2013 Head of the Schuylkill
Race 27B:  02:30 PM  Mens High School Doubles (Under 17)
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
1651
Norwalk River A  (G. Bauerfeld)
15:38.49
 
 
 
14:52:14.52
15:07:53.01
2nd
1659
Overpeck A  (C. Lee)
16:08.73
3.2%
00:30.24
 
14:54:25.45
15:10:34.18
3rd
1650
Crescent A  (S. Devlin)
16:12.57
3.6%
00:03.84
 
14:52:57.99
15:09:10.56
4th
1666
Shipley A  (C. Taylor)
16:13.39
3.7%
00:00.82
 
14:58:58.79
15:15:12.18
5th
1669
Steel City  (W. Fox)
16:14.73
3.9%
00:01.34
 
14:56:48.40
15:13:03.13
6th
1672
Montclair  (A. Pollack)
16:18.50
4.3%
00:03.77
 
14:59:29.53
15:15:48.03
7th
1675
Bachelors  (E. Placeholder2)
16:24.75
4.9%
00:06.25
 
15:00:56.36
15:17:21.11
8th
1668
Malvern Preparatory School B  (A. Del Vescovo)
16:41.77
6.7%
00:17.02
 
14:56:12.00
15:12:53.77
9th
1657
Upper Merion HS  (A. Chui)
16:46.13
7.2%
00:04.36
 
14:56:59.84
15:13:45.97
10th
1662
Crescent B  (L. Mason)
16:57.98
8.5%
00:11.85
 
14:55:19.57
15:12:17.55
11th
1653
Beaver Creek Sculling  (J. Amtmann)
16:58.27
8.5%
00:00.29
 
14:53:03.20
15:10:01.47
12th
1655
Malvern Preparatory School A  (X. Ruffin)
17:00.67
8.8%
00:02.40
 
14:54:02.33
15:11:03.00
13th
1660
River Rowing  (T. Carroll)
17:01.56
8.9%
00:00.89
 
14:54:50.45
15:11:52.01
14th
1656
St. Joseph HS NJ  (N. Battaglia)
17:06.79
9.4%
00:05.23
 
14:54:19.24
15:11:26.03
15th
1661
Malvern Preparatory School C  (T. Legner)
17:08.84
9.6%
00:02.05
 
14:55:07.52
15:12:16.36
16th
1671
Overpeck B  (N. Riedel)
17:27.62
11.6%
00:18.78
 
14:57:17.92
15:14:45.54
17th
1652
Norwalk River B  (C. CRAGIN)
17:29.40
11.8%
00:01.78
 
14:52:51.19
15:10:20.59
18th
1667
Whitemarsh  (D. Hopkins)
17:51.87
14.2%
00:22.47
 
14:56:03.08
15:13:54.95
19th
1658
Bonner/Prendergast  (D. Dwyer)
18:24.30
17.7%
00:32.43
 
14:54:59.60
15:13:23.90
20th
1664
Pine-Richland A  (G. Tupper)
18:26.54
17.9%
00:02.24
 
14:55:47.16
15:14:13.70
21st
1674
Friends Academy  (G. Eastman)
18:47.01
20.1%
00:20.47
 
15:00:29.50
15:19:16.51
22nd
1654
Sagamore RA A  (B. Annunziato)
18:53.35
20.8%
00:06.34
 
14:53:57.66
15:12:51.01
23rd
1663
Washington Rowing School  (N. Kottage)
19:18.99
23.5%
00:25.64
 
14:55:44.11
15:15:03.10
24th
1673
Pine-Richland B  (A. Buss)
19:36.75
25.4%
00:17.76
 
15:00:04.78
15:19:41.53
25th
1670
Shipley B  (B. Pollack)
20:09.03
28.8%
00:32.28
 
14:59:26.38
15:19:35.41
Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2019-Feb-16 10:54 PM