2015 HOSR Results
Race 18A:  08:22 AM  Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (Varsity)
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
852
Norwalk River Rowing  Association  (K. Petreski)
16:28.15
 
 
 
08:32:47.85
08:49:16.00
2nd
853
RowAmerica Rye  (L. Chambers)
16:41.36
1.3%
00:13.21
 
08:33:06.67
08:49:48.03
3rd
895
Saugatuck Rowing Club  (S. TUDOR)
17:01.80
3.4%
00:20.44
 
08:40:03.46
08:57:05.26
4th
887
RowAmerica Rye  (S. Hayes)
17:25.80
5.8%
00:24.00
 
08:38:44.14
08:56:09.94
5th
871
Stanford Rowing Center   (D. Finley)
17:32.46
6.5%
00:06.66
 
08:35:50.91
08:53:23.37
6th
875
Stanford Rowing Center   (C. Duan)
17:39.30
7.2%
00:06.84
 
08:36:33.11
08:54:12.41
7th
912
Amadeusz Rowing Academy  (J. Poll)
17:43.32
7.6%
00:04.02
 
08:44:36.97
09:02:20.29
8th
889
Malvern Preparatory School  (B. Allan)
17:43.44
7.6%
00:00.12
 
08:39:13.72
08:56:57.16
9th
907
Norwalk River Rowing  Association  (C. Martensson)
17:48.20
8.1%
00:04.76
 
08:38:54.77
08:56:42.97
10th
901
Malvern Preparatory School  (C. Lauder)
17:48.95
8.2%
00:00.75
 
08:41:46.91
08:59:35.86
11th
899
Rye High School  (C. Borgogni)
17:56.84
9.0%
00:07.89
 
08:33:42.58
08:51:39.42
12th
864
Navesink River Rowing  (T. Johnston)
17:59.10
9.2%
00:02.26
 
08:35:12.74
08:53:11.84
13th
873
University of Virginia Rowing Association  (D. Braatz)
18:03.73
9.7%
00:04.63
 
08:36:24.47
08:54:28.20
14th
860
Undine Barge Club  (S. Flemming)
18:07.38
10.0%
00:03.65
 
08:34:16.92
08:52:24.30
15th
900
University of Virginia Rowing Association  (H. Davis)
18:15.04
10.8%
00:07.66
 
08:41:37.13
08:59:52.17
16th
885
McCallie/Girls Preparatory School  (J. Moore)
18:16.78
11.0%
00:01.74
 
08:38:23.38
08:56:40.16
17th
865
Amadeusz Rowing Academy  (B. Annunziato)
18:17.06
11.0%
00:00.28
 
08:35:31.64
08:53:48.70
18th
923
The Shipley School  (D. Ramsey)
18:20.84
11.4%
00:03.78
 
08:46:34.54
09:04:55.38
19th
858
River Rowing  (R. Mcgovern)
18:21.33
11.5%
00:00.49
 
08:33:50.54
08:52:11.87
20th
918
Malvern Preparatory School  (S. Ward)
18:23.90
11.7%
00:02.57
 
08:45:55.00
09:04:18.90
21st
856
The Haverford School  (A. Leith)
18:25.19
11.8%
00:01.29
 
08:33:31.14
08:51:56.33
22nd
916
Malvern Preparatory School  (P. Keenan)
18:27.14
12.0%
00:01.95
 
08:45:33.87
09:04:01.01
23rd
882
Malvern Preparatory School  (A. Del Vescovo)
18:27.44
12.1%
00:00.30
 
08:38:05.61
08:56:33.05
24th
893
Steel City Rowing Club  (I. Deynega)
18:29.85
12.3%
00:02.41
 
08:39:51.06
08:58:20.91
25th
920
Malvern Preparatory School  (W. Koch)
18:33.05
12.6%
00:03.20
 
08:46:05.21
09:04:38.26
26th
908
Crescent Boat Club  (K. Perry)
18:38.27
13.2%
00:05.22
 
08:43:49.69
09:02:27.96
27th
863
Steel City Rowing Club  (B. Akers)
18:45.85
13.9%
00:07.58
 
08:34:56.87
08:53:42.72
28th
921
Malvern Preparatory School  (W. McDonald)
18:47.12
14.1%
00:01.27
 
08:46:18.04
09:05:05.16
29th
872
The Haverford School  (T. Scheuritzel)
18:48.02
14.2%
00:00.90
 
08:36:13.76
08:55:01.78
30th
924
Resilient RC  (J. Meeker)
18:50.28
14.4%
00:02.26
 
08:46:50.21
09:05:40.49
31st
861
Newport Rowing Club  (R. Blecher)
18:51.89
14.5%
00:01.61
 
08:34:26.68
08:53:18.57
32nd
898
Crescent Boat Club  (B. Guckin)
18:54.49
14.8%
00:02.60
 
08:41:13.56
09:00:08.05
33rd
894
The Haverford School  (W. Pechet)
19:09.40
16.3%
00:14.91
 
08:40:32.04
08:59:41.44
34th
891
Bachelors Barge Club  (M. Crawford)
19:10.58
16.4%
00:01.18
 
