2013 Head of the Schuylkill
Race 23A:  11:30 AM  Mens High School Non-Varsity Eights (Under 19)
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
1214
La Salle A  (A. Sosnader)
13:52.86
 
 
 
11:35:31.85
11:49:24.71
2nd
1213
TBC Racing  (T. Weiss)
13:55.34
0.3%
00:02.48
 
11:35:11.35
11:49:06.69
3rd
1265
Don Bosco  (V. Ulizko)
14:08.23
1.8%
00:12.89
 
12:03:12.32
12:17:20.55
4th
1258
Resilient RC  (B. White)
14:13.99
2.5%
00:05.76
 
11:58:06.80
12:12:20.79
5th
1212
St. Joseph Prep B  (C. LUNNEY)
14:14.08
2.5%
00:00.09
 
11:34:55.55
11:49:09.63
6th
1215
Christian Brothers A  (D. Vassallo)
14:19.19
3.2%
00:05.11
 
11:37:20.51
11:51:39.70
7th
1211
St. Joseph Prep A  (J. MOLCHAN)
14:21.81
3.5%
00:02.62
 
11:34:37.92
11:48:59.73
8th
1223
St. Augustine  (S. Champoux)
14:27.17
4.1%
00:05.36
 
11:39:05.10
11:53:32.27
9th
1246
BSBC A  (A. Fraser)
14:33.57
4.9%
00:06.40
 
11:43:31.40
11:58:04.97
10th
1244
Friends of Port Rowing C  (A. Bosgang)
14:33.60
4.9%
00:00.03
 
11:48:17.94
12:02:51.54
11th
1220
River Rowing  (D. Boyle)
14:40.23
5.7%
00:06.63
 
11:38:32.28
11:53:12.51
12th
1221
Christian Brothers C  (J. Wilt)
14:56.05
7.6%
00:15.82
 
11:40:17.62
11:55:13.67
13th
1216
La Salle B  (J. Cross)
15:02.05
8.3%
00:06.00
 
11:36:15.15
11:51:17.20
14th
1270
Pittsford Crew A  (A. Abrams)
15:07.85
9.0%
00:05.80
 
12:04:58.88
12:20:06.73
15th
1267
Montclair  (H. Pew)
15:08.64
9.1%
00:00.79
 
12:03:40.41
12:18:49.05
16th
1230
Norwalk River A  (D. Ely)
15:10.18
9.3%
00:01.54
 
11:44:09.22
11:59:19.40
17th
1250
Father Judge  (F. Marricone)
15:11.84
9.5%
00:01.66
 
11:54:20.35
12:09:32.19
18th
1249
Fairfield Prep A  (R. Kiel)
15:12.37
9.5%
00:00.53
 
11:55:47.55
12:10:59.92
19th
1217
Saugatuck  (R. McGuire)
15:13.96
9.7%
00:01.59
 
11:36:35.37
11:51:49.33
20th
1247
Fordham Prep A  (R. Lynch-Samant)
15:26.54
11.2%
00:12.58
 
11:53:18.65
12:08:45.19
21st
1219
Pittsford Crew B  (A. Jones)
15:27.51
11.4%
00:00.97
 
11:37:06.27
11:52:33.78
22nd
1227
Wilmington Youth  (E. Hyzny)
15:33.91
12.1%
00:06.40
 
11:40:33.17
11:56:07.08
23rd
1228
Christian Brothers B  (M. Cofone)
15:41.55
13.1%
00:07.64
 
11:47:11.56
12:02:53.11
24th
1224
Annapolis Junior Rowing B  (S. Harrison)
15:46.39
13.6%
00:04.84
 
11:39:06.45
11:54:52.84
25th
1241
Pine-Richland B  (G. Tupper)
15:47.04
13.7%
00:00.65
 
12:00:10.89
12:15:57.93
26th
1256
Gunston  (D. Rogers)
15:48.95
13.9%
00:01.91
 
11:59:37.68
12:15:26.63
27th
1229
Pittsford Crew C  (c. fernandez)
15:50.16
14.1%
00:01.21
 
11:40:57.44
11:56:47.60
28th
1226
Friends of Port Rowing A  (J. Martin)
15:58.20
15.0%
00:08.04
 
11:40:03.21
11:56:01.41
29th
1237
Newport RC B  (L. Andersen)
15:58.36
15.1%
00:00.16
 
11:43:55.79
11:59:54.15
30th
1218
Norwalk River B  (H. Hobson)
16:05.95
16.0%
00:07.59
 
