2014 HOSR Results
Race 04B:  09:40 AM  Womens Championship Fours w/Cox
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
179
Princeton A  (J. Hackett)
16:00.65
 
 
 
09:47:26.99
10:03:27.64
2nd
160
Duquesne University A  (G. Swabe)
16:16.33
1.6%
00:15.68
 
09:40:24.40
09:56:40.73
3rd
192
Old Dominion - Women B  (K. Stephan)
16:16.96
1.7%
00:00.63
 
09:52:31.47
10:08:48.43
4th
162
Old Dominion - Women A  (M. Jory)
16:19.91
2.0%
00:02.95
 
09:41:02.44
09:57:22.35
5th
176
West Point A  (A. Rapp)
16:43.79
4.5%
00:23.88
 
09:46:26.76
10:03:10.55
6th
201
Old Dominion - Women C  (J. Donlan)
16:48.91
5.0%
00:05.12
 
09:55:48.98
10:12:37.89
7th
163
Temple A  (L. Papaleo)
16:49.57
5.1%
00:00.66
 
09:41:22.66
09:58:12.23
8th
190
Duquesne University B  (M. Starczewski)
16:56.26
5.8%
00:06.69
 
09:51:42.88
10:08:39.14
9th
178
Undine  (A. Egge)
17:03.03
6.5%
00:06.77
 
09:47:09.74
10:04:12.77
10th
174
Wilmington  (J. Gorcyca)
17:05.35
6.7%
00:02.32
 
09:45:48.64
10:02:53.99
11th
198
Princeton B  (G. Miles)
17:12.25
7.5%
00:06.90
 
09:54:38.15
10:11:50.40
12th
203
Old Dominion - Women D  (M. Fruetel)
17:15.12
7.8%
00:02.87
 
09:56:27.47
10:13:42.59
13th
200
Duquesne University C  (M. Keenoy)
17:16.44
7.9%
00:01.32
 
09:55:17.44
10:12:33.88
14th
191
Holy Cross B  (L. Yacobucci)
17:18.96
8.2%
00:02.52
 
09:52:06.65
10:09:25.61
15th
197
University B  (M. Mcdevitt)
17:26.92
9.0%
00:07.96
 
09:54:15.59
10:11:42.51
16th
193
Temple B  (K. Dorney)
17:27.97
9.1%
00:01.05
 
09:52:49.22
10:10:17.19
17th
180
St. Josephs A  (a. mcevoy)
17:34.72
9.8%
00:06.75
 
09:47:43.62
10:05:18.34
18th
194
West Point B  (E. Spell)
17:37.04
10.0%
00:02.32
 
09:53:15.45
10:10:52.49
19th
196
Carnegie Mellon B  (A. Meyer)
17:44.74
10.8%
00:07.70
 
09:53:54.26
10:11:39.00
20th
164
Bryant A  (O. Rustic)
17:47.36
11.1%
00:02.62
 
09:41:42.79
09:59:30.15
21st
202
St. Josephs C  (a. varghese)
17:50.38
11.4%
00:03.02
 
09:56:04.61
10:13:54.99
22nd
172
La Salle  (T. Puhalski)
17:55.21
11.9%
00:04.83
 
09:45:06.04
10:03:01.25
23rd
168
St. John Fisher College Rowing  (N. Vainauskas)
17:56.72
12.1%
00:01.51
 
09:43:20.62
10:01:17.34
24th
177
Wharton  (E. McCormick)
17:58.55
12.3%
00:01.83
 
09:46:51.04
10:04:49.59
25th
161
Holy Cross A  (B. Carey)
18:02.93
12.7%
00:04.38
 
09:40:45.79
09:58:48.72
26th
166
Philadelphia   (R. Soroka)
18:03.94
12.8%
00:01.01
 
09:42:30.41
10:00:34.35
27th
165
Villanova  (J. Denning)
18:04.73
12.9%
00:00.79
 
09:42:10.07
10:00:14.80
28th
187
Delaware - Women  (D. Cirelli)
18:06.50
13.1%
00:01.77
 
09:50:19.89
10:08:26.39
29th
175
University A  (B. Chick)
18:07.71
13.2%
00:01.21
 
09:46:09.30
10:04:17.01
30th
184
Union  (M. Hoffman)
18:17.67
14.3%
00:09.96
 
09:49:07.93
10:07:25.60
31st
183
Lafayette  (M. Bucher)
Wrong Arch Violation
18:26.17
15.1%
00:08.50
00:30
09:48:25.66
10:06:21.83
32nd
170
Carnegie Mellon A  (S. Zikanova)
18:38.17
16.4%
00:12.00
 
09:44:10.23
10:02:48.40
33rd
204
Loyola  (E. Papadatos)
18:38.59
16.4%
00:00.42
 
09:56:51.43
10:15:30.02
34th
199
St. Josephs B  (d. mcguire)
18:40.85
16.7%
00:02.26
 
09:54:56.02
10:13:36.87
35th
167
TCNJ Crew A  (B. Verhoog)
Wrong Arch Violation
18:44.22
17.0%
00:03.37
00:30
09:42:49.23
10:01:03.45
36th
188
Hofstra  (A. Wilson)
18:52.35
17.9%
00:08.13
 
09:50:46.65
10:09:39.00
37th
195
TCNJ Crew B  (G. Hostetter)
19:17.25
20.5%
00:24.90
 
09:53:38.70
10:12:55.95
38th
171
Susquehanna  (B. Warren)
19:59.92
24.9%
00:42.67
 
09:44:32.77
10:04:32.69
39th
169
Maryland Crew  (J. Slowey)
20:08.77
25.8%
00:08.85
 
09:43:41.88
10:03:50.65
40th
186
Scranton  (L. Tedeschi)
20:55.06
30.6%
00:46.29
 
09:49:52.69
10:10:47.75
41st
182
Maryland Baltimore County  (M. Zontek)
21:45.28
35.9%
00:50.22
 
09:48:42.94
10:10:28.22
42nd
189
Rutgers (Camden)  (E. Wesztergom)
22:57.57
43.4%
01:12.29
 
09:51:14.80
10:14:12.37
173
Sarah Lawrence  (H. Richardson)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
181
TBC Racing  (L. Mikels)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2017-Oct-19 03:26 AM