional High School  (D. Hall)
14:38.22
13.0%
00:02.48
 
13:11:41.35
13:26:19.57
45th
1743
Christian Brothers Academy  B  (M. Cofone)
14:46.89
14.2%
00:08.67
 
13:12:32.39
13:27:19.28
46th
1720
Row New York - Manhattan  (R. Pantaleon)
14:47.23
14.2%
00:00.34
 
12:53:08.26
13:07:55.49
47th
1769
Archbishop Carroll  (C. Evans)
14:50.91
14.7%
00:03.68
 
13:15:00.30
13:29:51.21
48th
1765
Cooper Training Center  (J. Raab)
14:52.88
14.9%
00:01.97
 
13:14:38.02
13:29:30.90
49th
1753
Still Water Rowing Club B  (C. Fuller)
14:54.77
15.2%
00:01.89
 
13:02:16.67
13:17:11.44
50th
1712
Newport Rowing Club  (A. King)
14:54.96
15.2%
00:00.19
 
12:50:07.22
13:05:02.18
51st
1756
RowAmerica Rye  (F. Enger)
15:10.89
17.2%
00:15.93
 
13:02:25.38
13:17:36.27
52nd
1725
St. Anthony's High School A  (T. Mahan)
15:14.29
17.7%
00:03.40
 
13:00:52.90
13:16:07.19
53rd
1721
Bishop Eustace Prep  (J. propp)
15:27.47
19.4%
00:13.18
 
12:53:28.31
13:08:55.78
54th
1708
Philadelphia City Rowing  (J. Cartagena)
15:29.94
19.7%
00:02.47
 
12:49:44.52
13:05:14.46
55th
1740
Don Bosco Preparatory High School B  (P. Stone)
15:34.49
20.3%
00:04.55
 
13:07:02.84
13:22:37.33
56th
1710
St. John's College High School
15:47.42
21.9%
00:12.93
 
12:55:36.65
13:11:24.07
57th
1734
Father Judge High School  (J. Comas)
15:58.68
23.4%
00:11.26
 
12:56:09.68
13:12:08.36
58th
1716
Oakcrest Falcon High School  (Z. Barnes)
16:16.93
25.7%
00:18.25
 
12:50:38.52
13:06:55.45
59th
1729
Chaminade High School C  (S. Posillico)
16:35.63
28.2%
00:18.70
 
12:51:47.02
13:08:22.65
60th
1704
Chaminade High School B  (m. hensley)
16:47.02
29.6%
00:11.39
 
12:49:35.12
13:06:22.14
61st
1768
St. Anthony's High School B  (A. Elbedawy)
17:01.33
31.5%
00:14.31
 
13:03:05.92
13:20:07.25
62nd
1706
Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School  (C. O'Neill)
17:46.23
37.2%
00:44.90
 
12:56:38.07
13:14:24.30
1739
Gunston School  (M. Naumann)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
1754
Norwalk River Rowing  Association  (C. Martensson)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
1757
Concord High School  (J. Pfander)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
University Barge Club
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2017-Dec-17 06:11 PM