2014 HOSR Results
Race 27A:  02:30 PM  Mens High School Doubles (Varsity)
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
1571
Norwalk River A  (K. Petreski)
14:51.08
 
 
 
14:53:42.00
15:08:33.08
2nd
1568
Crescent A  (E. Orts)
14:52.40
0.1%
00:01.32
 
14:53:10.93
15:08:03.33
3rd
1580
RA Rye  (L. Chambers)
14:55.03
0.4%
00:02.63
 
14:55:41.32
15:10:36.35
4th
1597
Crescent B  (A. Panchella)
14:59.19
0.9%
00:04.16
 
14:59:22.95
15:14:22.14
5th
1605
Crescent C  (B. Guckin)
15:24.40
3.7%
00:25.21
 
15:01:10.62
15:16:35.02
6th
1593
Cooper TC  (M. Kueny)
15:25.46
3.9%
00:01.06
 
14:58:14.46
15:13:39.92
7th
1573
The Haverford School B  (C. Johnson-Burrus)
15:34.40
4.9%
00:08.94
 
14:54:15.37
15:09:49.77
8th
1570
Steel City  (B. Akers)
15:38.07
5.3%
00:03.67
 
14:53:35.26
15:09:13.33
9th
1595
TESD A  (N. Carlson)
15:38.12
5.3%
00:00.05
 
14:58:43.57
15:14:21.69
10th
1590
Shipley  (D. Ramsey)
15:42.39
5.8%
00:04.27
 
14:57:49.23
15:13:31.62
11th
1585
Rye HS  (K. Mueller)
15:44.45
6.0%
00:02.06
 
14:56:52.99
15:12:37.44
12th
1599
Norwalk River B  (G. Mgaloblishvili)
15:44.59
6.0%
00:00.14
 
14:59:51.90
15:15:36.49
13th
1598
Malvern Preparatory School B  (A. Del Vescovo)
15:45.40
6.1%
00:00.81
 
14:59:36.66
15:15:22.06
14th
1576
River Rowing  (A. Donlan)
15:46.92
6.3%
00:01.52
 
14:54:56.74
15:10:43.66
15th
1569
Malvern Preparatory School A  (W. Koch)
15:49.25
6.5%
00:02.33
 
14:53:23.27
15:09:12.52
16th
1574
Notre Dame RC  (J. Trudel)
15:49.65
6.6%
00:00.40
 
14:54:31.66
15:10:21.31
17th
1603
TESD B  (M. Amsterdam)
15:54.76
7.1%
00:05.11
 
15:00:34.49
15:16:29.25
18th
1581
Holy Spirit A  (B. Hanson)
15:56.19
7.3%
00:01.43
 
14:56:01.86
15:11:58.05
19th
1579
Don Bosco  (M. Begonja)
16:06.71
8.5%
00:10.52
 
14:55:27.55
15:11:34.26
20th
1575
Springside Chestnut Hill  (M. Miller)
16:12.58
9.1%
00:05.87
 
14:54:43.00
15:10:55.58
21st
1600
Nereid B  (E. Padilla)
16:18.25
9.8%
00:05.67
 
15:00:02.58
15:16:20.83
22nd
1602
Holy Spirit B  (P. Shober)
16:18.56
9.8%
00:00.31
 
15:00:25.21
15:16:43.77
23rd
1592
Unionville  (C. Wardius)
16:20.24
10.0%
00:01.68
 
14:57:55.37
15:14:15.61
24th
1601
The Haverford School A  (S. Zelov)
16:22.63
10.3%
00:02.39
 
15:00:12.58
15:16:35.21
25th
1608
Crescent D  (T. O'Boyle)
16:27.79
10.9%
00:05.16
 
15:01:52.99
15:18:20.78
26th
1587
Peconic  (L. Sment)
16:33.04
11.4%
00:05.25
 
14:57:21.73
15:13:54.77
27th
1613
Bachelors  (H. Mackenzie)
16:35.71
11.7%
00:02.67
 
15:03:00.61
15:19:36.32
28th
1577
Bonner/Prendergast  (P. Martin)
16:37.56
11.9%
00:01.85
 
14:55:13.36
15:11:50.92
29th
1607
TESD C  (J. Corr)
16:38.54
12.1%
00:00.98
 
15:01:33.81
15:18:12.35
30th
1591
Brighton RC  (R. Moorthi)
16:43.02
12.6%
00:04.48
 
15:00:58.17
15:17:41.19
31st
1572
Nereid A  (W. Prettyman)
16:48.64
13.2%
00:05.62
 
14:53:42.00
15:10:30.64
32nd
1582
Newport RC  (M. Stack)
16:49.51
13.3%
00:00.87
 
14:56:18.59
15:13:08.10
33rd
1589
North Jersey  (M. Prapopulos)
16:50.50
13.4%
00:00.99
 
14:57:33.39
15:14:23.89
34th
1606
Holy Spirit C  (G. Lin)
16:54.44
13.8%
00:03.94
 
15:01:21.32
15:18:15.76
35th
1594
Bergen County C  (M. Weisbecker)
17:10.60
15.7%
00:16.16
 
14:58:35.91
15:15:46.51
36th
1604
Bergen County B  (S. Luglio)
17:16.42
16.3%
00:05.82
 
15:00:47.64
15:18:04.06
37th
1586
Haddon Twp  (M. Camacho)
17:21.45
16.9%
00:05.03
 
14:57:09.01
15:14:30.46
38th
1612
St. Joseph HS NJ  (D. Krute)
17:29.80
17.8%
00:08.35
 
15:02:48.30
15:20:18.10
39th
1584
Westfield  (B. Howell)
17:36.54
18.6%
00:06.74
 
14:56:41.23
15:14:17.77
40th
1610
Abingdon  (T. Wiblin)
17:36.78
18.6%
00:00.24
 
15:02:09.74
15:19:46.52
41st
1611
Holy Spirit F  (S. Bell)
18:07.78
22.1%
00:31.00
 
15:02:36.28
15:20:44.06
42nd
1583
Washington Rowing School  (T. Casey)
18:08.99
22.2%
00:01.21
 
14:56:29.00
15:14:37.99
43rd
1596
St. Joseph Prep  (C. Waite)
18:21.45
23.6%
00:12.46
 
14:59:15.03
15:17:36.48
44th
1609
Holy Spirit D  (R. Newell)
21:51.88
47.2%
03:30.43
00:20
15:03:47.03
15:25:18.91
1588
Long Island RC  (P. Kennedy)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2017-Oct-21 09:56 AM