2013 Head of the Schuylkill
Race 19C:  10:00 AM  Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Under 19)
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
1063
Connecticut  (M. Galloway)
16:10.80
 
 
 
10:17:17.02
10:33:27.82
2nd
1103
West Side A  (A. Johnson)
16:15.14
0.4%
00:04.34
 
10:34:55.47
10:51:10.61
3rd
1061
Saugatuck  (F. Cain)
16:27.15
1.7%
00:12.01
 
10:16:54.48
10:33:21.63
4th
1065
Annapolis Junior Rowing A  (M. Manyin)
16:30.34
2.0%
00:03.19
 
10:17:48.88
10:34:19.22
5th
1076
Eustace A  (M. McCormick)
16:37.35
2.7%
00:07.01
 
10:21:44.35
10:38:21.70
6th
1062
Lawrenceville A  (G. Fram)
16:41.03
3.1%
00:03.68
 
10:17:10.26
10:33:51.29
7th
1059
Wilmington Youth B  (J. Chan)
16:42.34
3.2%
00:01.31
 
10:16:24.66
10:33:07.00
8th
1086
Resilient RC A  (M. Patrick)
16:43.52
3.4%
00:01.18
 
10:26:21.95
10:43:05.47
9th
1097
Notre Dame RC  (L. Piedl)
16:53.26
4.4%
00:09.74
 
10:32:43.41
10:49:36.67
10th
1096
Harriton A  (A. Balciunaite)
16:56.32
4.7%
00:03.06
 
10:32:29.53
10:49:25.85
11th
1070
Walter Johnson Crew  (T. Lazarof)
17:15.35
6.6%
00:19.03
 
10:18:51.77
10:36:07.12
12th
1074
Peddie A  (L. Moran)
17:19.01
7.0%
00:03.66
 
10:20:26.69
10:37:45.70
13th
1080
Peddie B  (A. Papanicolaou)
17:20.34
7.2%
00:01.33
 
10:24:07.49
10:41:27.83
14th
1064
Nardin Academy Crew  (A. Schmitt)
17:24.33
7.6%
00:03.99
 
10:17:40.51
10:35:04.84
15th
1068
Shipley  (L. Semerjian)
17:24.97
7.6%
00:00.64
 
10:18:16.61
10:35:41.58
16th
1090
Concord HS  (N. Teichman)
17:25.55
7.7%
00:00.58
 
10:30:21.80
10:47:47.35
17th
1081
Mount St. Marys  (j. stephan)
17:25.86
7.7%
00:00.31
 
10:24:29.75
10:41:55.61
18th
1111
Mercy Crew- Rochester B  (e. nugent)
17:26.08
7.8%
00:00.22
 
10:37:16.26
10:54:42.34
19th
1066
Newport RC A  (T. Carr)
17:27.06
7.9%
00:00.98
 
10:17:59.91
10:35:26.97
20th
1099
Resilient RC C  (E. Rush)
17:31.50
8.3%
00:04.44
 
10:33:22.46
10:50:53.96
21st
1071
Wilmington Youth A  (C. Orzel)
17:31.80
8.3%
00:00.30
 
10:19:05.86
10:36:37.66
22nd
1072
Annapolis Junior Rowing B  (S. Gabrielle)
17:32.82
8.4%
00:01.02
 
10:19:46.17
10:37:18.99
23rd
1073
Sarasota Scullers  (P. Harris)
17:35.36
8.7%
00:02.54
 
10:20:01.93
10:37:37.29
24th
1108
River Rowing  (A. Rudolph-Shabinsky)
17:36.77
8.9%
00:01.41
 
10:36:21.28
10:53:58.05
25th
1098
Mount Saint Joseph A  (M. Lawn)
17:38.80
9.1%
00:02.03
 
10:32:54.70
10:50:33.50
26th
1109
Mercy Crew- Rochester A  (K. Stoev)
17:42.69
9.5%
00:03.89
 
