2014 HOSR Results
Race 26A:  01:40 PM  Mens HS Eights (Varsity)
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
1366
BSBC  (W. Bass)
12:57.49
 
 
 
13:34:55.56
13:47:53.05
2nd
1378
St. Joseph Prep A  (S. Gennaro)
13:05.50
1.0%
00:08.01
 
13:39:16.95
13:52:22.45
3rd
1365
Saugatuck A  (G. Steffen)
13:16.46
2.4%
00:10.96
 
13:34:42.45
13:47:58.91
4th
1372
TBC Racing  (J. Young)
13:16.86
2.5%
00:00.40
 
13:36:54.86
13:50:11.72
5th
1375
Fordham Prep A  (M. Ptucha)
13:21.07
3.0%
00:04.21
 
13:37:57.28
13:51:18.35
6th
1402
Saugatuck B  (J. Snedaker)
13:22.95
3.3%
00:01.88
 
13:41:50.95
13:55:13.90
7th
1392
Shiplake  (T. Berkley)
13:29.34
4.1%
00:06.39
 
13:44:28.84
13:57:58.18
8th
1393
St Edward's  (S. Gillingham)
13:30.66
4.3%
00:01.32
 
13:45:03.19
13:58:33.85
9th
1411
St. Joseph Prep C  (M. Ix)
13:30.82
4.3%
00:00.16
 
13:50:32.18
14:04:03.00
10th
1364
La Salle A  (V. Armetta)
13:31.04
4.3%
00:00.22
 
13:34:24.16
13:47:55.20
11th
1370
Haddonfield A  (P. Hurd)
13:31.16
4.3%
00:00.12
 
13:36:25.79
13:49:56.95
12th
1367
Montclair  (H. Pew)
13:32.96
4.6%
00:01.80
 
13:35:05.73
13:48:38.69
13th
1387
Chaminade A  (L. McLoughlin)
13:34.22
4.7%
00:01.26
 
13:40:07.31
13:53:41.53
14th
1390
Brighton RC  (C. Mckinzie)
13:35.91
4.9%
00:01.69
 
13:52:07.69
14:05:43.60
15th
1379
Old Dominion  (A. Guynn)
13:37.11
5.1%
00:01.20
 
13:49:42.99
14:03:20.10
16th
1369
Christian Brothers A  (D. Adams)
13:38.37
5.3%
00:01.26
 
13:36:11.69
13:49:50.06
17th
1373
Pittsford Crew  (T. Bauma)
13:43.37
5.9%
00:05.00
 
13:37:14.63
13:50:58.00
18th
1380
Moorestown HS/Rowing  (J. Gaffney)
13:46.00
6.2%
00:02.63
 
13:44:42.88
13:58:28.88
19th
1374
St. Augustine A  (M. Oakley)
13:47.24
6.4%
00:01.24
 
13:37:40.50
13:51:27.74
20th
1400
DeMatha  (R. Moran)
13:48.55
6.6%
00:01.31
 
13:47:15.46
14:01:04.01
21st
1397
St Paul's  (M. Hughes)
13:48.77
6.6%
00:00.22
 
13:41:18.56
13:55:07.33
22nd
1398
Rye HS A  (K. Mueller)
13:49.97
6.7%
00:01.20
 
13:42:51.91
13:56:41.88
23rd
1408
St. Joseph Prep B  (A. DiPrinzio)
13:52.52
7.1%
00:02.55
 
13:48:30.91
14:02:23.43
24th
1394
Abingdon A  (T. Digby)
13:53.60
7.2%
00:01.08
 
13:46:11.75
14:00:05.35
25th
1382
Eustace  (A. Zimmermann)
13:55.67
7.5%
00:02.07
 
13:49:58.98
14:03:54.65
26th
1410
Rye HS B  (T. Mechem)
13:58.41
7.8%
00:02.74
 
13:50:19.34
14:04:17.75
27th
1412
Chaminade C  (B. Annunziato)
14:01.63
8.2%
00:03.22
 
13:51:12.01
14:05:13.64
28th
1405
Resilient RC B  (F. Dipert)
14:02.69
8.4%
00:01.06
 
13:48:10.47
14:02:13.16
29th
1385
West Side  (D. Gee)
14:03.03
8.4%
00:00.34
 
13:41:37.28
13:55:40.31
30th
1403
Christian Brothers B  (D. Vassallo)
14:03.12
8.4%
00:00.09
 
13:44:16.41
13:58:19.53
31st
1409
Chaminade B  (M. Carolan)
14:03.81
8.5%
00:00.69
 
13:51:43.65
14:05:47.46
32nd
1371
Resilient RC A  (S. Meiller)
14:05.59
8.8%
00:01.78
 
13:43:46.27
13:57:51.86
33rd
1368
Annapolis Junior Rowing  (M. Baldiswieler)
14:08.61
9.1%
00:03.02
 
13:35:33.99
13:49:42.60
34th
1401
La Salle B  (C. Hoekstra)
14:17.11
10.2%
00:08.50
 
13:43:25.83
13:57:42.94
35th
1388
Wilson HS  (N. Swanson Hutchison)
14:21.16
10.8%
00:04.05
 
13:42:22.46
13:56:43.62
36th
1399
Pine-Richland  (M. Coholich)
14:21.69
10.8%
00:00.53
 
13:42:02.79
13:56:24.48
37th
1376
WJ Crew  (S. Lupo)
14:24.72
11.2%
00:03.03
 
13:38:26.35
13:52:51.07
38th
1391
Don Bosco  (J. Perez)
14:25.02
11.3%
00:00.30
 
13:40:39.33
13:55:04.35
39th
1381
RNY - Manhattan  (R. Pantaleon)
14:31.56
12.1%
00:06.54
 
13:43:06.45
13:57:38.01
40th
1414
Port Rowing  (A. Small)
14:32.73
12.2%
00:01.17
 
13:42:37.93
13:57:10.66
41st
1384
Archbishop Carroll  (L. Mason)
14:38.76
13.0%
00:06.03
 
13:46:09.84
14:00:48.60
42nd
1406
St. Augustine B  (H. Wilbraham)
14:44.75
13.8%
00:05.99
 
13:49:14.72
14:03:59.47
43rd
1413
Radnor  (R. Borowski)
14:49.51
14.4%
00:04.76
 
13:52:43.97
14:07:33.48
44th
1395
Egg Harbor  (G. Diggins)
15:01.25
15.9%
00:11.74
 
13:44:55.52
13:59:56.77
45th
1383
Wilmington Youth  (D. Nichols)
15:03.44
16.2%
00:02.19
 
13:45:13.20
14:00:16.64
46th
1377
Newport RC  (W. Swartz)
15:12.85
17.4%
00:09.41
 
13:38:58.36
13:54:11.21
47th
1389
Owen J Roberts  (C. Kovach)
15:43.06
21.3%
00:30.21
 
13:43:21.38
13:59:04.44
48th
1407
Abingdon B  (G. Screaton)
15:52.80
22.5%
00:09.74
 
13:48:56.59
14:04:49.39
49th
1386
Lower Merion  (A. Trainer)
15:55.63
22.9%
00:02.83
 
13:46:45.05
14:02:40.68
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2017-Apr-27 03:04 AM