2013 Head of the Schuylkill
Race 26B:  02:00 PM  Womens High School First & Second Varsity Eights (Under 19)
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
1578
Headington A  (E. Von Der Schulenburg)
14:32.61
 
 
 
14:15:12.83
14:29:45.44
2nd
1539
Saugatuck A  (F. Cain)
14:36.04
0.4%
00:03.43
 
14:12:06.65
14:26:42.69
3rd
1544
Connecticut A  (M. Galloway)
14:39.15
0.7%
00:03.11
 
14:12:50.56
14:27:29.71
4th
1542
Mount Saint Joseph A  (S. Eble)
14:49.80
2.0%
00:10.65
 
14:12:35.45
14:27:25.25
5th
1549
Connecticut B  (J. Ferrante)
15:01.68
3.3%
00:11.88
 
14:13:29.62
14:28:31.30
6th
1545
Saugatuck B  (N. Wardell)
15:03.78
3.6%
00:02.10
 
14:13:04.64
14:28:08.42
7th
1594
Old Dominion A  (J. Willis)
15:03.84
3.6%
00:00.06
 
14:36:57.94
14:52:01.78
8th
1541
Merion Mercy A  (K. Devlieger)
15:10.41
4.3%
00:06.57
 
14:12:26.85
14:27:37.26
9th
1540
TBC Racing A  (G. Williams)
15:15.50
4.9%
00:05.09
 
14:31:34.94
14:46:50.44
10th
1574
Headington B  (L. Caccia)
15:17.40
5.1%
00:01.90
 
14:15:23.94
14:30:41.34
11th
1587
Holy Spirit A  (B. Stone)
15:19.31
5.4%
00:01.91
 
14:24:17.39
14:39:36.70
12th
1560
Radnor A  (R. Hochberger)
15:23.58
5.8%
00:04.27
 
14:18:06.53
14:33:30.11
13th
1550
Eustace  (L. Donohue)
15:24.15
5.9%
00:00.57
 
14:36:08.47
14:51:32.62
14th
1547
Merion Mercy B  (E. Parker)
15:28.92
6.5%
00:04.77
 
14:23:16.23
14:38:45.15
15th
1599
Atlantic County  (S. Greenwood)
15:34.98
7.1%
00:06.06
 
14:38:10.29
14:53:45.27
16th
1586
Resilient RC A  (M. Patrick)
15:35.82
7.2%
00:00.84
 
14:27:44.60
14:43:20.42
17th
1579
RNY - Manhattan  (M. O'Connor)
15:38.87
7.6%
00:03.05
 
14:34:04.26
14:49:43.13
18th
1590
Holy Spirit B  (A. Reale)
15:45.73
8.4%
00:06.86
 
14:24:51.13
14:40:36.86
19th
1543
Pittsford Crew A  (M. Shafer)
15:47.67
8.6%
00:01.94
 
14:12:45.78
14:28:33.45
20th
1552
St. Anthony's A  (E. Swartwout)
15:49.89
8.9%
00:02.22
 
14:27:00.78
14:42:50.67
21st
1555
Annapolis Junior Rowing A  (M. Manyin)
15:51.75
9.1%
00:01.86
 
14:15:44.66
14:31:36.41
22nd
1558
Wilmington Youth  (C. Orzel)
15:55.12
9.5%
00:03.37
 
14:19:45.36
14:35:40.48
23rd
1554
Mount Saint Joseph B  (D. Mischler)
15:55.46
9.5%
00:00.34
 
14:14:17.87
14:30:13.33
24th
1595
West Side  (B. Vossler)
15:55.58
9.5%
00:00.12
 
14:39:27.08
14:55:22.66
25th
1546
TBC Racing B  (N. Gershberg)
15:55.79
9.5%
00:00.21
 
14:30:03.12
14:45:58.91
26th
1575
Convent of the Sacred Hea  (S. Browne)
15:58.12
9.8%
00:02.33
 
14:20:49.13
14:36:47.25
27th
1559
Pittsford Crew B  (A. Clements)
16:01.13
10.1%
00:03.01
 
14:16:38.27
14:32:39.40
28th
1592
Resilient RC B  (E. Rush)
16:03.63
10.4%
00:02.50
 
14:35:46.87
14:51:50.50
29th
1553
Nardin Academy Crew A  (L. Zenger)
16:03.75
10.4%
00:00.12
 