10:36:42.50
10:54:25.19
27th
1089
Undine  (L. Noteware)
17:43.18
9.5%
00:00.49
 
10:29:51.55
10:47:34.73
28th
1107
West Side B  (K. Gossel)
17:44.87
9.7%
00:01.69
 
10:36:03.29
10:53:48.16
29th
1060
Norwalk River  (N. Vacas)
17:45.77
9.8%
00:00.90
 
10:16:43.82
10:34:29.59
30th
1078
Pittsford Crew A  (M. Shafer)
17:54.33
10.7%
00:08.56
 
10:23:11.91
10:41:06.24
31st
1104
Resilient RC D  (S. Davis)
17:56.18
10.9%
00:01.85
 
10:35:16.66
10:53:12.84
32nd
1093
Lawrenceville B  (A. Branman)
17:59.96
11.2%
00:03.78
 
10:31:34.20
10:49:34.16
33rd
1102
Resilient RC B  (K. Robinson)
18:06.67
11.9%
00:06.71
 
10:34:40.14
10:52:46.81
34th
1100
Atlantic County  (K. Bakley)
18:06.88
12.0%
00:00.21
 
10:33:42.86
10:51:49.74
35th
1101
Eustace B  (C. Biernacki)
18:07.26
12.0%
00:00.38
 
10:34:19.70
10:52:26.96
36th
1091
Gunston  (J. Shipps)
18:19.84
13.3%
00:12.58
 
10:30:40.05
10:48:59.89
37th
1095
Egg Harbor  (S. Pennington)
18:24.71
13.8%
00:04.87
 
10:32:21.73
10:50:46.44
38th
1105
Mount Saint Joseph B  (C. Carbone)
18:31.45
14.5%
00:06.74
 
10:35:27.09
10:53:58.54
39th
1085
Rye  (C. Hentschel)
18:39.23
15.3%
00:07.78
 
10:26:02.30
10:44:41.53
40th
1075
Merion Mercy  (R. Craig)
18:41.95
15.6%
00:02.72
 
10:21:30.26
10:40:12.21
41st
1110
Harriton B  (S. Fuchs)
18:42.80
15.7%
00:00.85
 
10:36:58.26
10:55:41.06
42nd
1069
Friends of Port Rowing  (D. Vlahos)
18:52.71
16.7%
00:09.91
 
10:18:36.02
10:37:28.73
43rd
1088
Newport RC B  (M. Banker)
19:00.21
17.5%
00:07.50
 
10:29:13.48
10:48:13.69
44th
1082
Archbishop Carroll High School  (G. Niskanen)
19:10.80
18.5%
00:10.59
 
10:27:36.94
10:46:47.74
45th
1084
Haddonfield  (E. Butler Basner)
19:18.66
19.4%
00:07.86
 
10:25:38.26
10:44:56.92
46th
1087
Rumson-Fair Haven  (G. Wardell)
19:47.41
22.3%
00:28.75
 
10:44:01.20
11:03:48.61
47th
1092
Overpeck  (E. McCartney-Leap)
19:49.43
22.5%
00:02.02
 
10:31:19.94
10:51:09.37
48th
1079
Ocean City  (M. Szabo)
19:51.83
22.8%
00:02.40
 
10:23:47.21
10:43:39.04
49th
1094
Ranney  (r. bernstein)
20:15.75
25.2%
00:23.92
 
10:32:08.69
10:52:24.44
50th
1106
Newburgh  (J. Dennis)
21:01.70
30.0%
00:45.95
 
10:35:54.58
10:56:56.28
51st
1077
Philadelphia City Rowing  (K. Jones)
22:28.49
38.9%
01:26.79
 
10:22:21.73
10:44:50.22
52nd
1083
Pittsford Crew B  (M. Snyder)
23:19.60
44.2%
00:51.11
 
10:28:17.24
10:51:36.84
Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2019-Jun-25 07:38 PM