2015 HOSR Results
Race 25A:  11:35 AM  Mens High School Quads (Varsity)
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
1567
New Canaan High School A  (D. Orner)
13:46.73
 
 
 
12:05:50.59
12:19:37.32
2nd
1598
New Canaan High School D  (R. Marsh)
14:18.72
3.9%
00:31.99
 
12:10:59.62
12:25:18.34
3rd
1555
Malvern Preparatory School A  (P. Keenan)
14:19.67
4.0%
00:00.95
 
12:04:12.07
12:18:31.74
4th
1571
Stanford Rowing Center B  (A. Schwartz)
14:26.66
4.8%
00:06.99
 
12:11:11.56
12:25:38.22
5th
1582
Stanford Rowing Center A  (A. Chase)
14:28.03
5.0%
00:01.37
 
12:12:06.69
12:26:34.72
6th
1574
Niskayuna Rowing  (G. Schmidt)
14:32.61
5.5%
00:04.58
 
12:06:53.67
12:21:26.28
7th
1560
Steel City Rowing Club A  (B. Akers)
14:37.93
6.2%
00:05.32
 
12:04:53.93
12:19:31.86
8th
1592
Norwalk River Rowing  Association B  (K. Lints)
14:39.10
6.3%
00:01.17
 
12:08:20.41
12:22:59.51
9th
1585
Advanced Community Rowing Association  (A. Donlan)
14:46.78
7.3%
00:07.68
 
12:07:37.88
12:22:24.66
10th
1566
Amadeusz Rowing Academy  (J. Karen)
14:47.31
7.3%
00:00.53
 
12:05:43.10
12:20:30.41
11th
1556
Navesink River Rowing A  (K. McFadden)
14:50.27
7.7%
00:02.96
 
12:04:21.62
12:19:11.89
12th
1588
New Canaan High School B  (P. MacNeal)
14:52.23
7.9%
00:01.96
 
12:07:53.02
12:22:45.25
13th
1599
New Canaan High School E  (W. Legenzowski)
14:53.55
8.1%
00:01.32
 
12:08:38.38
12:23:31.93
14th
1572
The Haverford School A  (S. Zelov)
14:55.28
8.3%
00:01.73
 
12:06:33.47
12:21:28.75
15th
1589
The Haverford School B  (R. Soslow)
15:05.37
9.5%
00:10.09
 
12:08:03.02
12:23:08.39
16th
1600
Bergen County Rowing Academy A  (N. Ismail)
15:06.18
9.6%
00:00.81
 
12:13:05.38
12:28:11.56
17th
1569
Maroon Blades  (B. Caltavuturo)
15:08.07
9.8%
00:01.89
 
12:06:11.80
12:21:19.87
18th
1576
Crescent Boat Club A  (L. Iacovelli)
15:10.48
10.1%
00:02.41
 
12:10:03.06
12:25:13.54
19th
1595
Malvern Preparatory School B  (W. Koch)
15:13.21
10.5%
00:02.73
 
12:12:10.30
12:27:23.51
20th
1564
Springside Chestnut Hill A  (R. Bakes)
15:14.85
10.7%
00:01.64
 
12:05:32.24
12:20:47.09
21st
1583
Montclair High School  (G. Finnell)
15:18.14
11.1%
00:03.29
 
12:07:11.16
12:22:29.30
22nd
1603
St. Joseph Prep
15:22.89
11.6%
00:04.75
 
12:13:04.13
12:28:27.02
23rd
1577
Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development  (W. Roth)
15:31.98
12.7%
00:09.09
 
12:08:34.59
12:24:06.57
24th
1596
New Canaan High School C  (C. Sokolowski)
15:38.89
13.6%
00:06.91
 
12:09:26.05
12:25:04.94
25th
1591
Crescent Boat Club B  (d. knorr)
15:39.25
13.6%
00:00.36
 
12:12:28.21
12:28:07.46
26th
1570
Sagamore Rowing Association A  (S. QUIRINO)
15:40.08
13.7%
00:00.83
 
12:06:21.28
12:22:01.36
27th
1568
Whitemarsh Boat Club  (N. Moeller)
15:47.47
14.6%
00:07.39
 
12:06:01.33
12:21:48.80
28th
1561
River Rowing  (R. Mcgovern)
15:49.63
14.9%
00:02.16
 
12:05:02.72
12:20:52.35
29th
1557
Long Island Rowing Club A  (O. Yaari)
15:49.64
14.9%
00:00.01
 
12:04:36.70
12:20:26.34
30th
1554
Saugatuck Rowing Club  (A. Woods)
15:58.25
15.9%
00:08.61
 
12:04:01.51
12:19:59.76
31st
1579
Noank Rowing Club  (J. Bied)
16:02.30
16.4%
00:04.05
 
12:10:49.79
12:26:52.09
32nd
1594
Navesink River Rowing B  (J. Mullally)
16:04.87
16.7%
00:02.57
 
12:11:40.44
12:27:45.31
33rd
1559
Haddon Township High School  (E. Tingley)
16:09.22
17.2%
00:04.35
01:00
12:04:50.93
12:20:00.15
34th
1597
Navesink River Rowing C  (B. McGeehan)
16:33.24
20.1%
00:24.02
 
12:09:35.49
12:26:08.73
35th
1573
Fairmount Rowing Association  (T. Woodville)
16:35.63
20.4%
00:02.39
 
12:06:46.76
12:23:22.39
36th
1580
Rye High School  (A. Farres Centeno)
16:38.32
20.8%
00:02.69
 
12:12:00.01
12:28:38.33
37th
1602
New Canaan High School F  (R. Sillo)
16:48.70
22.0%
00:10.38
 
12:12:46.84
12:29:35.54
38th
1584
Holy Spirit High School  (R. Newell)
16:54.60
22.7%
00:05.90
 
12:07:28.05
12:24:22.65
39th
1578
Westfield High School A  (J. Hindes)
17:06.49
24.2%
00:11.89
 
12:09:55.26
12:27:01.75
40th
1587
Steel City Rowing Club B  (N. Kurzawa)
17:09.06
24.5%
00:02.57
 
12:12:53.35
12:30:02.41
41st
1581
Westfield High School C  (B. Fallon)
17:15.12
25.2%
00:06.06
 
12:10:24.78
12:27:39.90
42nd
1593
Westfield High School B  (J. Baur)
17:43.20
28.6%
00:28.08
 
12:10:41.72
12:28:24.92
43rd
1563
St. Joseph High School NJ  (D. Young)
17:55.07
30.0%
00:11.87
 
12:05:17.90
12:23:12.97
44th
1586
Springside Chestnut Hill B  (M. Greenstreet- Akman)
18:04.28
31.2%
00:09.21
 
12:10:10.98
12:28:15.26
45th
1590
Sagamore Rowing Association B  (E. Coulianidis)
19:29.69
41.5%
01:25.41
 
12:09:19.65
12:28:49.34
1558
Norwalk River Rowing  Association A  (K. Petreski)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
1562
Bergen County Rowing Academy B  (A. Nargizian)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
1601
Long Island Rowing Club B  (T. clement)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
University Barge Club
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2017-Mar-24 02:01 PM