2013 Head of the Schuylkill
Race 19D:  10:00 AM  Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Under 17)
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
1130
Headington  (M. Nickituk)
16:21.04
 
 
 
10:45:07.46
11:01:28.50
2nd
1146
Mount Saint Joseph  (S. Eble)
16:21.96
0.1%
00:00.92
 
10:53:01.92
11:09:23.88
3rd
1114
Saugatuck A  (S. Kurtz)
16:27.64
0.7%
00:05.68
 
10:38:17.42
10:54:45.06
4th
1112
Connecticut  (K. Squitieri)
16:36.39
1.6%
00:08.75
 
10:37:35.60
10:54:11.99
5th
1777
TBC Racing B  (G. Williams)
16:49.95
2.9%
00:13.56
 
10:57:40.54
11:14:30.49
6th
1133
Bonner/Prendergast  (C. Savage)
17:09.03
4.9%
00:19.08
 
10:47:18.28
11:04:27.31
7th
1134
Pine-Richland A  (C. Falcone)
17:32.77
7.3%
00:23.74
 
10:47:53.41
11:05:26.18
8th
1778
TBC Racing A  (N. Gershberg)
17:34.09
7.4%
00:01.32
 
10:58:23.42
11:15:57.51
9th
1118
Friends of Port Rowing A  (M. Davis)
17:36.86
7.7%
00:02.77
 
10:39:50.62
10:57:27.48
10th
1115
Pittsford Crew  (C. Kilmer)
17:39.77
8.0%
00:02.91
 
10:38:32.55
10:56:12.32
11th
1139
St Edward's A  (K. Konsta)
17:45.70
8.6%
00:05.93
 
10:49:52.41
11:07:38.11
12th
1120
Philadelphia City Rowing  (A. Nordlof)
18:02.66
10.4%
00:16.96
 
10:40:35.52
10:58:38.18
13th
1121
Merion Mercy  (C. Nunno)
18:04.81
10.6%
00:02.15
 
10:40:58.94
10:59:03.75
14th
1123
Peddie  (K. Drake)
18:09.37
11.0%
00:04.56
 
10:41:48.50
10:59:57.87
15th
1122
Nardin Academy Crew  (M. Zanolli)
18:14.83
11.6%
00:05.46
 
10:41:14.18
10:59:29.01
16th
1151
Montclair  (T. Nedzi)
18:26.19
12.8%
00:11.36
 
10:55:05.87
11:13:32.06
17th
1160
St. Johns College HS  (b. snedden)
18:29.54
13.1%
00:03.35
 
10:57:22.88
11:15:52.42
18th
1119
Walter Johnson Crew  (A. Byrnes)
18:30.11
13.2%
00:00.57
 
10:40:19.42
10:58:49.53
19th
1125
Brighton RC A  (A. Antonienko)
18:35.80
13.7%
00:05.69
 
10:43:13.84
11:01:49.64
20th
1145
Upper Merion HS B  (S. Rose)
18:36.02
13.8%
00:00.22
 
10:52:12.10
11:10:48.12
21st
1149
Pine-Richland B  (D. Deley)
18:39.23
14.1%
00:03.21
 
10:54:14.38
11:12:53.61
22nd
1141
Brighton RC B  (H. Siegrist)
18:56.77
15.9%
00:17.54
 
10:52:53.40
11:11:50.17
23rd
1144
Friends of Port Rowing B  (M. Higgins)
18:57.18
15.9%
00:00.41
 
10:52:00.58
11:10:57.76
24th
1148
Wilmington Youth  (M. Cann)
18:58.91
16.1%
00:01.73
 
10:54:00.80
11:12:59.71
25th
1155
St Edward's B  (B. Reed)
18:59.07
16.1%
00:00.16
 
10:55:57.82
11:14:56.89
26th
1137
Convent of the Sacred Hea  (E. Bachmann)
19:02.88
16.5%
00:03.81
 
10:48:03.45
11:07:06.33
27th
1135
RNY - Queens A  (C. Rodriguez)
19:08.55
17.1%
00:05.67
 
10:48:28.88
11:07:37.43
28th
1156
Owen J Roberts  (E. Chew)
19:15.31
17.8%
00:06.76
 
10:56:30.73
11:15:46.04
29th
1159
North Arlington Crew  (B. Carlo)
19:15.52
17.8%
00:00.21
 
10:56:58.53
11:16:14.05
30th
1127
Upper Merion HS A  (M. Rodriguez)
19:29.56
19.2%
00:14.04
 
10:44:30.23
11:03:59.79
31st
1116
Norwalk River  (L. Clark)
19:30.56
19.3%
00:01.00
 
10:38:54.95
10:58:25.51
32nd
1147
RNY - Queens B  (A. Daley)
19:45.59
20.9%
00:15.03
 
10:53:38.46
11:13:24.05
33rd
1136
Institute of Notre Dame  (E. Finnessy)
19:49.64
21.3%
00:04.05
 
10:48:53.69
11:08:43.33
34th
1113
Notre Dame RC  (J. Pastirik)
19:56.87
22.0%
00:07.23
 
10:38:02.59
10:57:59.46
35th
1143
OLMA Crew  (E. Kennelly)
20:02.93
22.6%
00:06.06
 
10:51:46.40
11:11:49.33
36th
1140
Steel City  (J. Johnson)
20:09.63
23.3%
00:06.70
00:30
10:51:04.58
11:10:44.21
37th
1132
Mercy Crew- Rochester D  (K. Dodd)
20:13.53
23.7%
00:03.90
 
10:47:11.02
11:07:24.55
38th
1138
Atlantic County  (h. marr)
20:24.55
24.8%
00:11.02
 
10:49:39.98
11:10:04.53
39th
1131
Rumson-Fair Haven  (S. McCracken)
20:31.16
25.5%
00:06.61
 
10:46:19.51
11:06:50.67
40th
1129
Gunston  (A. Raymond)
21:13.59
29.8%
00:42.43
 
10:44:54.88
11:06:08.47
41st
1150
Wilson HS  (J. Fratto)
21:21.65
30.6%
00:08.06
 
10:54:56.16
11:16:17.81
42nd
1152
Mercy Crew- Rochester C  (E. Piccirilli)
21:48.25
33.4%
00:26.60
 
10:55:37.69
11:17:25.94
43rd
1117
Newport RC  (M. Banker)
21:52.15
33.8%
00:03.90
 
10:39:37.71
11:01:29.86
1128
Syosset Rowing Club B  (M. Zlotolow)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
1142
Saugatuck B  (B. Murphy)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
1157
Syosset Rowing Club A  (L. Goldstein)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2019-Jun-17 11:29 AM