14:28:28.99
14:44:32.74
30th
1548
Radnor B  (J. Hughes)
16:05.51
10.6%
00:01.76
 
14:23:51.12
14:39:56.63
31st
1597
Mainland  (Y. Olson)
16:05.69
10.7%
00:00.18
 
14:35:06.26
14:51:11.95
32nd
1593
Old Dominion B  (E. Gaffney)
16:05.86
10.7%
00:00.17
 
14:36:36.42
14:52:42.28
33rd
1571
Haddonfield  (K. Wilkinson)
16:06.83
10.8%
00:00.97
 
14:19:05.63
14:35:12.46
34th
1564
Archbishop Carroll High School  (F. Rymal)
16:20.80
12.4%
00:13.97
 
14:25:31.51
14:41:52.31
35th
1589
No Virginia RC  (E. Hayes)
16:25.82
13.0%
00:05.02
 
14:25:09.43
14:41:35.25
36th
1562
Saugatuck C  (B. Murphy)
16:29.18
13.4%
00:03.36
 
14:26:41.15
14:43:10.33
37th
1591
Philadelphia City Rowing A  (E. St John Sutton)
16:29.36
13.4%
00:00.18
 
14:28:44.69
14:45:14.05
38th
1566
Mercy Crew- Rochester A  (K. Stoev)
16:29.55
13.4%
00:00.19
 
14:29:43.87
14:46:13.42
39th
1598
RNY - Queens  (K. Arango)
16:31.81
13.7%
00:02.26
 
14:40:02.00
14:56:33.81
40th
1588
St Edward's  (A. Ellis)
16:38.00
14.4%
00:06.19
 
14:35:26.88
14:52:04.88
41st
1576
Moorestown HS/Rowing  (A. Slominski)
16:41.12
14.7%
00:03.12
 
14:22:35.28
14:39:16.40
42nd
1570
Brighton RC B  (C. Garth)
16:41.52
14.8%
00:00.40
 
14:33:36.19
14:50:17.71
43rd
1561
Walter Johnson Crew  (T. Lazarof)
16:46.33
15.3%
00:04.81
 
14:31:59.26
14:48:45.59
44th
1556
Newport RC A  (R. Carr)
16:46.52
15.3%
00:00.19
 
14:15:57.22
14:32:43.74
45th
1563
Friends of Port Rowing A  (D. Vlahos)
16:47.97
15.5%
00:01.45
 
14:18:35.00
14:35:22.97
46th
1565
Lower Merion  (G. McMullen)
16:48.57
15.6%
00:00.60
 
14:26:12.18
14:43:00.75
47th
1582
Wilson HS A  (S. Heffernan)
16:48.61
15.6%
00:00.04
 
14:37:25.39
14:54:14.00
48th
1581
Montclair B  (E. Levendosky)
16:49.39
15.7%
00:00.78
 
14:30:31.48
14:47:20.87
49th
1596
Ocean City  (b. tarr)
16:51.52
15.9%
00:02.13
 
14:33:08.72
14:50:00.24
50th
1557
Brighton RC A  (R. Miga)
16:51.63
15.9%
00:00.11
 
14:32:20.99
14:49:12.62
51st
1584
Sarasota Scullers  (P. Harris)
16:52.01
16.0%
00:00.38
 
14:38:55.92
14:55:47.93
52nd
1568
Mercy Crew- Rochester B  (C. Mathis)
16:59.38
16.8%
00:07.37
 
14:31:13.06
14:48:12.44
53rd
1569
St. Anthony's B  (J. Lado)
17:11.40
18.2%
00:12.02
 
14:21:27.88
14:38:39.28
54th
1600
Annapolis Junior Rowing B  (K. Hines)
17:16.91
18.8%
00:05.51
 
14:29:28.00
14:46:44.91
55th
1583
Friends of Port Rowing B  (A. Meyer)
17:30.93
20.4%
00:14.02
 
14:27:24.97
14:44:55.90
56th
1572
Newport RC B  (C. Savant)
17:51.80
22.8%
00:20.87
 
14:20:14.05
14:38:05.85
57th
1585
Philadelphia City Rowing B  (K. Romano)
17:52.07
22.9%
00:00.27
 
14:28:02.78
14:45:54.85
58th
1577
Wilson HS B  (E. Sternlieb)
17:59.06
23.7%
00:06.99
 
14:37:49.75
14:55:48.81
59th
1567
Nardin Academy Crew B  (K. Zawodzinski)
18:27.03
26.9%
00:27.97
 
14:34:33.70
14:53:00.73
1551
Montclair A  (C. Naegeli)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
1573
Syosset Rowing Club  (K. Mullin)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2019-Jun-25 07:40 PM