2014 HOSR Results
Race 20A:  09:40 AM  Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity)
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
924
St Paul's  (A. Doyle)
14:13.11
 
 
 
09:52:19.98
10:06:33.09
2nd
887
Norwalk River  (K. Petreski)
14:46.36
3.9%
00:33.25
 
09:41:22.13
09:56:08.49
3rd
927
Saugatuck  (W. Van Buren)
14:50.15
4.3%
00:03.79
 
09:53:02.87
10:07:53.02
4th
890
Christian Brothers A  (D. Adams)
14:55.46
5.0%
00:05.31
 
09:42:05.87
09:57:01.33
5th
930
Lawrenceville A  (A. Blackwood)
15:03.37
5.9%
00:07.91
 
09:53:44.19
10:08:47.56
6th
891
Peddie A  (O. Probst)
15:07.90
6.4%
00:04.53
 
09:42:31.83
09:57:39.73
7th
913
Radnor  (J. Bragdon)
15:08.02
6.4%
00:00.12
 
09:49:08.13
10:04:16.15
8th
933
Fairmount  (W. Purtill)
15:09.63
6.6%
00:01.61
 
09:54:45.42
10:09:55.05
9th
911
Eustace  (A. Zimmermann)
15:10.80
6.8%
00:01.17
 
09:48:57.04
10:04:07.84
10th
935
Resilient RC B  (S. Meiller)
15:13.34
7.1%
00:02.54
 
09:55:17.70
10:10:31.04
11th
898
Chase Coll.  (D. Mennillo)
15:17.78
7.6%
00:04.44
 
09:44:51.49
10:00:09.27
12th
928
Father Judge  (P. Blumenstein)
15:17.90
7.6%
00:00.12
 
09:53:17.15
10:08:35.05
13th
897
WJ Crew  (S. Lupo)
15:20.85
7.9%
00:02.95
 
09:44:30.50
09:59:51.35
14th
900
Pine-Richland A  (B. Loskoch)
15:22.86
8.2%
00:02.01
 
09:45:17.91
10:00:40.77
15th
901
Long Island RC  (P. Kennedy)
15:24.95
8.4%
00:02.09
 
09:45:42.02
10:01:06.97
16th
922
Pittsford Crew  (T. Frame)
15:27.56
8.7%
00:02.61
 
09:51:44.14
10:07:11.70
17th
946
Resilient RC C  (F. Dipert)
15:27.57
8.7%
00:00.01
 
09:58:41.55
10:14:09.12
18th
949
Port Rowing  (A. Small)
15:33.39
9.4%
00:05.82
 
09:59:33.38
10:15:06.77
19th
934
TBC Racing  (S. Wieshaeupl)
15:34.01
9.5%
00:00.62
 
09:55:03.64
10:10:37.65
20th
936
Christian Brothers B  (C. Mayro)
15:40.78
10.3%
00:06.77
 
09:55:39.88
10:11:20.66
21st
923
West Side  (E. Swing)
15:43.14
10.6%
00:02.36
 
09:51:58.54
10:07:41.68
22nd
950
Don Bosco  (J. Hunt)
15:45.24
10.8%
00:02.10
 
09:59:50.33
10:15:35.57
23rd
903
La Salle  (H. Colin)
15:46.32
10.9%
00:01.08
 
09:46:13.08
10:01:59.40
24th
918
Old Dominion  (A. Leitner-Wise)
15:46.74
11.0%
00:00.42
 
09:50:37.89
10:06:24.63
25th
942
Lawrenceville B  (H. Evans)
15:47.02
11.0%
00:00.28
 
09:57:39.33
10:13:26.35
26th
929
DeMatha A  (R. Moran)
15:51.30
11.5%
00:04.28
 
09:53:27.85
10:09:19.15
27th
947
Lawrenceville C  (D. Paasche)
15:52.22
11.6%
00:00.92
 
09:58:58.44
10:14:50.66
28th
909
Wilson HS A  (N. Swanson Hutchison)
15:55.05
11.9%
00:02.83
 
09:48:27.78
10:04:22.83
29th
939
DeMatha B  (C. Lilley)
16:01.77
12.7%
00:06.72
 
09:56:12.33
10:12:14.10
30th
926
Manhasset  (D. DePietro)
16:02.54
12.8%
00:00.77
 
09:52:41.45
10:08:43.99
31st
919
Wilmington Youth  (D. Nichols)
16:06.52
13.3%
00:03.98
 
