2014 HOSR Results
Race 18D:  08:53 AM  Mens Veteran Singles (60+ yrs)
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Raw
Handicap
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
836
Vesper   (D. Vreugdenhil)
17:34.63
 
 
18:10.13
00:35.50
 
09:16:42.40
09:34:52.53
2nd
813
Unaff. (USA)  (A. Nelson)
17:37.47
0.3%
00:02.84
18:05.47
00:28.00
 
09:10:43.10
09:28:48.57
3rd
814
Potomac   (C. Selden)
17:49.06
1.4%
00:11.59
18:02.66
00:13.60
 
09:10:56.34
09:28:59.00
4th
824
Saugatuck   (B. Pasternak)
18:00.59
2.5%
00:11.53
20:02.09
02:01.50
 
09:13:16.49
09:33:18.58
5th
816
Potomac   (N. Young)
18:03.48
2.7%
00:02.89
18:54.58
00:51.10
 
09:11:31.08
09:30:25.66
6th
828
Norwalk River  (E. Dannemann)
18:08.54
3.2%
00:05.06
19:24.54
01:16.00
 
09:14:31.99
09:33:56.53
7th
830
Mosman  (J. Taylor)
18:25.24
4.8%
00:16.70
18:53.24
00:28.00
 
09:15:03.61
09:33:56.85
8th
821
Potomac   (E. Ryan)
18:49.12
7.1%
00:23.88
18:55.82
00:06.70
 
09:12:48.65
09:31:44.47
9th
815
Saugatuck   (W. Shaw)
18:50.35
7.2%
00:01.23
19:03.95
00:13.60
 
09:11:17.73
09:30:21.68
10th
818
St. Catharines  (B. Thorne)
18:53.67
7.5%
00:03.32
19:00.37
00:06.70
 
09:12:07.80
09:31:08.17
11th
820
Fairmount   (j. pratt II)
19:16.63
9.7%
00:22.96
19:52.13
00:35.50
 
09:12:38.73
09:32:30.86
12th
825
Kent  (F. Elliott)
19:21.53
10.1%
00:04.90
19:21.53
 
 
09:13:36.37
09:32:57.90
13th
819
Merrimac  (t. wheatley)
19:23.68
10.3%
00:02.15
19:59.18
00:35.50
 
09:12:24.26
09:32:23.44
14th
823
Swan Creek RC  (T. Pytlar)
19:27.46
10.7%
00:03.78
19:31.06
00:13.60
00:10
09:13:06.51
09:32:37.57
15th
833
Vesper   (P. Simone)
19:37.32
11.6%
00:09.86
19:44.02
00:06.70
 
09:15:37.45
09:35:21.47
16th
839
Fairmount   (J. Long)
19:47.89
12.6%
00:10.57
20:31.09
00:43.20
 
09:17:41.03
09:38:12.12
17th
829
Texas Rowing  (R. Gilbane)
19:48.70
12.7%
00:00.81
20:09.40
00:20.70
 
09:14:50.59
09:34:59.99
18th
827
Undine  (K. Robinson)
19:52.77
13.1%
00:04.07
19:52.77
 
 
09:14:12.34
09:34:05.11
19th
817
Wilmington  (H. Mueller)
19:53.72
13.2%
00:00.95
22:04.92
02:11.20
 
09:11:49.67
09:33:54.59
20th
835
Cambridge   (C. Fountain)
20:22.13
15.9%
00:28.41
20:30.13
00:28.00
00:20
09:16:24.87
09:36:55.00
21st
1786
Bachelors  (T. Simon)
20:28.45
16.5%
00:06.32
20:15.15
00:06.70
00:20
09:18:11.59
09:38:26.74
22nd
1796
Fairmount   (P. Jonik)
20:30.75
16.7%
00:02.30
21:29.95
00:59.20
 
09:18:01.25
09:39:31.20
23rd
834
Baltimore  (W. Cesewski)
20:43.50
17.9%
00:12.75
22:08.20
01:24.70
 
09:16:02.70
09:38:10.90
24th
837
Cambridge   (W. Barrett)
21:04.85
19.9%
00:21.35
22:38.45
01:33.60
 
09:17:05.05
09:39:43.50
25th
831
Vesper   (H. Pass)
21:11.96
20.6%
00:07.11
21:32.66
00:20.70
 
09:15:25.05
09:36:57.71
26th
838
Saugatuck   (B. Haney)
22:06.14
25.7%
00:54.18
22:06.14
 
 
09:17:22.51
09:39:28.65
27th
826
Vesper   (M. Kremer)
22:20.29
27.1%
00:14.15
22:40.99
00:20.70
 
09:14:01.04
09:36:42.03
822
Saugatuck   (D. Schley)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
840
Rutgers (Camden)  (J. Grimes)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2017-Mar-29 08:46 PM