2014 HOSR Results
Race 23B:  11:50 AM  Womens HS Eights (Frosh/Novice)
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
1191
Connecticut  (M. Palazzo)
15:47.55
 
 
 
12:10:09.70
12:25:57.25
2nd
1190
Saugatuck A  (A. Hancock)
15:49.17
0.2%
00:01.62
 
11:55:11.19
12:11:00.36
3rd
1199
Moorestown HS/Rowing  (A. Eichhorn)
16:35.13
5.0%
00:45.96
 
12:06:38.84
12:23:13.97
4th
1203
Merion Mercy A  (C. Hecht)
16:43.33
5.9%
00:08.20
 
11:59:53.00
12:16:36.33
5th
1195
Norwalk River A  (S. Pastorello)
17:08.62
8.6%
00:25.29
 
12:00:14.58
12:17:23.20
6th
1214
Manhasset B  (i. caton)
17:18.93
9.6%
00:10.31
 
11:56:51.58
12:14:10.51
7th
1218
Haddonfield  (E. Hogan)
17:19.68
9.7%
00:00.75
 
12:06:24.37
12:23:44.05
8th
1204
Rye HS  (S. Pankoff)
17:20.72
9.8%
00:01.04
 
12:01:14.25
12:18:34.97
9th
1200
Concord HS  (K. McRae)
17:36.87
11.5%
00:16.15
 
12:05:13.99
12:22:50.86
10th
1209
St. Mary - Bay View  (A. Conley)
17:47.52
12.7%
00:10.65
 
12:00:47.27
12:18:34.79
11th
1215
Merion Mercy B  (A. Bacille)
17:55.88
13.5%
00:08.36
 
12:06:02.43
12:23:58.31
12th
1192
Radnor  (R. Modell)
17:59.53
13.9%
00:03.65
 
11:55:33.64
12:13:33.17
13th
1216
Norwalk River B  (H. Ullman)
18:00.85
14.1%
00:01.32
 
12:07:36.46
12:25:37.31
14th
1212
Saugatuck B  (G. Fox)
18:02.92
14.3%
00:02.07
 
11:57:53.35
12:15:56.27
15th
1194
Newport RC  (C. Holden)
18:06.25
14.6%
00:03.33
 
11:55:56.04
12:14:02.29
16th
1197
Manhasset A  (r. corcoran)
18:09.36
15.0%
00:03.11
 
11:56:26.92
12:14:36.28
17th
1193
Greenwich Academy  (D. Young)
18:29.72
17.1%
00:20.36
 
12:02:03.46
12:20:33.18
18th
1790
Unionville  (E. Tierney)
18:31.41
17.3%
00:01.69
 
12:07:05.90
12:25:37.31
19th
1210
Whitemarsh  (A. Hain)
18:59.18
20.2%
00:27.77
 
12:02:59.33
12:21:58.51
20th
1211
Holy Spirit  (R. Lamcken)
19:04.99
20.8%
00:05.81
 
12:01:50.73
12:20:55.72
21st
1205
Annapolis Junior Rowing  (s. kluckhuhn)
19:07.52
21.1%
00:02.53
 
12:05:31.31
12:24:38.83
22nd
1213
Mainland B  (S. Helduser)
19:10.92
21.5%
00:03.40
 
12:04:38.62
12:23:49.54
23rd
1202
Philadelphia City Rowing  (E. Hudson)
19:34.61
24.0%
00:23.69
 
12:08:33.12
12:28:07.73
24th
1196
Our Lady of Mercy  (J. Alacqua)
19:48.62
25.4%
00:14.01
 
12:08:58.33
12:28:46.95
25th
1208
Philadelphia Girls  (E. Parks)
19:50.44
25.6%
00:01.82
 
12:57:18.97
13:17:09.41
26th
1206
Mainland A  (k. Dooner)
19:54.50
26.1%
00:04.06
 
12:03:51.19
12:23:45.69
27th
1207
Churchill Crew  (A. Ha)
19:55.31
26.1%
00:00.81
 
12:08:10.66
12:28:05.97
28th
1198
Mercy Crew- Rochester  (M. Tierney)
19:55.78
26.2%
00:00.47
 
11:58:56.77
12:18:52.55
29th
1201
Atlantic County  (J. Hanselmann)
19:56.83
26.3%
00:01.05
 
11:58:19.99
12:18:16.82
1217
Mount St. Marys  (M. Feyco)
Did Not Finish
 
 
 
 
 
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2017-Mar-23 10:24 AM