2015 HOSR Results
Race 25C:  11:50 AM  Womens High School Quads (Varsity)
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
1652
New Canaan High School A  (C. Campbell)
15:33.45
 
 
 
12:31:40.36
12:47:13.81
2nd
1664
New Canaan High School B  (H. Gelnaw)
16:01.57
3.0%
00:28.12
 
12:34:01.72
12:50:03.29
3rd
1658
Newport Rowing Club  (A. Perna)
16:01.85
3.0%
00:00.28
 
12:32:50.04
12:48:51.89
4th
1657
Stanford Rowing Center  (H. Bonham)
16:09.40
3.9%
00:07.55
 
12:32:33.35
12:48:42.75
5th
1650
Steel City Rowing Club A  (S. Scheid)
16:14.73
4.4%
00:05.33
 
12:31:16.33
12:47:31.06
6th
1667
Maroon Blades B  (I. DeGregorio)
16:36.27
6.7%
00:21.54
 
12:34:40.90
12:51:17.17
7th
1646
River Rowing A  (K. Cunningham)
16:36.88
6.8%
00:00.61
 
12:30:34.36
12:47:11.24
8th
1648
Haddon Township High School  (K. Shuttleworth)
16:42.10
7.4%
00:05.22
 
12:30:50.58
12:47:32.68
9th
1644
Norwalk River Rowing  Association  (V. Markow)
16:43.23
7.5%
00:01.13
 
12:30:00.30
12:46:43.53
10th
1659
Maroon Blades A  (C. Lampone)
16:45.59
7.7%
00:02.36
 
12:33:09.45
12:49:55.04
11th
1639
Brighton Rowing Club  (H. Siegrist)
16:46.76
7.9%
00:01.17
 
12:29:06.73
12:45:53.49
12th
1641
Fairmount Rowing Association  (L. Zecca)
16:48.04
8.0%
00:01.28
 
12:29:32.71
12:46:20.75
13th
1640
Springside Chestnut Hill A  (A. Miller)
16:53.72
8.6%
00:05.68
 
12:29:19.64
12:46:13.36
14th
1633
Saugatuck Rowing Club A  (S. Kend)
16:54.44
8.7%
00:00.72
 
12:27:45.38
12:44:39.82
15th
1632
Long Island Rowing Club A  (M. Prince)
16:54.56
8.7%
00:00.12
 
12:27:32.73
12:44:27.29
16th
1634
Navesink River Rowing A  (C. Meissner)
16:57.58
9.0%
00:03.02
 
12:28:07.10
12:45:04.68
17th
1655
Old Dominion Boat Club A  (H. Parsons)
17:06.09
9.9%
00:08.51
 
12:32:08.28
12:49:14.37
18th
1672
Maroon Blades C  (E. Gilman)
17:14.81
10.9%
00:08.72
 
12:36:30.41
12:53:45.22
19th
1656
Undine Barge Club  (M. Whitehead)
17:22.64
11.7%
00:07.83
 
12:32:16.41
12:49:39.05
20th
1662
Saugatuck Rowing Club B  (K. Deagro)
17:22.71
11.7%
00:00.07
 
12:33:44.35
12:51:07.06
21st
1671
Old Dominion Boat Club B  (C. Carey)
17:23.80
11.8%
00:01.09
 
12:36:06.41
12:53:30.21
22nd
1645
Germantown Friends  (T. Curry)
17:24.44
11.9%
00:00.64
 
12:30:12.66
12:47:37.10
23rd
1647
Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development  (A. Gradisek)
17:28.52
12.3%
00:04.08
 
12:30:38.42
12:48:06.94
24th
1636
Whitemarsh Boat Club  (A. Breen)
17:28.56
12.3%
00:00.04
 
12:28:38.76
12:46:07.32
25th
1637
Bachelors Barge Club  (H. Cramer)
17:29.76
12.5%
00:01.20
 
12:28:44.30
12:46:14.06
26th
1675
Maroon Blades D  (M. Phillips)
17:39.06
13.5%
00:09.30
 
12:37:10.27
12:54:49.33
27th
1666
Navesink River Rowing B  (M. Tobin)
17:39.20
13.5%
00:00.14
 
12:34:21.69
12:52:00.89
28th
1678
The Shipley School  (C. Menziuso)
17:52.67
14.9%
00:13.47
 
12:37:56.18
12:55:48.85
29th
1642
Rye High School  (K. Myers)
17:53.28
15.0%
00:00.61
 
12:29:43.17
12:47:36.45
30th
1663
Springside Chestnut Hill B  (H. Lee)
17:56.69
15.3%
00:03.41
 
12:33:56.49
12:51:53.18
31st
1677
Navesink River Rowing C  (D. Goldwert)
17:59.93
15.7%
00:03.24
 
12:37:40.18
12:55:40.11
32nd
1668
Steel City Rowing Club B  (L. Irvin)
18:03.32
16.1%
00:03.39
 
12:35:22.51
12:53:25.83
33rd
1638
Egg Harbor Township High School  (K. Barron)
18:05.16
16.3%
00:01.84
 
12:28:59.11
12:47:04.27
34th
1653
Bishop Ireton High School  (R. Lorge)
18:08.59
16.6%
00:03.43
 
12:31:55.62
12:50:04.21
35th
1651
Sagamore Rowing Association  (M. Zuch)
18:20.96
17.9%
00:12.37
 
12:31:34.59
12:49:55.55
36th
1676
Maroon Blades E  (L. Klatsky)
18:21.52
18.0%
00:00.56
 
12:37:23.11
12:55:44.63
37th
1669
River Rowing B  (N. Lakhani)
18:23.94
18.3%
00:02.42
 
12:35:32.34
12:53:56.28
38th
1635
Sacred Heart Country Day  (D. Andrews)
18:32.80
19.2%
00:08.86
 
12:28:25.63
12:46:58.43
39th
1660
Friends Academy  (E. Panacciulli)
18:36.18
19.6%
00:03.38
 
12:33:28.77
12:52:04.95
40th
1674
Steel City Rowing Club C  (A. Papernick)
19:19.36
24.2%
00:43.18
 
12:36:52.76
12:56:12.12
41st
1643
Westfield High School A  (A. Koglin)
19:21.72
24.5%
00:02.36
 
12:29:47.96
12:49:09.68
42nd
1665
Long Island Rowing Club B  (A. Koch)
19:44.32
26.9%
00:22.60
 
12:34:58.10
12:54:42.42
43rd
1670
Westfield High School B  (I. D'Olier-Lees)
19:54.26
27.9%
00:09.94
 
12:35:59.18
12:55:53.44
1661
RowAmerica Rye
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
University Barge Club
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2017-Apr-26 01:53 AM