2014 HOSR Results
Race 20D:  10:01 AM  Womens High School Fours w/Cox (JV)
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
1044
Saugatuck  (J. Moley)
15:54.37
 
 
 
10:37:18.29
10:53:12.66
2nd
1043
Mount Saint Joseph  (D. Mischler)
16:47.52
5.6%
00:53.15
 
10:36:46.34
10:53:33.86
3rd
1050
Mount St. Marys A  (A. Miller-Gonzalez)
17:11.81
8.1%
00:24.29
 
10:40:02.92
10:57:14.73
4th
1073
West Side  (A. Hillis)
17:32.05
10.2%
00:20.24
 
10:44:28.06
11:02:00.11
5th
1063
Wilmington Youth  (T. Witte)
17:36.32
10.7%
00:04.27
 
10:50:26.95
11:08:03.27
6th
1068
Montclair A  (G. Aase-Remedios)
17:41.31
11.2%
00:04.99
 
10:44:47.66
11:02:28.97
7th
1053
Resilient RC  (K. Vinson)
17:42.62
11.3%
00:01.31
 
10:49:37.01
11:07:19.63
8th
1049
Norwalk River  (I. McLaughlin)
17:49.02
12.0%
00:06.40
 
10:38:32.13
10:56:21.15
9th
1066
Montclair C  (Z. Foglizzo)
17:57.23
12.9%
00:08.21
 
10:43:18.01
11:01:15.24
10th
1052
Greenwich Academy  (T. Stroud)
17:57.26
12.9%
00:00.03
 
10:39:06.98
10:57:04.24
11th
1062
Manhasset A  (E. Gillis)
18:06.81
13.9%
00:09.55
 
10:48:48.96
11:06:55.77
12th
1077
Mount St. Marys B  (G. Teoli)
18:12.66
14.5%
00:05.85
 
10:51:58.42
11:10:11.08
13th
1076
Peddie B  (N. Cappuzzo)
18:22.59
15.5%
00:09.93
 
10:45:18.31
11:03:40.90
14th
1083
Philadelphia Girls  (S. Weintraub)
18:31.11
16.4%
00:08.52
 
10:51:31.47
11:10:02.58
15th
1064
Eustace A  (T. Bjelde)
18:40.27
17.4%
00:09.16
 
10:47:29.83
11:06:10.10
16th
1048
Mercy Crew- Rochester A  (M. Schaeffer)
18:44.20
17.8%
00:03.93
 
10:38:12.21
10:56:56.41
17th
1065
Our Lady of Mercy A  (G. Schmitz)
18:49.86
18.4%
00:05.66
 
10:48:01.08
11:06:50.94
18th
1057
Nereid  (K. Porterfield)
18:54.97
18.9%
00:05.11
 
10:41:08.69
11:00:03.66
19th
1075
Montclair B  (R. Brown)
18:55.07
18.9%
00:00.10
 
10:45:33.46
11:04:28.53
20th
1046
Pittsford Crew  (A. Bowman)
18:59.02
19.3%
00:03.95
 
10:37:49.44
10:56:48.46
21st
1079
Our Lady of Mercy B  (K. Hieb)
19:03.93
19.9%
00:04.91
 
10:43:06.45
11:02:10.38
22nd
1045
Pine-Richland  (S. Katich)
19:07.06
20.2%
00:03.13
 
10:40:23.77
10:59:30.83
23rd
1081
Peddie C  (K. Drake)
19:07.90
20.3%
00:00.84
 
10:52:20.27
11:11:28.17
24th
1061
Undine  (O. Lanchoney)
19:12.64
20.8%
00:04.74
 
10:43:38.88
11:02:51.52
25th
1080
Manhasset B  (S. Schiefele)
19:30.62
22.7%
00:17.98
 
10:50:51.24
11:10:21.86
26th
1060
Lower Merion  (S. Kane)
19:34.06
23.0%
00:03.44
 
10:46:50.08
11:06:24.14
27th
1055
Holy Spirit  (A. Kelly)
19:40.20
23.7%
00:06.14
 
10:42:11.60
11:01:51.80
28th
1054
Bonner/Prendergast  (C. Savage)
19:40.53
23.7%
00:00.33
 
10:40:48.72
11:00:29.25
29th
1067
WJ Crew  (N. Porter)
19:51.22
24.8%
00:10.69
 
10:47:04.66
11:06:55.88
30th
1082
Cedar Creek High School  (L. Stollenwerk)
19:56.05
25.3%
00:04.83
 
10:50:03.92
11:09:59.97
31st
1069
Wilson HS  (Y. Fowlkes)
19:57.47
25.5%
00:01.42
 
10:47:41.35
11:07:38.82
32nd
1058
Gunston  (K. Naumann)
20:18.28
27.7%
00:20.81
 
10:41:28.26
11:01:46.54
33rd
1071
Long Island RC  (K. ELMENDORF)
20:19.61
27.8%
00:01.33
 
10:52:41.61
11:13:01.22
34th
1059
Newport RC  (M. Banker)
20:31.59
29.0%
00:11.98
 
10:44:04.51
11:04:36.10
35th
1074
Mercy Crew- Rochester B  (K. Dodd)
20:52.28
31.2%
00:20.69
 
10:45:05.90
11:05:58.18
36th
1047
Philadelphia City Rowing  (M. Moore)
21:00.61
32.1%
00:08.33
 
10:37:49.43
10:58:50.04
37th
1056
Institute of Notre Dame  (Y. Walker)
21:47.36
37.0%
00:46.75
 
10:49:29.35
11:11:16.71
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2017-Mar-25 11:28 PM