2015 HOSR Results
Race 23B:  10:45 AM  Womens High School Eights (Frosh/Novice)
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
1459
Connecticut Boat Club
16:21.03
 
 
 
11:32:43.23
11:49:04.26
2nd
1478
Saratoga Rowing Association  (S. Los)
16:21.92
0.1%
00:00.89
 
11:38:42.39
11:55:04.31
3rd
1469
Old Dominion Boat Club  (C. Marsh)
16:44.72
2.4%
00:22.80
 
11:39:11.93
11:55:56.65
4th
1463
RowAmerica Rye A
16:56.81
3.6%
00:12.09
 
11:34:54.46
11:51:51.27
5th
1460
Saugatuck Rowing Club  (A. Hogue)
17:20.94
6.1%
00:24.13
 
11:41:45.77
11:59:06.71
6th
1464
St. Mary - Bay View  (T. Bauer)
17:29.61
7.0%
00:08.67
 
11:34:19.21
11:51:48.82
7th
1475
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club  (j. torch)
17:32.18
7.3%
00:02.57
 
11:38:31.90
11:56:04.08
8th
1466
Branksome Hall  (P. Graham)
17:35.14
7.6%
00:02.96
 
11:35:48.98
11:53:24.12
9th
1473
Our Lady of Mercy High School A  (S. Hentschke)
17:36.24
7.7%
00:01.10
 
11:41:11.17
11:58:47.41
10th
1484
Rye High School  (N. Storey)
17:36.58
7.7%
00:00.34
 
11:41:20.71
11:58:57.29
11th
1479
Lower Merion High School  (E. Nates)
17:53.67
9.4%
00:17.09
 
11:39:54.01
11:57:47.68
12th
1465
Annapolis Junior Rowing A  (S. Jacobsen)
17:54.84
9.6%
00:01.17
 
11:35:20.28
11:53:15.12
13th
1461
Merion Mercy Academy A  (T. Gregitis)
18:08.78
11.0%
00:13.94
 
11:34:34.31
11:52:43.09
14th
1481
Montclair High School
18:17.15
11.8%
00:08.37
 
11:49:17.57
12:07:34.72
15th
1462
Manhasset High School A  (M. Moreira)
18:26.38
12.8%
00:09.23
 
11:33:39.35
11:52:05.73
16th
1495
Manhasset High School B  (S. Hill)
18:33.14
13.5%
00:06.76
 
11:38:41.33
11:57:14.47
17th
1474
Notre Dame Prep A  (K. Tincher)
18:34.89
13.6%
00:01.75
 
11:35:57.37
11:54:32.26
18th
1498
RowAmerica Rye B
18:51.81
15.4%
00:16.92
 
11:43:44.05
12:02:35.86
19th
1487
Wilmington Youth  (E. Katz)
18:52.44
15.4%
00:00.63
 
11:44:27.43
12:03:19.87
20th
1470
Whitemarsh Boat Club  (R. Harris)
18:54.34
15.6%
00:01.90
 
11:40:11.99
11:59:06.33
21st
1482
Newport Rowing Club  (E. Toy)
18:54.96
15.7%
00:00.62
 
11:43:01.50
12:01:56.46
22nd
1483
Mainland Regional High School A  (M. Copsey)
18:58.81
16.1%
00:03.85
 
11:38:10.61
11:57:09.42
23rd
1499
Radnor High School B  (J. Shi)
19:12.05
17.4%
00:13.24
 
11:47:05.01
12:06:17.06
24th
1489
Mount St. Mary Academy  (J. McIntyre)
19:22.55
18.5%
00:10.50
 
11:45:10.38
12:04:32.93
25th
1493
Our Lady of Mercy High School B  (L. Zucaro)
19:24.41
18.7%
00:01.86
 
11:47:34.41
12:06:58.82
26th
1490
St. Anthony's High School  (I. Castro)
19:26.08
18.9%
00:01.67
 
11:46:05.57
12:05:31.65
27th
1488
Unionville High School  (K. Heldt)
19:37.55
20.0%
00:11.47
 
11:46:47.38
12:06:24.93
28th
1471
Philadelphia City Rowing A  (L. Iodice)
19:44.22
20.7%
00:06.67
 
11:44:02.69
12:03:46.91
29th
1485
Holy Spirit High School  (K. Curran)
19:46.48
20.9%
00:02.26
 
11:41:00.62
12:00:47.10
30th
1486
Radnor High School A  (K. Bragdon)
19:47.20
21.0%
00:00.72
 
11:48:08.29
12:07:55.49
31st
1480
Gunston School  (M. Pisapia)
19:48.03
21.1%
00:00.83
 
11:47:43.12
12:07:31.15
32nd
1491
Merion Mercy Academy B  (D. Figueroa)
20:14.77
23.8%
00:26.74
 
11:42:14.11
12:02:28.88
33rd
1496
Annapolis Junior Rowing B  (E. Pigman)
20:18.26
24.2%
00:03.49
00:10
11:38:03.45
11:58:11.71
34th
1476
Our Lady of Mercy  (H. Karen)
20:19.78
24.3%
00:01.52
 
11:45:22.13
12:05:41.91
35th
1497
Mainland Regional High School B  (M. Heim)
20:27.64
25.1%
00:07.86
 
11:42:40.99
12:03:08.63
36th
1468
Churchill Crew  (L. Hutton)
20:35.68
26.0%
00:08.04
01:00
11:40:43.54
12:00:19.22
37th
1467
Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School
20:44.70
26.9%
00:09.02
01:00
11:43:24.25
12:03:08.95
38th
1494
Notre Dame Prep B  (A. Robinson)
21:19.24
30.4%
00:34.54
 
11:48:22.47
12:09:41.71
39th
1472
St. John's College High School
22:01.07
34.7%
00:41.83
 
11:49:12.74
12:11:13.81
40th
1500
Syosset Rowing Club  (D. Chadha)
24:08.02
47.6%
02:06.95
 
11:48:52.10
12:13:00.12
1477
Greenwich Academy  (G. Ha)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
University Barge Club
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2017-Apr-23 03:52 PM