2013 Head of the Schuylkill
Race 27D:  02:50 PM  Womens High School Doubles (Under 17)
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
1710
Sagamore RA B  (J. Vascotto)
17:23.18
 
 
 
15:08:36.37
15:25:59.55
2nd
1719
Norwalk River  (A. Ornato)
17:48.59
2.4%
00:25.41
 
15:11:27.16
15:29:15.75
3rd
1723
Nereid  (J. Hefferon)
17:53.90
2.9%
00:05.31
 
15:12:43.14
15:30:37.04
4th
1711
Shipley  (K. Moore)
18:03.24
3.8%
00:09.34
 
15:08:56.67
15:26:59.91
5th
1716
Beaver Creek Sculling  (E. Thacker)
18:12.66
4.7%
00:09.42
 
15:10:17.13
15:28:29.79
6th
1729
Haddon Twp  (A. Sperlunto)
18:14.64
4.9%
00:01.98
 
15:14:11.19
15:32:25.83
7th
1715
River Rowing B  (S. Pritzker)
18:22.62
5.7%
00:07.98
 
15:10:08.62
15:28:31.24
8th
1706
Saugatuck  (E. Moley)
18:34.50
6.8%
00:11.88
 
15:08:06.70
15:26:41.20
9th
1725
Undine  (S. Dewey)
18:35.21
6.9%
00:00.71
 
15:13:13.17
15:31:48.38
10th
1724
Notre Dame RC  (M. Csuka)
18:38.83
7.3%
00:03.62
 
15:13:02.67
15:31:41.50
11th
1707
Bachelors  (S. Bartholomew)
18:40.57
7.4%
00:01.74
 
15:08:18.47
15:26:59.04
12th
1714
Old Dominion  (e. solms)
18:45.30
7.9%
00:04.73
 
15:09:33.39
15:28:18.69
13th
1721
Steel City  (J. Johnson)
19:05.85
9.8%
00:20.55
 
15:12:18.51
15:31:24.36
14th
1727
Pittsburgh RC  (C. Baselj)
19:19.05
11.1%
00:13.20
 
15:13:48.69
15:33:07.74
15th
1709
Whitemarsh  (n. tang)
19:40.82
13.2%
00:21.77
 
15:08:33.18
15:28:14.00
16th
1717
North Jersey  (B. Slavin)
19:58.49
14.9%
00:17.67
 
15:10:48.55
15:30:47.04
17th
1712
Washington Rowing School  (R. Zehrung)
19:59.86
15.0%
00:01.37
 
15:09:53.10
15:29:52.96
18th
1708
Sagamore RA A  (R. Viener)
20:14.51
16.4%
00:14.65
 
15:08:55.75
15:29:10.26
19th
1728
Atlantic County  (C. Thomas)
20:29.63
17.9%
00:15.12
 
15:14:04.91
15:34:34.54
20th
1730
Rye B  (C. Biow)
21:16.67
22.4%
00:47.04
 
15:14:32.53
15:35:49.20
21st
1726
Rye A  (A. Mustafic)
21:27.03
23.4%
00:10.36
 
15:13:37.07
15:35:04.10
22nd
1720
Notre Dame Prep  (R. Schafer)
23:26.24
34.8%
01:59.21
 
15:12:02.17
15:35:28.41
1713
Connecticut  (C. Kelley)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
1718
Upper Merion HS  (R. Willgruber)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
1722
Friends Academy  (E. Panacciulli)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2019-Jun-25 08:12 PM