2015 HOSR Results
Race 03A:  08:45 AM  Redgrave Challenge Mens Championship Heavy Singles
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
95
Potomac Boat Club   (S. Stitt)
15:16.09
 
 
 
08:41:39.76
08:56:55.85
2nd
98
Penn A.C. Rowing Association   (J. Keen)
15:19.15
0.3%
00:03.06
 
08:42:29.02
08:57:48.17
3rd
97
Vesper Boat Club   (J. Kirkegaard)
15:24.82
1.0%
00:05.67
 
08:42:08.65
08:57:33.47
4th
99
Potomac Boat Club   (C. Massey)
15:32.78
1.8%
00:07.96
 
08:42:39.19
08:58:11.97
5th
120
Vesper Boat Club   (S. Kuhn)
15:52.97
4.0%
00:20.19
 
08:47:29.78
09:03:22.75
6th
109
Penn A.C. Rowing Association   (D. Judah)
15:53.80
4.1%
00:00.83
 
08:45:00.12
09:00:53.92
7th
103
Vesper Boat Club   (M. Lacombe)
15:59.48
4.7%
00:05.68
 
08:43:30.53
08:59:30.01
8th
106
Potomac Boat Club   (C. Buesser)
16:02.75
5.1%
00:03.27
 
08:44:28.93
09:00:31.68
9th
104
Undine Barge Club   (L. Albala)
16:03.95
5.2%
00:01.20
 
08:43:48.56
08:59:52.51
10th
96
Malta Boat Club   (J. Purman (24))
16:07.27
5.6%
00:03.32
00:30
08:42:01.92
08:57:39.19
11th
101
Vesper Boat Club   (N. Goode)
16:08.52
5.7%
00:01.25
 
08:43:09.60
08:59:18.12
12th
117
Steel City Rowing Club  (Z. Petronic)
16:08.75
5.7%
00:00.23
 
08:46:55.22
09:03:03.97
13th
114
University of Pittsburgh  (M. yaron)
16:27.63
7.8%
00:18.88
 
08:46:05.39
09:02:33.02
14th
115
Malta Boat Club   (R. Duff)
16:37.09
8.8%
00:09.46
 
08:46:18.78
09:02:55.87
15th
110
Clarkson University   (A. Dahl)
16:48.06
10.0%
00:10.97
 
08:45:18.60
09:02:06.66
16th
107
Penn A.C. Rowing Association   (C. Reich)
16:52.70
10.5%
00:04.64
 
08:44:40.36
09:01:33.06
17th
100
Malta Boat Club   (S. Ferenczy)
16:52.85
10.6%
00:00.15
 
08:43:02.03
08:59:54.88
18th
119
GMS Rowing  (P. Belmonte)
17:01.33
11.5%
00:08.48
 
08:47:17.85
09:04:19.18
19th
111
Malta Boat Club   (J. Cushnie)
17:08.13
12.2%
00:06.80
00:30
08:45:36.50
09:02:14.63
20th
118
Saugatuck Rowing Club  (M. Malec)
17:12.54
12.7%
00:04.41
 
08:47:06.45
09:04:18.99
21st
116
University of Virginia Rowing Association   (M. Whitesell)
17:54.96
17.3%
00:42.42
 
08:46:52.29
09:04:47.25
22nd
113
Fairmount Rowing Association  (S. Long)
18:03.36
18.3%
00:08.40
 
08:45:50.46
09:03:53.82
23rd
105
University of Virginia Rowing Association   (J. Adams)
19:34.13
28.2%
01:30.77
 
08:44:19.92
09:03:54.05
102
Undine Barge Club   (i. Leutzow)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
108
Nereid Boat Club  (D. Gould)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
112
New York University  (B. Strongin-Kbin)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
University Barge Club
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2017-Oct-21 01:19 PM