2013 Head of the Schuylkill
Race 23B:  11:50 AM  Womens High School Non-Varsity Eights (Under 19)
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
1276
Mount Saint Joseph A  (E. McHugh)
15:32.05
 
 
 
12:07:31.00
12:23:03.05
2nd
1278
Saugatuck A  (C. Meyer-Bosse)
15:57.68
2.7%
00:25.63
 
12:08:08.92
12:24:06.60
3rd
1274
TBC Racing  (E. Solloway)
16:05.07
3.5%
00:07.39
 
12:06:33.20
12:22:38.27
4th
1316
Old Dominion  (N. Magallon)
16:11.72
4.3%
00:06.65
 
12:36:11.20
12:52:22.92
5th
1280
Wilmington Youth  (M. Holmes)
16:18.94
5.0%
00:07.22
 
12:18:00.26
12:34:19.20
6th
1275
Connecticut A  (P. Garrity)
16:22.84
5.4%
00:03.90
 
12:07:02.81
12:23:25.65
7th
1309
Resilient RC  (M. Cooper)
16:22.90
5.5%
00:00.06
 
12:27:09.99
12:43:32.89
8th
1299
Nereid  (R. Fuchs)
16:22.95
5.5%
00:00.05
 
12:19:24.19
12:35:47.14
9th
1308
Connecticut B  (C. Lincoln)
16:24.81
5.7%
00:01.86
 
12:28:50.16
12:45:14.97
10th
1301
Mount Saint Joseph C  (N. Lawlor)
16:29.01
6.1%
00:04.20
 
12:23:40.79
12:40:09.80
11th
1277
Mount Saint Joseph B  (G. Little)
16:30.94
6.3%
00:01.93
 
12:19:56.35
12:36:27.29
12th
1295
Owen J Roberts A  (C. Hills)
16:43.48
7.7%
00:12.54
 
12:17:03.06
12:33:46.54
13th
1307
Walter Johnson Crew  (E. Landgren)
16:43.66
7.7%
00:00.18
 
12:21:44.06
12:38:27.72
14th
1284
Radnor A  (S. Kallick)
16:44.36
7.8%
00:00.70
 
12:10:53.74
12:27:38.10
15th
1318
Saugatuck B  (J. Onorato)
16:56.47
9.1%
00:12.11
 
12:37:06.10
12:54:02.57
16th
1310
RNY - Manhattan  (B. Benninger)
17:04.28
9.9%
00:07.81
 
12:27:33.82
12:44:38.10
17th
1312
Convent of the Sacred Hea  (T. Driscoll)
17:16.12
11.2%
00:11.84
 
12:29:40.21
12:46:56.33
18th
1305
Mount St. Marys  (m. frauenheim)
17:16.77
11.2%
00:00.65
 
12:26:41.90
12:43:58.67
19th
1303
RNY - Queens  (A. Siminiouk)
17:26.76
12.3%
00:09.99
 
12:24:28.67
12:41:55.43
20th
1273
Merion Mercy A  (C. Nunno)
17:26.82
12.3%
00:00.06
 
12:06:04.87
12:23:31.69
21st
1283
Merion Mercy B  (A. Nunno)
17:31.95
12.9%
00:05.13
 
12:10:25.96
12:27:57.91
22nd
1279
Pittsford Crew A  (S. Ludden)
17:32.20
12.9%
00:00.25
 
12:08:39.13
12:26:11.33
23rd
1292
Pittsford Crew B  (E. Lande)
17:33.44
13.0%
00:01.24
 
12:14:20.40
12:31:53.84
24th
1296
Egg Harbor A  (K. Cummings)
17:34.00
13.1%
00:00.56
 
12:17:29.28
12:35:03.28
25th
1311
Haddonfield  (S. Murphy)
17:36.81
13.4%
00:02.81
 
12:28:10.90
12:45:47.71
26th
1288
Notre Dame Prep A  (L. Tomasic)
17:52.55
15.1%
00:15.74
 
12:12:53.52
12:30:46.07
27th
1287
Newport RC  (C. Savant)
17:56.70
15.5%
00:04.15
 
12:12:32.42
12:30:29.12
28th
1290
Lower Merion  (E. Steinman)
18:06.74
16.6%
00:10.04
 
12:13:28.18
12:31:34.92
29th
1297
Radnor B  (M. McNicholas)
18:18.93
17.9%
00:12.19
 
12:20:27.78
12:38:46.71
30th
1285
Norwalk River A  (L. Camp)
18:19.65
18.0%
00:00.72
 
12:11:28.16
12:29:47.81
31st
1314
Rye  (H. Neiman)
18:26.76
18.7%
00:07.11
 
12:35:15.16
12:53:41.92
32nd
1298
Friends of Port Rowing B  (K. Melkonian)
18:26.90
18.8%
00:00.14
 
12:21:18.59
12:39:45.49
33rd
1293
Annapolis Junior Rowing  (W. Julia)
18:27.48
18.8%
00:00.58
 
12:16:19.63
12:34:47.11
34th
1282
Holy Spirit  (B. Stone)
18:31.66
19.3%
00:04.18
 
12:09:56.55
12:28:28.21
35th
1289
Brighton RC  (M. McGuire)
18:51.35
21.4%
00:19.69
 
12:15:41.23
12:34:32.58
36th
1286
Philadelphia City Rowing  (C. Nemati)
19:02.09
22.5%
00:10.74
 
12:12:02.14
12:31:04.23
37th
1281
Friends of Port Rowing A  (A. Meyer)
19:11.11
23.5%
00:09.02
 
12:13:57.88
12:33:08.99
38th
1291
Mercy Crew- Rochester  (M. Schaeffer)
19:23.53
24.8%
00:12.42
 
12:15:14.55
12:34:38.08
39th
1294
St. Anthony's  (C. Popielaski)
19:28.40
25.4%
00:04.87
 
12:16:51.52
12:36:19.92
40th
1304
Norwalk River B  (G. Luppino)
19:29.05
25.4%
00:00.65
 
12:25:42.03
12:45:11.08
41st
1322
Radnor C  (L. Brodsky)
19:35.14
26.1%
00:06.09
 
12:41:32.72
13:01:07.86
42nd
1317
Notre Dame Prep B  (A. Vest)
19:42.83
26.9%
00:07.69
 
12:36:37.05
12:56:19.88
43rd
1300
Pine-Richland  (G. Krieger)
19:47.33
27.4%
00:04.50
 
12:39:09.22
12:58:56.55
44th
1315
Egg Harbor B  (M. Young)
19:58.28
28.6%
00:10.95
 
12:35:42.90
12:55:41.18
45th
1321
Institute of Notre Dame  (J. Webb)
19:58.36
28.6%
00:00.08
 
12:40:31.64
13:00:30.00
46th
1302
Rumson-Fair Haven  (A. drummond)
20:58.75
35.1%
01:00.39
 
12:28:41.01
12:49:39.76
47th
1319
Syosset Rowing Club  (K. Mullin)
21:55.04
41.1%
00:56.29
 
12:37:54.78
12:59:49.82
1313
Newburgh  (R. Beisswenger)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2019-Apr-26 10:08 AM