2014 HOSR Results
Race 20C:  10:00 AM  Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity)
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
989
Saugatuck  (G. Esse)
15:47.28
 
 
 
10:23:03.36
10:38:50.64
2nd
998
Mount Saint Joseph  (S. Eble)
16:06.89
2.1%
00:19.61
 
10:26:00.96
10:42:07.85
3rd
987
Connecticut  (K. Squitieri)
16:13.00
2.7%
00:06.11
 
10:22:50.40
10:39:03.40
4th
1005
Merion Mercy  (S. Maurer)
16:24.78
4.0%
00:11.78
 
10:27:35.84
10:44:00.62
5th
994
Resilient RC A  (S. Chenen)
16:30.53
4.6%
00:05.75
 
10:24:51.51
10:41:22.04
6th
1008
Greenwich Academy  (R. Bohbot)
16:50.51
6.7%
00:19.98
 
10:28:35.22
10:45:25.73
7th
1001
Manhasset  (M. Diskin)
16:53.05
6.9%
00:02.54
 
10:28:22.44
10:45:15.49
8th
1013
Mainland A  (K. Mullin)
16:54.32
7.1%
00:01.27
 
10:29:50.61
10:46:44.93
9th
1022
Bonner/Prendergast  (E. Sheetz)
16:54.55
7.1%
00:00.23
 
10:32:16.19
10:49:10.74
10th
993
Wilmington Youth A  (M. Cann)
16:55.13
7.2%
00:00.58
 
10:24:39.10
10:41:34.23
11th
990
Annapolis Junior Rowing A  (M. Manyin)
16:55.42
7.2%
00:00.29
 
10:23:45.73
10:40:41.15
12th
1020
Norwalk River  (C. Olivia)
16:56.47
7.3%
00:01.05
 
10:31:51.76
10:48:48.23
13th
1012
Mercy Crew- Rochester  (e. nugent)
17:03.17
8.0%
00:06.70
 
10:29:35.27
10:46:38.44
14th
996
Peddie A  (M. Caglieris)
17:08.67
8.6%
00:05.50
 
10:25:22.02
10:42:30.69
15th
1024
Shipley  (A. Neilson)
17:08.73
8.6%
00:00.06
 
10:32:57.26
10:50:05.99
16th
1019
River Rowing  (S. Pritzker)
17:10.05
8.7%
00:01.32
 
10:31:34.45
10:48:44.50
17th
1025
Pittsford Crew A  (O. Farrar)
17:11.75
8.9%
00:01.70
 
10:33:21.07
10:50:32.82
18th
1033
Pittsford Crew B  (C. Kilmer)
17:17.51
9.5%
00:05.76
 
10:34:16.50
10:51:34.01
19th
1002
St Edward's  (E. Kiely)
17:20.77
9.9%
00:03.26
 
10:27:00.56
10:44:21.33
20th
988
West Side  (C. Cotter)
17:20.85
9.9%
00:00.08
 
10:23:28.42
10:40:49.27
21st
1031
Resilient RC B  (E. Zhang)
17:30.24
10.9%
00:09.39
 
10:34:33.41
10:52:03.65
22nd
991
Eustace  (D. Eliason)
17:34.52
11.3%
00:04.28
 
10:24:11.87
10:41:46.39
23rd
1036
Peddie B  (A. Papanicolaou)
17:41.00
12.0%
00:06.48
 
10:35:53.63
10:53:34.63
24th
992
Lawrenceville  (D. Massihpour)
17:50.51
13.0%
00:09.51
 
10:24:27.67
10:42:18.18
25th
1035
TBC Racing B  (S. Edwards)
17:50.86
13.0%
00:00.35
 
10:35:10.31
10:53:01.17
26th
1006
Philadelphia City Rowing A  (D. Nemati)
17:51.98
13.2%
00:01.12
 
