2014 HOSR Results
Race 20B:  09:41 AM  Mens High School Fours w/Cox (JV)
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
959
The Haverford School A  (D. Martinelli)
15:31.91
 
 
 
10:03:28.66
10:19:00.57
2nd
964
Montclair A  (C. Kaloudis)
15:41.33
1.0%
00:09.42
 
10:07:03.67
10:22:45.00
3rd
953
Norwalk River A  (C. Martensson)
15:51.51
2.1%
00:10.18
 
10:02:18.32
10:18:09.83
4th
972
TBC Racing  (J. Young)
16:04.65
3.5%
00:13.14
 
10:09:04.41
10:25:09.06
5th
982
Montclair B  (D. Murphy)
16:05.29
3.6%
00:00.64
 
10:13:34.48
10:29:39.77
6th
962
Christian Brothers  (D. Santos)
16:12.01
4.3%
00:06.72
 
10:04:38.11
10:20:50.12
7th
957
St. Joseph Prep A  (a. richey)
16:12.62
4.4%
00:00.61
 
10:02:53.89
10:19:06.51
8th
963
Eustace  (J. propp)
16:19.67
5.1%
00:07.05
 
10:05:33.67
10:21:53.34
9th
954
Pittsford Crew  (c. fernandez)
16:21.03
5.3%
00:01.36
 
10:02:35.46
10:18:56.49
10th
1795
Manhasset  (M. Baker)
16:33.44
6.6%
00:12.41
 
10:13:45.91
10:30:19.35
11th
979
The Haverford School B  (M. Wolfgang)
16:34.41
6.7%
00:00.97
 
10:12:39.60
10:29:14.01
12th
958
West Side  (J. Saunders)
16:37.57
7.0%
00:03.16
 
10:03:15.72
10:19:53.29
13th
985
Old Dominion A  (A. Burke)
16:52.11
8.6%
00:14.54
 
10:15:32.74
10:32:24.85
14th
976
Norwalk River B  (M. Ukropina)
16:54.94
8.9%
00:02.83
 
10:11:17.75
10:28:12.69
15th
973
Newport RC  (R. Elliott)
17:07.09
10.2%
00:12.15
 
10:09:35.29
10:26:42.38
16th
1793
Unionville  (T. Thorley)
17:16.94
11.3%
00:09.85
 
10:14:54.77
10:32:11.71
17th
1794
Churchill Crew  (A. Murren)
17:19.26
11.5%
00:02.32
 
10:16:19.59
10:33:38.85
18th
971
La Salle A  (J. McCormick)
17:24.95
12.1%
00:05.69
 
10:08:48.46
10:26:13.41
19th
974
Long Island RC  (O. Yaari)
17:31.95
12.9%
00:07.00
 
10:10:05.32
10:27:37.27
20th
966
Gunston  (E. Boone)
17:36.29
13.3%
00:04.34
 
10:05:02.33
10:22:38.62
21st
961
Rye HS  (C. Borgogni)
17:41.79
13.9%
00:05.50
00:20
10:04:22.38
10:21:44.17
22nd
970
Peddie  (A. Kazalski)
17:46.00
14.4%
00:04.21
 
10:06:16.59
10:24:02.59
23rd
983
La Salle B  (S. Harkins)
17:46.08
14.4%
00:00.08
 
10:14:22.39
10:32:08.47
24th
960
Wilmington Youth  (W. Days)
17:47.29
14.5%
00:01.21
 
10:04:03.79
10:21:51.08
25th
965
Holy Spirit  (W. Bryz-Gornia)
17:57.18
15.6%
00:09.89
 
10:14:40.70
10:32:37.88
26th
952
WJ Crew  (B. Koenig)
18:15.55
17.6%
00:18.37
 
10:01:59.85
10:20:15.40
27th
986
Old Dominion B  (t. shera)
18:21.13
18.2%
00:05.58
 
10:15:13.35
10:33:34.48
28th
977
Cedar Creek High School  (D. White)
18:23.24
18.4%
00:02.11
 
10:12:19.42
10:30:42.66
29th
981
DeMatha B  (M. Martinez)
18:44.03
20.6%
00:20.79
 
10:14:12.70
10:32:56.73
30th
984
Port Rowing  (Y. Philipson)
19:14.54
23.9%
00:30.51
 
10:12:52.58
10:32:07.12
31st
978
St. Joseph Prep B  (c. moran)
19:16.98
24.2%
00:02.44
 
10:11:41.78
10:30:58.76
32nd
967
DeMatha A  (E. Bowie)
19:35.77
26.2%
00:18.79
 
10:07:39.16
10:27:14.93
33rd
975
Atlantic County  (M. Bhatti)
19:53.88
28.1%
00:18.11
 
10:17:30.47
10:37:24.35
34th
980
Doane B  (B. Stiles)
20:01.86
29.0%
00:07.98
 
10:13:10.58
10:33:12.44
35th
969
Doane A  (B. Jablonski)
20:04.21
29.2%
00:02.35
01:00
10:05:57.29
10:25:01.50
968
Saugatuck  (N. Berger)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2017-Mar-29 08:59 PM