2015 HOSR Results
Race 23A:  10:30 AM  Mens High School Eights (Frosh/Novice)
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
1406
St. Joseph Prep A  (F. Coyne)
15:15.45
 
 
 
11:12:12.33
11:27:27.78
2nd
1404
Saugatuck Rowing Club  (E. Vosper)
15:23.71
0.9%
00:08.26
 
11:11:33.12
11:26:56.83
3rd
1417
Saratoga Rowing Association A  (M. Fairley)
15:25.65
1.1%
00:01.94
 
11:13:29.15
11:28:54.80
4th
1422
Norwalk River Rowing  Association A  (J. Kineon)
15:34.71
2.1%
00:09.06
 
11:26:11.18
11:41:45.89
5th
1408
Chaminade High School A  (C. Gorton)
15:38.70
2.5%
00:03.99
 
11:12:35.43
11:28:14.13
6th
1427
Wilmington Youth  (S. Donaldson)
15:48.28
3.6%
00:09.58
 
11:15:28.00
11:31:16.28
7th
1423
Brunswick School  (W. Gibbons)
15:49.09
3.7%
00:00.81
 
11:19:17.44
11:35:06.53
8th
1405
Lower Merion High School  (E. Goldstein)
15:49.46
3.7%
00:00.37
 
11:11:41.90
11:27:31.36
9th
1409
Rye High School  (C. Mullane)
15:52.12
4.0%
00:02.66
 
11:14:15.36
11:30:07.48
10th
1425
Boston College High School  (L. Leo)
16:16.82
6.7%
00:24.70
 
11:16:31.78
11:32:48.60
11th
1446
Saratoga Rowing Association B
16:17.39
6.8%
00:00.57
 
11:28:42.64
11:45:00.03
12th
1421
Manhasset High School  (G. Menke)
16:20.98
7.2%
00:03.59
 
11:18:39.03
11:35:00.01
13th
1419
Treasure Coast Rowing Club  (R. Taylor)
16:23.56
7.4%
00:02.58
 
11:18:17.55
11:34:41.11
14th
1428
Montclair High School/Montclair Mounties Rowing Club [Composite]  (A. Gideon)
16:25.34
7.6%
00:01.78
 
11:26:06.31
11:42:31.65
15th
1407
Christian Brothers Academy  A
16:25.77
7.7%
00:00.43
 
11:14:55.49
11:31:21.26
16th
1447
Christian Brothers Academy  B
16:29.87
8.1%
00:04.10
 
11:15:56.89
11:32:26.76
17th
1438
Chaminade High School B  (J. Plumeri)
16:39.84
9.2%
00:09.97
 
11:30:14.82
11:46:54.66
18th
1436
Unionville High School  (I. Quain)
16:40.71
9.3%
00:00.87
 
11:28:06.15
11:44:46.86
19th
1412
Philadelphia City Rowing  (C. Petty-Joyner)
16:44.31
9.7%
00:03.60
 
11:21:55.35
11:38:39.66
20th
1415
Port Rowing A  (D. Dzwlewicz)
16:48.58
10.2%
00:04.27
 
11:28:24.34
11:45:12.92
21st
1411
Moorestown High School  (J. Brooks)
16:54.08
10.8%
00:05.50
 
11:20:16.82
11:37:10.90
22nd
1413
Don Bosco Preparatory High School A  (M. Vazquez)
17:05.07
12.0%
00:10.99
 
11:19:01.71
11:36:06.78
23rd
1418
Fordham Prep A  (J. Cunningham)
17:08.72
12.4%
00:03.65
 
11:29:00.51
11:46:09.23
24th
1426
Fairfield Prep A
17:20.51
13.7%
00:11.79
 
11:22:41.60
11:40:02.11
25th
1434
Concord High School  (A. Carvalho)
17:21.15
13.7%
00:00.64
 
11:27:03.71
11:44:24.86
26th
1432
The Haverford School  (M. Todd)
17:21.94
13.8%
00:00.79
 
11:18:32.32
11:35:54.26
27th
1445
Fairfield Prep B
17:29.88
14.7%
00:07.94
 
11:49:42.32
12:07:12.20
28th
1420
DeMatha Catholic High School  (E. McWithey)
17:40.08
15.8%
00:10.20
 
11:27:50.21
11:45:30.29
29th
1435
Radnor High School A  (Z. Taylor)
17:43.31
16.2%
00:03.23
 
11:25:40.81
11:43:24.12
30th
1439
Norwalk River Rowing  Association B  (L. Briglin)
17:58.74
17.8%
00:15.43
 
11:29:27.97
11:47:26.71
31st
1433
Mainland Regional High School  (R. Silbert)
18:02.59
18.3%
00:03.85
 
11:20:30.50
11:38:33.09
32nd
1410
Annapolis Junior Rowing  (W. Williams)
18:03.38
18.3%
00:00.79
 
11:13:08.21
11:31:11.59
33rd
1440
Fordham Prep B  (A. Raimo)
18:07.14
18.8%
00:03.76
 
11:31:30.31
11:49:37.45
34th
1444
Port Rowing B  (M. Magocsi)
18:07.89
18.8%
00:00.75
 
11:31:52.84
11:50:00.73
35th
1450
St. Joseph Prep D  (J. Miller)
18:08.66
18.9%
00:00.77
 
11:17:50.72
11:35:59.38
36th
1431
Gunston School  (N. Wang)
18:11.52
19.2%
00:02.86
 
11:26:45.91
11:44:57.43
37th
1429
Churchill Crew/Miontgomery B.C. [Composite]  (B. Lloyd)
18:15.09
19.6%
00:03.57
 
11:21:19.03
11:39:34.12
38th
1451
Fordham Prep D  (J. Lindell)
18:15.63
19.7%
00:00.54
 
11:19:46.58
11:38:02.21
39th
1452
Radnor High School B  (T. Ciatto)
18:32.23
21.5%
00:16.60
 
11:23:27.01
11:41:59.24
40th
1414
St. Peters Preparatory School A
18:41.00
22.5%
00:08.77
 
11:25:20.44
11:44:01.44
41st
1442
Don Bosco Preparatory High School B  (V. Greco)
18:41.91
22.6%
00:00.91
 
11:23:56.59
11:42:38.50
42nd
1437
St. Joseph Prep B  (R. Calabro)
19:17.19
26.4%
00:35.28
 
11:15:32.46
11:34:49.65
43rd
1448
St. Joseph Prep C  (N. Ziemniak)
19:23.05
27.0%
00:05.86
 
11:16:22.05
11:35:45.10
44th
1449
Fordham Prep C  (A. Colella)
20:04.49
31.6%
00:41.44
 
11:30:49.65
11:50:54.14
45th
1430
St. John's College High School
21:16.41
39.4%
01:11.92
 
11:24:26.63
11:45:43.04
46th
1424
St. Anthony's High School A  (C. Nugent)
22:53.68
50.1%
01:37.27
 
11:17:41.68
11:40:35.36
47th
1443
St. Anthony's High School B  (T. Casey)
23:27.67
53.8%
00:33.99
 
11:30:02.75
11:53:30.42
University Barge Club
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2017-Nov-19 07:24 AM