2015 HOSR Results
Race 19D:  09:00 AM  Mens Veteran Singles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60)
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Raw
Handicap
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
1096
Rockford  (R. Anderson)
17:50.25
 
 
18:25.75
00:35.50
 
09:30:46.55
09:49:12.30
2nd
1080
Unaff. (USA)   (A. Nelson)
18:25.52
3.3%
00:35.27
19:01.02
00:35.50
 
09:26:26.54
09:45:27.56
3rd
1095
Narragansett Boat Club  (A. Washburn)
18:29.29
3.6%
00:03.77
18:42.89
00:13.60
 
09:30:29.48
09:49:12.37
4th
1079
Vesper Boat Club   (D. Vreugdenhil)
18:30.83
3.8%
00:01.54
19:14.03
00:43.20
 
09:26:18.90
09:45:32.93
5th
1105
Montreal Rowing Club  (H. Treffeisen)
18:42.74
4.9%
00:11.91
20:44.24
02:01.50
 
09:32:21.71
09:53:05.95
6th
1081
Potomac Boat Club   (C. Selden)
18:44.42
5.1%
00:01.68
19:05.12
00:20.70
 
09:26:43.63
09:45:48.75
7th
1099
St. Catharines Rowing Club  (B. Thorne)
18:45.19
5.1%
00:00.77
18:58.79
00:13.60
 
09:31:11.24
09:50:10.03
8th
1083
GMS Rowing  (M. Verlin)
18:46.90
5.3%
00:01.71
19:14.90
00:28.00
 
09:27:38.19
09:46:53.09
9th
1094
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association  (J. Oliver)
19:06.97
7.2%
00:20.07
19:27.67
00:20.70
 
09:30:00.00
09:49:27.67
10th
1089
Penn A.C. Rowing Association  (D. Krmpotich)
19:07.81
7.2%
00:00.84
19:07.81
 
 
09:29:27.38
09:48:35.19
11th
1093
Unaff. (USA)   (S. Sepe)
19:09.64
7.4%
00:01.83
19:45.14
00:35.50
 
09:29:56.43
09:49:41.57
12th
1102
Cambridge Boat Club  (H. Hamilton)
19:15.12
7.9%
00:05.48
21:07.12
01:52.00
 
09:31:54.20
09:53:01.32
13th
1100
Bachelors Barge Club   (D. Greenspan)
19:28.01
9.1%
00:12.89
19:28.01
 
 
09:31:15.73
09:50:43.74
14th
1085
Potomac Boat Club   (E. Ryan)
19:49.53
11.1%
00:21.52
20:03.13
00:13.60
 
09:27:52.48
09:47:55.61
15th
1109
University Barge Club  (H. Bodek)
20:10.89
13.1%
00:21.36
20:17.59
00:06.70
 
09:34:24.41
09:54:42.00
16th
1086
Fairmount Rowing Association  (J. Willemin)
20:15.38
13.6%
00:04.49
20:28.98
00:13.60
 
09:28:39.63
09:49:08.61
17th
1097
Navesink River Rowing  (c. blessing)
20:18.11
13.8%
00:02.73
21:17.31
00:59.20
 
09:31:01.77
09:52:19.08
18th
1090
Vesper Boat Club   (T. Simon)
20:23.34
14.3%
00:05.23
20:36.94
00:13.60
 
09:29:43.01
09:50:19.95
19th
1091
Merrimac River Rowing Association  (t. wheatley)
20:39.88
15.8%
00:16.54
20:53.08
00:43.20
00:30
09:29:50.76
09:50:43.84
20th
1107
Detroit Boat Club  (W. Maher)
20:48.06
16.6%
00:08.18
21:54.06
01:16.00
00:10
09:34:00.47
09:55:54.53
21st
1108
Nereid Boat Club   (D. Boydston)
21:04.69
18.2%
00:16.63
21:11.39
00:06.70
 
09:34:12.86
09:55:24.25
22nd
1084
Unaff. (USA)   (F. Chernoff)
21:18.50
19.5%
00:13.81
21:39.20
00:20.70
 
09:27:48.23
09:49:27.43
23rd
1103
Bachelors Barge Club   (M. Levy)
21:50.92
22.5%
00:32.42
23:15.62
01:24.70
 
09:32:09.74
09:55:25.36
24th
1101
Baltimore Rowing Club  (W. Cesewski)
22:08.16
24.1%
00:17.24
23:31.76
01:33.60
00:10
09:31:41.66
09:55:13.42
25th
1106
Nereid Boat Club   (E. Avizov)
23:11.36
30.0%
01:03.20
25:22.56
02:11.20
 
09:33:28.55
09:58:51.11
26th
1087
Vesper Boat Club   (M. Kremer)
23:36.11
32.3%
00:24.75
23:44.11
00:28.00
00:20
09:29:11.02
09:52:55.13
27th
1082
Stanford Rowing Center  (G. Duesdieker)
29:02.88
62.8%
05:26.77
29:02.88
 
 
09:27:38.08
09:56:40.96
1104
Unaff. (USA)   (S. Killen)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University Barge Club
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2017-Jun-24 01:26 AM