2014 HOSR Results
Race 23A:  11:30 AM  Mens HS Eights (Frosh/Novice)
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
1164
Saugatuck  (W. Van Buren)
14:13.79
 
 
 
11:35:25.96
11:49:39.75
2nd
1163
Lower Merion  (L. Elwood)
14:49.12
4.1%
00:35.33
 
11:35:05.38
11:49:54.50
3rd
1189
St. Joseph Prep  (E. Gallagher)
15:06.90
6.2%
00:17.78
 
11:38:54.93
11:54:01.83
4th
1167
Manhasset A  (S. FOGLIO)
15:13.94
7.0%
00:07.04
 
11:37:40.72
11:52:54.66
5th
1158
Christian Brothers A  (S. Kenney)
15:15.18
7.2%
00:01.24
 
11:33:26.07
11:48:41.25
6th
1160
Chaminade A  (J. Karen)
15:15.73
7.3%
00:00.55
 
11:34:08.89
11:49:24.62
7th
1181
Rye HS B  (A. Farres Centeno)
15:29.45
8.9%
00:13.72
 
11:48:40.80
12:04:10.25
8th
1161
Annapolis Junior Rowing  (N. Strang)
15:43.55
10.5%
00:14.10
 
11:34:52.30
11:50:35.85
9th
1171
Moorestown HS/Rowing  (G. Cline)
15:53.05
11.6%
00:09.50
 
11:43:21.69
11:59:14.74
10th
1170
Philadelphia City Rowing A  (W. Stocovaz)
16:13.10
14.0%
00:20.05
 
11:49:09.56
12:05:22.66
11th
1178
Christian Brothers B  (T. O'Boyle)
16:28.21
15.7%
00:15.11
 
11:44:26.48
12:00:54.69
12th
1187
Port Rowing  (C. Cullen)
16:33.35
16.3%
00:05.14
 
11:38:23.94
11:54:57.29
13th
1186
Fordham Prep C  (M. Zimmer)
16:36.78
16.7%
00:03.43
 
11:43:01.70
11:59:38.48
14th
1169
Norwalk River A  (K. Lenihan)
16:41.40
17.3%
00:04.62
 
11:42:19.65
11:59:01.05
15th
1176
DeMatha A  (M. Hunt)
16:46.62
17.9%
00:05.22
 
11:44:49.21
12:01:35.83
16th
1791
Unionville A  (J. Lehmann)
16:46.90
17.9%
00:00.28
 
11:47:24.84
12:04:11.74
17th
1162
Fordham Prep A  (C. PADILLA)
16:57.03
19.1%
00:10.13
 
11:33:58.03
11:50:55.06
18th
1157
Don Bosco A  (M. Mostafa)
17:00.41
19.5%
00:03.38
 
11:32:53.07
11:49:53.48
19th
1174
Gunston  (T. Hesford)
17:01.55
19.6%
00:01.14
 
11:36:34.17
11:53:35.72
20th
1182
Chaminade B  (M. Dapcic)
17:03.47
19.9%
00:01.92
 
11:41:31.67
11:58:35.14
21st
1168
Churchill Crew  (J. Goldstein)
17:09.31
20.6%
00:05.84
 
11:38:02.97
11:55:12.28
22nd
1172
Rye HS A  (J. Cronin)
17:14.20
21.1%
00:04.89
 
11:47:56.44
12:05:10.64
23rd
1173
Pine-Richland  (T. Rowlands)
17:18.87
21.7%
00:04.67
 
11:48:09.97
12:05:28.84
24th
1177
Don Bosco B  (E. Scimeca)
17:27.67
22.7%
00:08.80
 
11:40:47.68
11:58:15.35
25th
1188
Radnor  (M. Mancuso)
17:32.34
23.3%
00:04.67
 
11:37:22.74
11:54:55.08
26th
1159
Whitemarsh  (J. Simms)
17:32.87
23.3%
00:00.53
 
11:34:29.73
11:52:02.60
27th
1175
Newport RC  (J. Laine)
17:51.30
25.5%
00:18.43
 
11:41:58.31
11:59:49.61
28th
1184
Fordham Prep B  (J. McHugh)
17:59.58
26.4%
00:08.28
 
11:38:44.96
11:56:44.54
1165
Long Island RC  (z. bloomstein)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
1166
Newburgh  (T. Kubo)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
1179
DeMatha B  (D. Culler)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
1180
Manhasset B  (T. Qiu)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
1185
Unionville B  (M. Caputo)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2017-Dec-13 08:07 AM