10:27:50.81
10:45:42.79
27th
999
Atlantic County A  (K. Bakley)
18:00.63
14.1%
00:08.65
 
10:26:45.27
10:44:45.90
28th
1000
Haddonfield  (A. Sparrow)
18:06.81
14.7%
00:06.18
 
10:26:24.34
10:44:31.15
29th
997
Newport RC  (M. Beane)
18:08.68
14.9%
00:01.87
 
10:25:51.59
10:44:00.27
30th
1030
Wilmington Youth B  (M. Hoeschel)
18:20.51
16.2%
00:11.83
00:30
10:34:04.52
10:51:55.03
31st
1040
Port Rowing  (A. Gregus)
18:21.86
16.3%
00:01.35
 
10:42:26.66
11:00:48.52
32nd
1042
Unionville  (K. Drohan)
18:21.97
16.3%
00:00.11
 
10:36:33.38
10:54:55.35
33rd
1010
Our Lady of Mercy  (K. Ernenwein)
18:29.02
17.1%
00:07.05
 
10:29:04.34
10:47:33.36
34th
995
Lower Merion A  (S. Jenssen)
18:33.95
17.6%
00:04.93
 
10:25:01.57
10:43:35.52
35th
1007
Gunston  (E. Clemens)
18:40.19
18.3%
00:06.24
 
10:28:04.21
10:46:44.40
36th
1003
Brighton RC  (M. Henry)
18:46.89
19.0%
00:06.70
 
10:41:51.24
11:00:38.13
37th
1037
Atlantic County B  (e. whitehurst)
18:52.02
19.5%
00:05.13
 
10:37:04.73
10:55:56.75
38th
1023
Radnor  (A. Michelson)
18:52.61
19.6%
00:00.59
 
10:32:46.11
10:51:38.72
39th
1018
Capital City  (L. Wasson)
18:54.05
19.7%
00:01.44
 
10:31:12.53
10:50:06.58
40th
1038
Lower Merion B  (G. George)
18:54.59
19.8%
00:00.54
 
10:39:57.69
10:58:52.28
41st
1027
WJ Crew  (K. Porter)
19:08.61
21.3%
00:14.02
00:30
10:33:36.13
10:52:14.74
42nd
1028
Doane  (G. Gorman)
19:12.34
21.6%
00:03.73
 
10:39:20.87
10:58:33.21
43rd
1011
Long Island RC  (N. DeMartini)
19:18.58
22.3%
00:06.24
 
10:29:26.31
10:48:44.89
44th
1041
Cedar Creek High School  (N. Martin)
19:19.00
22.4%
00:00.42
 
10:36:16.44
10:55:35.44
45th
1029
Annapolis Junior Rowing B  (A. Mandelblatt)
19:40.66
24.6%
00:21.66
00:30
10:33:46.56
10:52:57.22
46th
1015
Churchill Crew A  (A. Means)
20:35.69
30.4%
00:55.03
01:00
10:39:39.59
10:59:15.28
47th
1009
Institute of Notre Dame  (A. Hegeman)
21:02.94
33.3%
00:27.25
 
10:28:52.23
10:49:55.17
48th
1039
Churchill Crew B  (S. Kim)
21:08.83
33.9%
00:05.89
 
10:42:56.34
11:04:05.17
49th
1004
Peconic  (M. Penny)
22:18.38
41.3%
01:09.55
 
10:27:25.08
10:49:43.46
50th
1017
Washington Rowing School  (O. Cunningham)
23:30.39
48.9%
01:12.01
 
10:30:29.61
10:54:00.00
51st
1026
Wilson HS  (M. Bass)
24:09.58
53.0%
00:39.19
 
10:51:11.99
11:15:21.57
1021
TBC Racing A  (R. Katz)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
1032
Mainland B  (L. Anthony)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
1034
Philadelphia City Rowing B  (C. Nemati)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
1792
Cooper TC  (L. Lee)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2017-Mar-29 08:53 PM