08:39:37.48
08:58:48.06
35th
914
Norwalk River Rowing  Association  (R. Purdy)
19:10.96
16.5%
00:00.38
 
08:45:07.89
09:04:18.85
36th
867
Advanced Community Rowing Association  (R. Sullivan)
19:13.29
16.7%
00:02.33
 
08:35:39.31
08:54:52.60
37th
896
Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development  (G. Hamilton)
19:14.99
16.9%
00:01.70
 
08:40:22.69
08:59:37.68
38th
913
Malvern Preparatory School  (D. Wiener)
19:15.07
16.9%
00:00.08
 
08:44:47.77
09:04:02.84
39th
928
V-Sculls  (A. HOWE)
19:21.51
17.5%
00:06.44
00:30
08:47:35.09
09:06:26.60
40th
855
Crescent Boat Club  (J. Banford)
19:21.80
17.6%
00:00.29
 
08:33:24.64
08:52:46.44
41st
903
Amadeusz Rowing Academy  (F. Xu)
19:27.42
18.1%
00:05.62
 
08:42:39.77
09:02:07.19
42nd
917
Norwalk River Rowing  Association  (L. Redpath)
19:28.75
18.3%
00:01.33
 
08:45:46.12
09:05:14.87
43rd
906
Malvern Preparatory School  (D. Brady)
19:30.59
18.5%
00:01.84
 
08:43:13.41
09:02:44.00
44th
909
The Haverford School  (G. Wuollet)
19:34.23
18.8%
00:03.64
 
08:44:02.18
09:03:36.41
45th
922
Malvern Preparatory School  (N. Rubino)
19:42.68
19.7%
00:08.45
 
08:46:26.99
09:06:09.67
46th
883
Sagamore Rowing Association  (A. Cody)
19:46.68
20.1%
00:04.00
 
08:38:13.61
08:58:00.29
47th
876
Maroon Blades  (C. Koontz)
19:52.59
20.7%
00:05.91
01:00
08:36:50.50
08:55:43.09
48th
925
Pittsford Crew   (J. Riley)
20:08.72
22.3%
00:16.13
 
08:47:05.93
09:07:14.65
49th
878
Haddon Township High School  (W. Smith)
20:14.58
22.9%
00:05.86
 
08:37:26.44
08:57:41.02
50th
859
Whitemarsh Boat Club  (J. Harris)
20:16.40
23.1%
00:01.82
 
08:34:06.98
08:54:23.38
51st
910
Norwalk River Rowing  Association  (L. Degl'Innocenti)
20:21.44
23.6%
00:05.04
 
08:44:16.62
09:04:38.06
52nd
879
Amadeusz Rowing Academy  (A. Friedlander)
20:26.12
24.1%
00:04.68
00:10
08:37:33.50
08:57:49.62
53rd
911
Crescent Boat Club  (K. Tryon)
20:32.43
24.7%
00:06.31
 
08:44:32.81
09:05:05.24
54th
927
Syosset Rowing Club  (M. RANERI)
20:44.55
25.9%
00:12.12
 
08:47:30.34
09:08:14.89
55th
892
Maroon Blades  (E. Hida)
20:44.92
26.0%
00:00.37
01:00
08:39:43.91
08:59:28.83
56th
888
Norwalk River Rowing  Association  (J. Cote)
20:58.28
27.3%
00:13.36
 
08:43:23.23
09:04:21.51
57th
897
Friends Academy  (J. Zerilli)
21:01.68
27.7%
00:03.40
 
08:41:04.10
09:02:05.78
58th
902
Steel City Rowing Club  (M. DeGregorio)
21:04.86
28.0%
00:03.18
01:00
08:42:00.87
09:02:05.73
59th
880
Brighton Rowing Club  (R. Moorthi)
21:37.96
31.4%
00:33.10
01:00
08:37:52.58
08:58:30.54
60th
877
Pine-Richland  (E. Egyed)
21:51.78
32.8%
00:13.82
 
08:37:06.65
08:58:58.43
61st
915
Crescent Boat Club  (W. Robb)
21:54.69
33.0%
00:02.91
 
08:45:20.09
09:07:14.78
62nd
868
Friends Academy  (G. Rutson)
22:12.02
34.8%
00:17.33
 
08:36:08.37
08:58:20.39
63rd
905
Crescent Boat Club  (E. Meadows)
22:58.44
39.5%
00:46.42
 
08:43:05.20
09:06:03.64
64th
862
Washington Rowing School  (J. Guo)
23:46.73
44.4%
00:48.29
 
08:34:47.95
08:58:34.68
65th
857
Rye High School  (J. Dailey)
27:34.84
67.5%
03:48.11
 
08:33:41.06
09:01:15.90
866
Long Island Rowing Club  (O. Yaari)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
874
Narragansett Boat Club  (L. Demers)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
881
Bergen County Rowing Academy  (G. Rodriguez)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
884
Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development  (C. Sullivan)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
890
Bergen County Rowing Academy  (T. Ranjan)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
919
Norwalk River Rowing  Association  (Z. Johnston)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
926
Bergen County Rowing Academy   (T. Murray)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
University Barge Club
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2017-Aug-17 01:21 PM