2013 Head of the Schuylkill
Race 27C:  02:50 PM  Womens High School Doubles (Under 19)
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
1677
Saugatuck  (N. Clark)
16:51.81
 
 
 
15:12:29.51
15:29:21.32
2nd
1688
Nereid A  (A. Criscitiello)
16:54.35
0.3%
00:02.54
 
15:04:03.16
15:20:57.51
3rd
1686
Old Dominion A  (A. Zele)
17:16.72
2.5%
00:22.37
 
15:03:32.20
15:20:48.92
4th
1681
Bachelors A  (T. Gilad)
17:25.89
3.4%
00:09.17
 
15:05:48.40
15:23:14.29
5th
1694
Haddon Twp  (L. Kairys)
17:28.08
3.6%
00:02.19
 
15:05:26.09
15:22:54.17
6th
1689
Whitemarsh  (R. Devlin)
17:30.92
3.9%
00:02.84
 
15:04:28.38
15:21:59.30
7th
1678
River Rowing  (E. Ginsberg)
17:38.45
4.6%
00:07.53
 
15:02:13.76
15:19:52.21
8th
1692
Friends Academy A  (A. Grodsky)
17:40.16
4.8%
00:01.71
 
15:04:50.12
15:22:30.28
9th
1697
Rye  (L. Gallagher)
17:50.43
5.8%
00:10.27
 
15:06:00.63
15:23:51.06
10th
1690
Nereid B  (M. McGovern)
17:59.16
6.7%
00:08.73
 
15:04:34.17
15:22:33.33
11th
1679
Beaver Creek Sculling  (D. Thompson)
18:01.02
6.8%
00:01.86
 
15:02:32.50
15:20:33.52
12th
1703
Mercy Crew- Rochester  (O. Zucaro)
18:06.41
7.4%
00:05.39
 
15:07:14.43
15:25:20.84
13th
1687
Old Dominion B  (k. jolly)
18:13.88
8.1%
00:07.47
 
15:03:52.34
15:22:06.22
14th
1680
Sacred Heart Country Day  (C. Garvey)
18:19.03
8.6%
00:05.15
 
15:02:53.06
15:21:12.09
15th
1685
Philadelphia Girls A  (Y. Borodyanskaya)
18:22.84
9.0%
00:03.81
 
15:04:18.19
15:22:41.03
16th
1676
Sagamore RA  (T. Schmansky)
18:37.48
10.4%
00:14.64
 
15:01:31.50
15:20:08.98
17th
1701
Philadelphia Girls D  (E. Miller)
18:41.90
10.9%
00:04.42
 
15:07:00.38
15:25:42.28
18th
1683
Bachelors B  (Y. Randall)
18:47.69
11.5%
00:05.79
 
15:07:27.72
15:26:15.41
19th
1698
Philadelphia Girls C  (J. Minker)
18:54.95
12.2%
00:07.26
 
15:06:12.18
15:25:07.13
20th
1700
Philadelphia Girls B  (B. Pansini)
19:26.38
15.3%
00:31.43
 
15:06:40.17
15:26:06.55
21st
1684
Springside Chestnut Hill B  (L. Burckhardt)
19:27.97
15.4%
00:01.59
 
15:03:15.19
15:22:43.16
22nd
1696
Steel City  (J. Ruzbacki)
20:19.16
20.5%
00:51.19
 
15:05:45.64
15:26:04.80
23rd
1699
Bonner/Prendergast  (M. Junod)
20:22.03
20.8%
00:02.87
 
15:06:22.70
15:26:44.73
24th
1693
Friends Academy B  (J. Searby)
21:48.25
29.3%
01:26.22
 
15:05:12.35
15:27:00.60
1682
Norwalk River  (M. Wimpfheimer)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
1691
Springside Chestnut Hill A  (A. Noble)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2019-Jun-26 05:52 PM