09:50:54.29
10:07:00.81
32nd
915
Owen J Roberts  (A. Winstead)
16:07.30
13.4%
00:00.78
 
09:49:57.37
10:06:04.67
33rd
895
Rye HS  (J. Palmer)
16:08.74
13.6%
00:01.44
 
09:44:02.44
10:00:11.18
34th
906
Newport RC  (C. Smith)
16:09.77
13.7%
00:01.03
 
09:47:15.31
10:03:25.08
35th
937
Peddie B  (M. Mena)
16:10.20
13.7%
00:00.43
 
09:55:57.65
10:12:07.85
36th
921
Pine-Richland A  (M. Coholich)
16:17.34
14.6%
00:07.14
 
09:51:33.85
10:07:51.19
37th
888
Resilient RC A  (P. Zablocki)
16:20.60
14.9%
00:03.26
 
10:00:40.94
10:17:01.54
38th
914
Mainland A  (D. Davis)
16:20.92
15.0%
00:00.32
 
09:49:36.79
10:05:57.71
39th
889
The Haverford School  (K. Bowman)
16:21.07
15.0%
00:00.15
 
09:41:45.88
09:58:06.95
40th
941
Mainland B  (N. Bradley)
16:24.02
15.3%
00:02.95
 
09:56:52.32
10:13:16.34
41st
902
Annapolis Junior Rowing A  (j. groninger)
16:29.24
16.0%
00:05.22
 
09:45:56.92
10:02:26.16
42nd
904
Springside Chestnut Hill  (R. Bakes)
16:33.22
16.4%
00:03.98
 
09:46:30.52
10:03:03.74
43rd
931
Brighton RC  (C. Mckinzie)
16:38.80
17.1%
00:05.58
 
09:54:07.00
10:10:45.80
44th
899
Philadelphia City Rowing  (J. Garcia)
16:46.10
17.9%
00:07.30
 
09:45:03.67
10:01:49.77
45th
907
Gunston  (D. Rogers)
16:50.04
18.4%
00:03.94
 
09:47:28.11
10:04:18.15
46th
948
Resilient RC D  (J. Gainey)
16:51.27
18.5%
00:01.23
00:30
09:59:17.13
10:15:38.40
47th
910
Atlantic County  (J. Wagner)
16:53.61
18.8%
00:02.34
 
10:03:40.86
10:20:34.47
48th
896
Chaminade A  (k. riesterer)
17:01.68
19.8%
00:08.07
 
09:44:20.50
10:01:22.18
49th
943
Annapolis Junior Rowing B  (C. Heckert)
17:14.09
21.2%
00:12.41
 
09:57:58.17
10:15:12.26
50th
894
Churchill Crew  (M. Longshore)
17:20.08
21.9%
00:05.99
 
09:43:44.35
10:01:04.43
51st
932
Lower Merion A  (A. Trainer)
17:30.84
23.2%
00:10.76
00:30
09:54:29.53
10:11:30.37
52nd
892
Hun  (A. Bailey)
17:35.46
23.7%
00:04.62
 
09:42:42.48
10:00:17.94
53rd
940
Wilson HS B  (J. Lee-Genzel)
17:35.72
23.7%
00:00.26
 
09:56:31.81
10:14:07.53
54th
893
Doane  (A. Trosko)
17:53.52
25.8%
00:17.80
 
10:00:09.30
10:18:02.82
55th
916
Notre Dame RC  (J. Dottori)
17:54.19
25.9%
00:00.67
 
09:50:20.45
10:08:14.64
56th
945
Lower Merion B  (G. Mills)
17:55.47
26.1%
00:01.28
 
09:58:26.47
10:16:21.94
57th
908
Haddonfield  (A. Graves)
18:08.37
27.6%
00:12.90
 
09:47:44.18
10:05:52.55
58th
905
Upper Merion HS  (C. Buce)
18:12.24
28.0%
00:03.87
 
09:46:47.65
10:04:59.89
59th
912
Bergen County  (M. Weisbecker)
18:14.51
28.3%
00:02.27
 
10:15:55.74
10:34:10.25
60th
917
North Rockland  (O. Valentin)
19:12.21
35.1%
00:57.70
 
09:57:21.65
10:16:33.86
61st
920
Bonner/Prendergast  (C. Smith)
20:07.05
41.5%
00:54.84
 
09:51:24.13
10:11:31.18
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2017-Jun-23 04:47 PM