2013 Head of the Schuylkill
Race 26A:  01:40 PM  Mens High School First & Second Varsity Eights (Under 19)
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
1471
La Salle A  (J. Pinnola-Vizza)
12:59.12
 
 
 
13:41:24.73
13:54:23.85
2nd
1468
Saugatuck A  (C. O'Brien)
13:04.63
0.7%
00:05.51
 
13:39:15.38
13:52:20.01
3rd
1504
BSBC A  (W. Bass)
13:09.68
1.4%
00:05.05
 
13:50:44.60
14:03:54.28
4th
1512
Capital City  (E. Dwinell)
13:16.53
2.2%
00:06.85
 
13:56:48.80
14:10:05.33
5th
1473
Montclair  (J. Michalitsianos)
13:24.41
3.2%
00:07.88
 
13:49:03.99
14:02:28.40
6th
1482
Annapolis Junior Rowing A  (j. groninger)
13:28.27
3.7%
00:03.86
 
13:44:15.57
13:57:43.84
7th
1486
Saugatuck B  (W. Schorr)
13:31.18
4.1%
00:02.91
 
13:45:01.70
13:58:32.88
8th
1532
Christian Brothers A  (J. Smallwood)
13:32.61
4.3%
00:01.43
 
14:00:35.12
14:14:07.73
9th
1479
Haddonfield A  (P. Hurd)
13:40.62
5.3%
00:08.01
 
13:43:45.06
13:57:25.68
10th
1523
Resilient RC A  (J. Rymer)
13:41.97
5.5%
00:01.35
 
13:58:36.96
14:12:18.93
11th
1531
Resilient RC B  (J. Valery)
13:43.46
5.7%
00:01.49
 
14:00:20.40
14:14:03.86
12th
1476
Friends of Port Rowing A  (M. DiGiovanni)
13:44.91
5.9%
00:01.45
 
13:42:55.60
13:56:40.51
13th
1506
TBC Racing A  (A. Bell)
13:48.01
6.3%
00:03.10
 
14:06:54.66
14:20:42.67
14th
1469
Abingdon A  (J. Lord)
13:48.31
6.3%
00:00.30
 
13:40:20.90
13:54:09.21
15th
1477
La Salle B  (A. Barnish)
13:49.25
6.4%
00:00.94
 
13:43:15.14
13:57:04.39
16th
1480
Pittsford Crew A  (F. Curran)
13:49.78
6.5%
00:00.53
 
13:43:59.42
13:57:49.20
17th
1491
Saugatuck C  (R. Caulfield)
13:59.82
7.8%
00:10.04
 
13:46:14.57
14:00:14.39
18th
1470
St. Augustine A  (M. Mohnack)
14:00.04
7.8%
00:00.22
 
13:41:03.83
13:55:03.87
19th
1507
St. Anthony's  (B. Boehme)
14:00.72
7.9%
00:00.68
 
13:53:19.46
14:07:20.18
20th
1472
Abingdon B  (L. Derrick)
14:02.04
8.1%
00:01.32
 
13:42:28.70
13:56:30.74
21st
1499
Fordham Prep B  (N. Manzi)
14:04.39
8.4%
00:02.35
 
13:49:18.06
14:03:22.45
22nd
1488
Father Judge  (A. Grochowski)
14:04.96
8.5%
00:00.57
 
14:03:25.07
14:17:30.03
23rd
1516
Walter Johnson Crew  (S. Lupo)
14:06.25
8.6%
00:01.29
 
13:56:34.17
14:10:40.42
24th
1521
Mainland A  (P. Green)
14:06.73
8.7%
00:00.48
 
13:59:44.69
14:13:51.42
25th
1484
Newport RC A  (W. Swartz)
14:07.64
8.8%
00:00.91
 
13:45:13.31
13:59:20.95
26th
1474
Sarasota Scullers  (T. Keene)
14:09.48
9.0%
00:01.84
 
13:52:23.63
14:06:33.11
27th
1467
St. Joseph Prep A  (D. Lamb)
Arch Violation
14:09.75
9.1%
00:00.27
01:00
13:41:57.74
13:55:07.49
28th
1489
Old Dominion A  (B. blakelee)
14:13.98
9.6%
00:04.23
 
13:45:54.38
14:00:08.36
29th
1513
Moorestown HS/Rowing A  (W. Gross)
14:16.92
10.0%
00:02.94
 
13:56:15.42
14:10:32.34
30th
1522
St. Joseph Prep B  (C. Burns)
14:20.10
10.4%
00:03.18
 
13:58:52.94
14:13:13.04
31st
1509
TBC Racing B  (G. Montenegro)
14:20.89
10.5%
00:00.79
 
14:07:58.80
14:22:19.69
32nd
1511
BSBC B  (L. Jenkins)
14:24.06
10.9%
00:03.17
 
13:53:36.40
14:08:00.46
33rd
1498
RNY - Manhattan  (X. Fong)
14:24.73
11.0%
00:00.67
 
13:48:01.53
14:02:26.26
34th
1481
Eustace A  (C. Bechtel)
14:26.12
11.2%
00:01.39
 
14:09:11.42
14:23:37.54
35th
1536
St. Johns College HS  (B. Petrizzo)
14:26.32
11.2%
00:00.20
 
