2015 HOSR Results
Race 18C:  08:36 AM  Jim Barker Womens High School 1x(Varsity)
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
962
Long Island Rowing Club   (M. Prince)
18:48.97
 
 
 
08:59:16.73
09:18:05.70
2nd
967
Cooper Training Center  (R. Pierce)
19:01.95
1.1%
00:12.98
 
08:59:22.94
09:18:24.89
3rd
995
Pittsford Crew  (O. Farrar)
19:12.29
2.1%
00:10.34
 
09:05:41.82
09:24:54.11
4th
957
Steel City Rowing Club   (S. Scheid)
19:36.63
4.2%
00:24.34
 
08:57:07.18
09:16:43.81
5th
984
Undine Barge Club  (Z. Wenzinger)
19:37.00
4.3%
00:00.37
 
09:03:21.51
09:22:58.51
6th
963
Brighton Rowing Club   (F. Parker-Hale)
19:39.48
4.5%
00:02.48
 
08:58:43.74
09:18:23.22
7th
977
Lady Eleanor Holles School Boat Club   (K. Giddy)
19:40.07
4.5%
00:00.59
 
09:02:05.11
09:21:45.18
8th
981
Brighton Rowing Club   (H. Siegrist)
19:44.48
4.9%
00:04.41
 
09:02:54.29
09:22:38.77
9th
983
Lady Eleanor Holles School Boat Club   (V. Cole)
19:45.08
5.0%
00:00.60
 
09:03:09.96
09:22:55.04
10th
991
Bachelors Barge Club  (S. Stanley)
19:48.22
5.2%
00:03.14
 
09:04:56.45
09:24:44.67
11th
972
Amadeusz Rowing Academy   (J. Vascotto)
19:51.38
5.5%
00:03.16
 
09:00:46.19
09:20:37.57
12th
975
Lady Eleanor Holles School Boat Club   (A. Fjortoft)
19:51.94
5.6%
00:00.56
 
09:01:38.57
09:21:30.51
13th
976
East End Rowing Institute  (G. Goodyear)
19:54.46
5.8%
00:02.52
 
09:01:42.02
09:21:36.48
14th
959
RowAmerica Rye  (F. Aronson)
19:59.14
6.2%
00:04.68
 
08:57:34.94
09:17:34.08
15th
992
Long Island Rowing Club   (A. wall)
20:07.12
6.9%
00:07.98
 
09:05:15.27
09:25:22.39
16th
969
Norwalk River Rowing  Association   (A. Lawrence)
20:16.50
7.8%
00:09.38
 
09:00:00.79
09:20:17.29
17th
956
Bergen County Rowing Academy   (J. Giannotta)
20:18.61
7.9%
00:02.11
 
08:56:35.51
09:16:54.12
18th
970
Germantown Friends  (A. McKenzie)
20:23.75
8.4%
00:05.14
 
09:00:17.62
09:20:41.37
19th
964
Friends Academy  (G. Nagel)
20:30.32
9.0%
00:06.57
 
08:58:49.76
09:19:20.08
20th
978
Advanced Community Rowing Association   (M. Bose)
20:31.30
9.1%
00:00.98
 
09:02:22.02
09:22:53.32
21st
990
Lady Eleanor Holles School Boat Club   (C. Jackson)
20:34.51
9.3%
00:03.21
 
09:04:37.17
09:25:11.68
22nd
988
Advanced Community Rowing Association   (J. Nelson)
20:44.30
10.2%
00:09.79
 
09:04:18.94
09:25:03.24
23rd
960
Norwalk River Rowing  Association   (V. Markow)
20:53.80
11.1%
00:09.50
 
08:57:47.28
09:18:41.08
24th
968
Steel City Rowing Club   (E. Woodwell)
21:13.24
12.8%
00:19.44
 
08:59:52.98
09:21:06.22
25th
986
Oyster Bay High School  (A. Paone)
21:27.59
14.0%
00:14.35
 
09:03:51.80
09:25:19.39
26th
979
Norwalk River Rowing  Association   (K. Ritchey)
21:28.69
14.1%
00:01.10
 
09:02:35.09
09:24:03.78
27th
966
Long Island Rowing Club   (S. Hansen)
21:28.94
14.2%
00:00.25
 
08:59:15.94
09:20:44.88
28th
958
Norwalk River Rowing  Association   (N. Partlow)
21:38.66
15.0%
00:09.72
 
08:57:28.33
09:19:06.99
29th
974
Our Lady of Mercy  (M. Karen)
21:53.50
16.3%
00:14.84
 
09:01:24.30
09:23:17.80
30th
985
Steel City Rowing Club   (A. Murray)
22:04.49
17.3%
00:10.99
 
09:03:36.45
09:25:40.94
31st
994
Atlantic County  (M. Rosado)
22:07.55
17.6%
00:03.06
 
09:05:38.41
09:27:45.96
32nd
987
Amadeusz Rowing Academy   (A. LoCastro)
22:08.81
17.7%
00:01.26
01:10
09:04:09.06
09:25:07.87
33rd
971
Noank Rowing Club  (A. Wilson)
22:10.30
17.8%
00:01.49
00:10
09:00:34.62
09:22:34.92
34th
973
Sagamore Rowing Association  (J. Colvin)
22:21.89
18.9%
00:11.59
 
09:01:09.03
09:23:30.92
35th
961
Nereid Boat Club  (R. Lapkin)
22:24.57
19.1%
00:02.68
 
08:58:21.56
09:20:46.13
36th
965
Washington Rowing School  (S. Bernheisel)
22:29.44
19.5%
00:04.87
 
08:59:15.20
09:21:44.64
980
Bergen County Rowing Academy   (E. Walby)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
University Barge Club
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2017-Dec-18 01:33 PM