2014 HOSR Results
Race 26B:  01:41 PM  Mens HS Eights (JV)
Final
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
1443
La Salle A  (N. Cooper)
13:41.43
 
 
 
14:03:19.86
14:17:01.29
2nd
1445
St. Augustine  (R. Fucetola)
13:47.09
0.7%
00:05.66
 
14:04:37.95
14:18:25.04
3rd
1418
Fordham Prep A  (A. Calder)
13:50.65
1.1%
00:03.56
 
13:53:43.59
14:07:34.24
4th
1444
Saugatuck  (D. Korsun)
13:58.49
2.1%
00:07.84
 
14:03:41.58
14:17:40.07
5th
1425
Resilient RC  (J. Serger)
14:01.03
2.4%
00:02.54
 
13:56:07.29
14:10:08.32
6th
1439
TBC Racing A  (S. Wieshaeupl)
14:03.91
2.7%
00:02.88
 
14:02:14.34
14:16:18.25
7th
1427
Radnor A  (J. Craig)
14:08.01
3.2%
00:04.10
 
13:56:42.58
14:10:50.59
8th
1459
La Salle B  (A. Winkler)
14:13.60
3.9%
00:05.59
 
14:09:43.86
14:23:57.46
9th
1429
Pittsford Crew A  (R. Doolittle)
14:14.11
4.0%
00:00.51
 
13:57:03.96
14:11:18.07
10th
1462
Chaminade B  (J. weggeland)
14:16.48
4.3%
00:02.37
 
14:10:18.63
14:24:35.11
11th
1453
Pittsford Crew B  (L. Tran)
14:18.60
4.5%
00:02.12
 
14:05:23.48
14:19:42.08
12th
1446
Haddonfield A  (B. Giangiulio)
14:20.27
4.7%
00:01.67
 
14:04:21.65
14:18:41.92
13th
1431
Chaminade A  (M. LIGUORI)
14:22.48
5.0%
00:02.21
 
13:58:05.49
14:12:27.97
14th
1435
Mainland A  (D. Hall)
14:23.91
5.2%
00:01.43
 
13:59:39.03
14:14:02.94
15th
1449
Manhasset A  (D. DePietro)
14:24.00
5.2%
00:00.09
 
14:06:03.03
14:20:27.03
16th
1437
Christian Brothers  (j. wilt)
14:29.45
5.8%
00:05.45
 
14:00:28.41
14:14:57.86
17th
1432
St. Joseph Prep  (M. Fedele)
14:30.34
6.0%
00:00.89
 
14:01:09.12
14:15:39.46
18th
1436
Don Bosco A  (J. Giordano)
14:30.67
6.0%
00:00.33
 
14:00:09.33
14:14:40.00
19th
1466
Port Rowing  (J. Steinberg)
14:34.52
6.5%
00:03.85
 
14:11:30.56
14:26:05.08
20th
1450
Chaminade C  (k. riesterer)
14:37.73
6.9%
00:03.21
 
14:06:35.80
14:21:13.53
21st
1423
Concord HS  (J. PFANDER)
14:41.88
7.4%
00:04.15
 
13:55:00.73
14:09:42.61
22nd
1417
WJ Crew  (T. zhao)
14:47.90
8.1%
00:06.02
 
13:53:09.05
14:07:56.95
23rd
1456
TBC Racing B  (N. Mole)
14:47.95
8.1%
00:00.05
 
14:09:29.08
14:24:17.03
24th
1452
Mainland B  (R. Splinter)
14:56.52
9.1%
00:08.57
 
14:07:31.60
14:22:28.12
25th
1434
Moorestown HS/Rowing  (B. Jones)
14:57.30
9.2%
00:00.78
 
13:59:10.95
14:14:08.25
26th
1440
Norwalk River A  (M. Ukropina)
14:59.78
9.5%
00:02.48
 
14:01:57.55
14:16:57.33
27th
1428
Rye HS A  (T. Clark)
15:10.25
10.8%
00:10.47
 
13:58:38.41
14:13:48.66
28th
1419
Old Dominion A  (J. Smith)
15:10.45
10.8%
00:00.20
 
13:55:24.27
14:10:34.72
29th
1463
Pittsford Crew C  (M. Pierson)
15:11.11
10.9%
00:00.66
 
14:08:50.34
14:24:01.45
30th
1430
DeMatha  (J. Seidleck)
15:11.34
10.9%
00:00.23
 
13:57:40.69
14:12:52.03
31st
1424
Father Judge  (F. Marricone)
15:13.19
11.2%
00:01.85
 
13:55:51.67
14:11:04.86
32nd
1455
Fordham Prep B  (C. Laskay)
15:16.74
11.6%
00:03.55
 
14:05:42.12
14:20:58.86
33rd
1464
Don Bosco B  (G. Rubio)
15:22.96
12.4%
00:06.22
 
14:10:56.78
14:26:19.74
34th
1426
Pine-Richland  (B. Cromer)
15:26.83
12.8%
00:03.87
 
13:56:25.01
14:11:51.84
35th
1421
Pittsford Crew D  (J. Wiant)
15:33.53
13.6%
00:06.70
 
13:54:13.22
14:09:46.75
36th
1433
Wilmington Youth  (W. Days)
15:37.42
14.1%
00:03.89
 
14:00:45.84
14:16:23.26
37th
1465
Chaminade D  (W. Mirabella)
15:37.53
14.1%
00:00.11
 
14:11:14.47
14:26:52.00
38th
1467
Unionville  (T. Thorley)
15:47.08
15.3%
00:09.55
 
14:11:47.25
14:27:34.33
39th
1447
RNY - Manhattan  (N. Smith)
15:51.62
15.8%
00:04.54
 
14:05:01.15
14:20:52.77
40th
1460
Haddonfield B  (A. Coty)
15:59.57
16.8%
00:07.95
 
14:09:16.15
14:25:15.72
41st
1457
Fordham Prep C  (P. Fortuniewicz)
16:01.26
17.0%
00:01.69
 
14:07:50.88
14:23:52.14
42nd
1441
Manhasset A  (M. Baker)
16:06.50
17.7%
00:05.24
 
14:02:42.44
14:18:48.94
43rd
1448
Rye HS B  (J. Dailey)
16:15.39
18.7%
00:08.89
 
14:04:05.22
14:20:20.61
44th
1420
Wilson HS  (E. Smole)
16:20.09
19.3%
00:04.70
 
13:44:04.19
14:00:24.28
45th
1454
Norwalk River B  (K. McDonough)
16:22.21
19.6%
00:02.12
 
14:07:05.32
14:23:27.53
46th
1438
Archbishop Carroll  (J. Conners)
16:32.37
20.8%
00:10.16
 
14:01:24.88
14:17:57.25
47th
1422
Long Island RC  (H. Oderwald)
16:33.17
20.9%
00:00.80
 
13:54:40.11
14:11:13.28
48th
1461
Radnor C  (W. Vaughan)
17:13.72
25.8%
00:40.55
 
14:08:31.77
14:25:45.49
49th
1442
Bergen County  (A. Nargizian)
17:35.67
28.5%
00:21.95
 
14:03:09.24
14:20:44.91
1451
Old Dominion A  (S. Psaltis-Ivanis)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
1458
Fordham Prep D  (C. PADILLA)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2017-Dec-18 01:37 PM