2013 Head of the Schuylkill
Race 19B:  09:40 AM  Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Under 17)
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
1021
Walter Johnson Crew  (S. Lupo)
15:26.10
 
 
 
10:00:37.97
10:16:04.07
2nd
1030
Fordham Prep  (D. Ojeda)
15:30.96
0.5%
00:04.86
 
10:03:50.87
10:19:21.83
3rd
1024
Norwalk River  (W. Pacella)
15:51.06
2.7%
00:20.10
 
10:01:28.30
10:17:19.36
4th
1020
Pittsford Crew  (E. Collins)
15:55.00
3.1%
00:03.94
 
10:00:17.11
10:16:12.11
5th
1031
Sarasota Scullers  (J. Thompson)
16:11.35
4.9%
00:16.35
 
10:04:19.97
10:20:31.32
6th
1029
Newburgh B  (A. McCoy)
16:18.81
5.7%
00:07.46
 
10:07:08.41
10:23:27.22
7th
1026
Bishop Ireton HS  (E. Ferree)
16:23.02
6.1%
00:04.21
 
10:02:38.02
10:19:01.04
8th
1048
Don Bosco B  (j. giordano)
16:26.29
6.5%
00:03.27
 
10:08:17.52
10:24:43.81
9th
1053
Brighton RC  (Q. Coughlin)
16:27.07
6.6%
00:00.78
 
10:13:03.24
10:29:30.31
10th
1050
St. Joseph Prep A  (S. Joe)
16:28.15
6.7%
00:01.08
 
10:12:20.74
10:28:48.89
11th
1052
Wilson HS  (N. Swanson  Hutchison)
16:31.69
7.1%
00:03.54
 
10:12:41.59
10:29:13.28
12th
1043
Saugatuck  (J. Banbury)
16:33.52
7.3%
00:01.83
 
10:09:07.28
10:25:40.80
13th
1039
The Haverford School  (E. Baime)
16:34.09
7.3%
00:00.57
 
10:07:08.40
10:23:42.49
14th
1049
Old Dominion  (A. Burke)
16:34.79
7.4%
00:00.70
 
10:12:00.70
10:28:35.49
15th
1027
DeMatha  (R. Allen)
16:41.57
8.1%
00:06.78
 
10:04:38.60
10:21:20.17
16th
1055
Newburgh A  (V. Santiago)
16:43.81
8.4%
00:02.24
 
10:13:38.60
10:30:22.41
17th
1034
Don Bosco A  (C. Mudrick)
16:47.37
8.8%
00:03.56
 
10:05:08.90
10:21:56.27
18th
1023
Haddonfield  (A. Graves)
17:00.12
10.2%
00:12.75
 
10:01:09.98
10:18:10.10
19th
1041
Don Bosco C  (C. Walker)
17:17.07
12.0%
00:16.95
 
10:06:18.91
10:23:35.98
20th
1056
St. Joseph Prep B
17:37.39
14.2%
00:20.32
 
10:13:57.77
10:31:35.16
21st
1047
Shipley  (H. Rusk)
17:38.55
14.3%
00:01.16
 
10:09:42.62
10:27:21.17
22nd
1054
Harriton  (H. Hughes)
17:40.19
14.5%
00:01.64
 
10:13:19.06
10:30:59.25
23rd
1022
Upper Merion HS  (B. Painter)
17:48.51
15.4%
00:08.32
 
10:02:02.29
10:19:50.80
24th
1045
St. Augustine  (J. Narciso)
17:52.37
15.8%
00:03.86
 
10:08:09.68
10:26:02.05
25th
1044
St. Anthony's  (C. Gaines)
17:56.96
16.3%
00:04.59
 
10:09:30.57
10:27:27.53
26th
1046
Syosset Rowing Club A  (j. ditizio)
18:08.91
17.6%
00:11.95
 
10:10:36.25
10:28:45.16
27th
1038
Ranney A  (C. Rivera)
18:24.46
19.3%
00:15.55
 
10:07:36.10
10:26:00.56
28th
1019
Lower Merion  (G. Mills)
18:29.76
19.8%
00:05.30
 
10:00:06.88
10:18:36.64
29th
1042
Rye  (J. Dailey)
18:32.46
20.1%
00:02.70
 
10:11:21.39
10:29:53.85
30th
1036
Rumson-Fair Haven  (L. Witterschein)
18:41.28
21.1%
00:08.82
 
10:06:37.39
10:25:18.67
31st
1032
Holy Spirit  (C. Dzialo)
19:07.94
24.0%
00:26.66
 
10:04:16.99
10:23:24.93
32nd
1028
Gunston  (J. Webb)
19:27.67
26.1%
00:19.73
 
10:03:11.41
10:22:39.08
33rd
1035
Mainland  (s. carr)
19:39.25
27.3%
00:11.58
 
10:08:32.63
10:28:11.88
34th
1025
Ranney B  (M. Fischer)
20:02.10
29.8%
00:22.85
 
10:06:51.26
10:26:53.36
35th
1040
North Rockland  (P. Yacuk)
20:35.89
33.5%
00:33.79
 
10:07:55.99
10:28:31.88
36th
1037
Syosset Rowing Club B  (C. Cohen)
22:05.94
43.2%
01:30.05
 
10:11:43.64
10:33:49.58
1033
Pine-Richland  (A. Buss)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2019-Apr-26 10:20 AM