11:36:48.88
11:52:54.83
31st
1239
Owen J Roberts  (C. Kovach)
16:08.57
16.3%
00:02.62
 
11:48:05.16
12:04:13.73
32nd
1251
Fordham Prep C  (J. Folkerts)
16:09.84
16.4%
00:01.27
 
11:57:06.03
12:13:15.87
33rd
1236
Philadelphia City Rowing  (K. Wilson)
16:15.07
17.1%
00:05.23
 
11:42:00.82
11:58:15.89
34th
1245
DeMatha  (P. Diaz)
16:20.04
17.7%
00:04.97
 
11:46:25.99
12:02:46.03
35th
1260
Rye B  (T. Mechem)
16:21.95
17.9%
00:01.91
 
12:00:37.66
12:16:59.61
36th
1262
Fairfield Prep B  (D. Nealon)
16:23.04
18.0%
00:01.09
 
12:01:56.46
12:18:19.50
37th
1243
Rye C  (K. Zaicek)
16:23.11
18.0%
00:00.07
 
11:53:47.15
12:10:10.26
38th
1240
Concord HS  (T. Gaynor)
16:33.42
19.3%
00:10.31
 
11:47:04.77
12:03:38.19
39th
1264
Fairfield Prep C  (J. Ekstract)
16:34.65
19.4%
00:01.23
 
12:05:18.23
12:21:52.88
40th
1261
Haddonfield  (Z. Ruggiero)
16:35.37
19.5%
00:00.72
 
12:01:01.31
12:17:36.68
41st
1234
Radnor  (T. Redmond)
16:45.77
20.8%
00:10.40
 
11:46:56.57
12:03:42.34
42nd
1242
BSBC B  (M. Farello)
16:47.75
21.0%
00:01.98
 
11:47:33.96
12:04:21.71
43rd
1231
Newport RC A  (J. Fisher)
16:57.90
22.2%
00:10.15
 
11:44:20.48
12:01:18.38
44th
1235
Christian Brothers D  (E. McGovern)
17:04.73
23.0%
00:06.83
 
11:55:13.68
12:12:18.41
45th
1269
Fordham Prep D  (P. Fortuniewicz)
17:07.76
23.4%
00:03.03
 
12:04:38.88
12:21:46.64
46th
1268
RNY - Manhattan  (O. O'Reilly Hyland)
17:14.66
24.2%
00:06.90
 
12:04:13.50
12:21:28.16
47th
1253
Fairfield Prep E  (P. Christakos)
17:21.90
25.1%
00:07.24
 
11:57:46.66
12:15:08.56
48th
1222
Friends of Port Rowing B  (Y. Philipson)
17:28.28
25.9%
00:06.38
 
11:38:20.20
11:55:48.48
49th
1238
St. Anthony's A  (B. Lewis)
17:32.63
26.4%
00:04.35
 
11:45:58.81
12:03:31.44
50th
1255
Newburgh  (A. Antonelli)
17:55.73
29.2%
00:23.10
 
11:58:43.88
12:16:39.61
51st
1232
Annapolis Junior Rowing A  (Q. Valcich)
17:58.32
29.5%
00:02.59
 
11:41:36.94
11:59:35.26
52nd
1263
Pine-Richland A  (M. Katich)
18:01.83
29.9%
00:03.51
 
12:22:34.64
12:40:36.47
53rd
1266
Rye A  (J. van Dijk)
18:05.83
30.4%
00:04.00
 
12:01:32.06
12:19:37.89
54th
1254
Fairfield Prep D  (D. HAMAR)
Traffic Pattern Violation
18:09.00
30.8%
00:03.17
01:00
11:59:08.70
12:16:17.70
55th
1233
St. Anthony's B  (N. Anderson)
18:39.71
34.4%
00:30.71
 
11:45:13.84
12:03:53.55
56th
1257
Fordham Prep B  (A. Calder)
19:16.22
38.8%
00:36.51
 
11:59:57.18
12:19:13.40
57th
1248
Newport RC C  (Z. Micklin)
19:19.69
39.2%
00:03.47
 
11:56:31.83
12:15:51.52
58th
1259
Syosset Rowing Club  (j. ditizio)
20:20.32
46.5%
01:00.63
 
12:42:16.21
13:02:36.53
1225
La Salle C  (m. bortulin)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
1252
The Haverford School  (G. Kirwan)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2019-Jun-25 07:34 PM