2014 HOSR Results
Race 05B:  10:15 AM  Womens College Frosh/Novice Eights
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
255
Connecticut  A  (R. Signor)
15:22.42
 
 
 
10:34:21.85
10:49:44.27
2nd
241
Duquesne University A  (S. Pennington)
15:27.08
0.5%
00:04.66
 
10:25:37.56
10:41:04.64
3rd
254
St. Josephs A  (C. McCully)
15:40.68
2.0%
00:13.60
 
10:33:39.19
10:49:19.87
4th
240
Navy - Women A  (B. Kaufmann)
15:46.94
2.7%
00:06.26
 
10:25:12.25
10:40:59.19
5th
243
Fordham A  (J. Kammen)
15:50.12
3.0%
00:03.18
 
10:28:12.19
10:44:02.31
6th
247
Temple A  (A. Dutcher)
16:03.58
4.5%
00:13.46
 
10:29:03.23
10:45:06.81
7th
245
West Point  (S. Beougher)
16:06.39
4.8%
00:02.81
 
10:27:25.50
10:43:31.89
8th
262
Drexel  (C. Wojciechowicz)
16:08.87
5.0%
00:02.48
 
10:37:03.53
10:53:12.40
9th
248
Trinity  (I. Moore)
16:12.30
5.4%
00:03.43
 
10:29:37.73
10:45:50.03
10th
274
Loyola  (l. howe)
16:46.19
9.1%
00:33.89
 
10:42:02.55
10:58:48.74
11th
244
Villanova A  (M. Pesce)
17:03.87
11.0%
00:17.68
 
10:26:49.23
10:43:53.10
12th
271
Connecticut  B  (E. Austin)
17:10.47
11.7%
00:06.60
 
10:40:30.28
10:57:40.75
13th
265
Duquesne University B  (K. Butler)
17:15.24
12.2%
00:04.77
 
10:38:11.46
10:55:26.70
14th
249
Philadelphia   (K. Fairley)
17:17.05
12.4%
00:01.81
 
10:29:59.04
10:47:16.09
15th
269
Temple B  (K. McGee)
17:26.47
13.4%
00:09.42
 
10:39:59.08
10:57:25.55
16th
250
Union  (B. Santia)
17:29.98
13.8%
00:03.51
 
10:30:38.29
10:48:08.27
17th
246
SUNY Geneseo A  (A. Arnold)
17:59.06
17.0%
00:29.08
 
10:28:45.36
10:46:44.42
18th
264
Navy - Women B  (J. Yri)
Failure to Yield
18:11.55
18.3%
00:12.49
00:30
10:37:51.91
10:55:33.46
19th
242
Holy Cross  (E. Gorrill)
18:16.57
18.9%
00:05.02
 
10:27:53.58
10:46:10.15
20th
261
Wash. College  (K. Brostek)
18:23.46
19.6%
00:06.89
 
10:36:42.57
10:55:06.03
21st
270
St. Josephs B  (C. Glavin)
18:26.63
20.0%
00:03.17
 
10:40:10.41
10:58:37.04
22nd
272
Schenectady County  (M. Matarazzo)
18:32.95
20.7%
00:06.32
 
10:41:10.23
10:59:43.18
23rd
257
St. John Fisher College Rowing  (L. Altieri)
18:39.91
21.4%
00:06.96
 
10:34:48.99
10:53:28.90
24th
275
Scranton  (J. Dolan)
18:47.01
22.2%
00:07.10
 
10:42:34.91
11:01:21.92
25th
263
Bryant  (S. Klopp)
18:59.43
23.5%
00:12.42
 
10:37:27.78
10:56:27.21
26th
268
SUNY Geneseo B  (C. Terpstra)
19:43.18
28.3%
00:43.75
 
10:39:40.02
10:59:23.20
27th
253
Haverford College Crew  (E. Waldner)
19:47.52
28.7%
00:04.34
 
10:33:20.40
10:53:07.92
28th
260
TCNJ Crew  (D. Lee)
20:05.52
30.7%
00:18.00
 
10:36:12.43
10:56:17.95
29th
256
Franklin and Marshall  (R. Topper)
20:07.01
30.9%
00:01.49
 
10:34:02.20
10:54:09.21
30th
258
Maryland Crew A  (A. Lee)
20:09.49
31.1%
00:02.48
 
10:35:18.83
10:55:28.32
31st
259
Hofstra  (S. Tiger)
20:11.66
31.4%
00:02.17
 
10:35:45.74
10:55:57.40
32nd
251
Susquehanna  (J. Ghiorse)
20:24.45
32.7%
00:12.79
 
10:31:36.18
10:52:00.63
33rd
273
Fordham C  (S. Corona)
21:26.59
39.5%
01:02.14
 
10:41:37.69
11:03:04.28
34th
252
Richard Stockton  (A. O'Prey)
21:59.33
43.0%
00:32.74
 
10:32:22.14
10:54:21.47
266
Fordham B  (B. Fiacchi)
Did Not Finish
 
 
 
 
 
267
Villanova B  (H. Zavawski)
Did Not Finish
 
 
 
 
 
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2017-Mar-23 10:26 AM