14:01:43.56
14:16:09.88
36th
1478
Wilmington Youth  (D. Nichols)
14:29.07
11.5%
00:02.75
 
13:59:09.36
14:13:38.43
37th
1534
DeMatha A  (C. Ball)
14:31.40
11.8%
00:02.33
 
14:00:53.34
14:15:24.74
38th
1526
Moorestown HS/Rowing A  (D. O'Sullivan)
14:32.09
11.9%
00:00.69
 
13:58:55.85
14:13:27.94
39th
1508
Rye B  (J. Hedge)
14:33.89
12.2%
00:01.80
 
14:06:27.51
14:21:01.40
40th
1515
Fairfield Prep A  (S. Ghavidel)
14:36.50
12.5%
00:02.61
 
13:53:00.32
14:07:36.82
41st
1524
Christian Brothers B  (M. Amodio)
14:36.97
12.6%
00:00.47
 
13:58:13.22
14:12:50.19
42nd
1483
Annapolis Junior Rowing B  (C. McGowan)
14:38.65
12.8%
00:01.68
 
13:44:37.26
13:59:15.91
43rd
1500
Holy Spirit  (E. Sandt)
14:40.77
13.0%
00:02.12
 
14:05:11.75
14:19:52.52
44th
1490
Pittsford Crew B  (E. Collins)
14:43.08
13.3%
00:02.31
 
13:47:29.07
14:02:12.15
45th
1527
Oakcrest  (J. Nale)
14:43.84
13.4%
00:00.76
 
14:02:20.01
14:17:03.85
46th
1475
Radnor A  (J. Palmer)
14:45.37
13.6%
00:01.53
 
13:51:38.70
14:06:24.07
47th
1519
Norwalk River  (J. McDermott)
14:56.78
15.1%
00:11.41
 
13:56:24.39
14:11:21.17
48th
1517
DeMatha B  (R. Allen)
14:59.12
15.4%
00:02.34
 
13:55:05.69
14:10:04.81
49th
1501
Fordham Prep A  (T. Lyver)
15:01.94
15.8%
00:02.82
 
13:50:26.90
14:05:28.84
50th
1487
Friends of Port Rowing B  (A. Bosgang)
15:02.66
15.9%
00:00.72
 
13:45:44.77
14:00:47.43
51st
1497
Rye A  (K. Mueller)
15:04.79
16.1%
00:02.13
 
14:07:28.83
14:22:33.62
52nd
1502
Ocean City  (N. DiMarco)
15:09.36
16.7%
00:04.57
 
13:55:36.87
14:10:46.23
53rd
1530
St. Augustine B  (P. Leonetti)
15:14.12
17.3%
00:04.76
 
14:00:09.23
14:15:23.35
54th
1496
Haddonfield B  (B. Giangiulio)
15:17.89
17.8%
00:03.77
 
13:52:06.78
14:07:24.67
55th
1520
Fairfield Prep B  (P. Christakos)
15:18.65
17.9%
00:00.76
 
13:57:17.56
14:12:36.21
56th
1525
Mainland B  (D. Hall)
15:20.00
18.1%
00:01.35
 
14:01:20.91
14:16:40.91
57th
1485
Radnor B  (O. Glassman)
15:26.57
18.9%
00:06.57
 
13:57:36.84
14:13:03.41
58th
1505
Old Dominion B  (A. Burke)
15:29.93
19.4%
00:03.36
 
13:51:22.23
14:06:52.16
59th
1493
Archbishop Carroll High School A  (P. McGuinn)
15:36.47
20.2%
00:06.54
 
14:08:20.77
14:23:57.24
60th
1528
Wilson HS  (J. Konrad)
15:37.99
20.4%
00:01.52
 
14:09:27.94
14:25:05.93
61st
1492
Newport RC B  (G. Bright)
15:39.27
20.6%
00:01.28
 
13:47:17.42
14:02:56.69
62nd
1529
Atlantic County  (K. Hershman)
15:42.35
21.0%
00:03.08
 
14:04:14.41
14:19:56.76
63rd
1535
Brighton RC  (E. Lawrence)
15:42.69
21.0%
00:00.34
 
14:08:47.01
14:24:29.70
64th
1518
Bishop Ireton HS  (E. Ferree)
15:43.30
21.1%
00:00.61
 
13:55:21.59
14:11:04.89
65th
1510
Archbishop Carroll High School B  (Z. Ziernicki)
15:45.94
21.4%
00:02.64
 
14:06:05.78
14:21:51.72
66th
1495
Philadelphia City Rowing  (J. Garcia)
15:49.86
21.9%
00:03.92
 
13:57:55.46
14:13:45.32
67th
1537
La Salle C  (E. Placeholder9)
15:51.65
22.1%
00:01.79
 
14:02:56.28
14:18:47.93
68th
1494
Eustace B  (C. Licata)
15:56.40
22.8%
00:04.75
 
14:04:48.98
14:20:45.38
69th
1514
Syosset Rowing Club  (j. ditizio)
18:54.24
45.6%
02:57.84
 
14:41:08.76
15:00:03.00
Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2019-Jun-25 08:26 PM