2013 Head of the Schuylkill
Race 19A:  09:40 AM  Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Under 19)
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
991
Capital City A  (T. Walker)
14:34.95
 
 
 
09:49:47.03
10:04:21.98
2nd
1016
St. Joseph Prep  (S. Gennaro)
14:37.83
0.3%
00:02.88
 
09:58:46.48
10:13:24.31
3rd
963
Norwalk River  (C. Ballard)
14:48.66
1.6%
00:10.83
 
09:41:34.18
09:56:22.84
4th
1002
RowAmerica  (S. Heim)
14:50.47
1.8%
00:01.81
 
09:54:07.35
10:08:57.82
5th
986
Resilient RC A  (J. Rymer)
14:56.66
2.5%
00:06.19
 
09:48:33.58
10:03:30.24
6th
976
The Haverford School  (C. Bickhart)
14:59.01
2.7%
00:02.35
 
09:46:14.31
10:01:13.32
7th
994
Cooper TC  (G. Waxman)
14:59.81
2.8%
00:00.80
 
09:49:09.46
10:04:09.27
8th
970
Christian Brothers B  (J. Terek)
15:00.61
2.9%
00:00.80
 
09:45:11.29
10:00:11.90
9th
1014
Montclair  (O. Daly-Smith)
15:02.01
3.1%
00:01.40
 
09:57:43.18
10:12:45.19
10th
1003
Nereid  (J. Trunley)
15:03.56
3.3%
00:01.55
 
09:54:26.01
10:09:29.57
11th
969
Peddie A  (o. probst)
15:04.57
3.4%
00:01.01
 
09:43:43.06
09:58:47.63
12th
971
Harriton A  (M. Yaron)
15:05.47
3.5%
00:00.90
 
09:44:08.11
09:59:13.58
13th
980
Radnor A  (J. Palmer)
15:06.10
3.6%
00:00.63
 
09:47:17.93
10:02:24.03
14th
979
La Salle  (D. Furmanski)
15:07.44
3.7%
00:01.34
 
09:47:06.37
10:02:13.81
15th
962
Christian Brothers A  (J. Smallwood)
15:10.72
4.1%
00:03.28
 
09:43:19.40
09:58:30.12
16th
964
Pittsford Crew A  (F. Curran)
15:13.79
4.4%
00:03.07
 
09:41:56.79
09:57:10.58
17th
978
Friends of Port Rowing A  (M. DiGiovanni)
15:19.15
5.1%
00:05.36
 
09:46:51.48
10:02:10.63
18th
1001
Resilient RC B  (P. Zablocki)
15:28.50
6.1%
00:09.35
 
09:53:52.01
10:09:20.51
19th
995
Friends of Port Rowing B  (N. Ross)
15:28.60
6.1%
00:00.10
 
09:50:00.61
10:05:29.21
20th
965
Fairmount  (G. Furey)
15:29.86
6.3%
00:01.26
 
09:42:07.50
09:57:37.36
21st
961
TBC Racing A  (G. Montenegro)
15:30.56
6.4%
00:00.70
 
09:41:12.78
09:56:43.34
22nd
983
Pittsford Crew B  (G. Ankenman)
15:35.04
6.9%
00:04.48
 
09:47:30.16
10:03:05.20
23rd
998
DeMatha A  (D. CARRERA)
15:38.66
7.3%
00:03.62
 
09:52:43.50
10:08:22.16
24th
974
Walter Johnson Crew  (R. Karlen)
15:46.00
8.1%
00:07.34
 
09:44:59.61
10:00:45.61
25th
1015
Sagamore RA  (D. Taylor)
15:46.92
8.2%
00:00.92
 
09:58:34.39
10:14:21.31
26th
1005
DeMatha B  (C. Ball)
15:47.63
8.3%
00:00.71
 
09:55:05.72
10:10:53.35
27th
1006
Capital City B  (J. Vancore)
15:49.97
8.6%
00:02.34
 
09:55:24.02
10:11:13.99
28th
973
Lawrenceville A  (J. Durso-Finley)
15:51.21
8.7%
00:01.24
 
09:44:37.68
10:00:28.89
29th
993
Lawrenceville B  (A. Vandris)
15:52.05
8.8%
00:00.84
 
09:50:51.51
10:06:43.56
30th
988
Fordham Prep  (M. Viola)
15:52.21
8.8%
00:00.16
 
09:48:05.18
10:03:57.39
31st
1012
Rye  (K. Mueller)
15:53.29
9.0%
00:01.08
 
09:57:07.44
10:13:00.73
32nd
1013
Resilient RC D  (C. Berigan)
15:55.87
9.2%
00:02.58
 
09:57:33.43
10:13:29.30
33rd
999
Lower Merion  (G. Lane)
15:56.95
9.4%
00:01.08
 
09:53:14.48
10:09:11.43
34th
967
Old Dominion  (B. blakelee)
16:01.57
9.9%
00:04.62
 
09:46:37.35
10:02:38.92
35th
968
Sarasota Scullers  (T. Keene)
16:02.09
10.0%
00:00.52
 
09:43:04.58
09:59:06.67
36th
1008
West Side  (A. Powell)
16:02.14
10.0%
00:00.05
 
09:55:52.54
10:11:54.68
37th
966
TBC Racing B  (J. Bachman)
16:09.04
10.8%
00:06.90
 
09:42:33.15
09:58:42.19
38th
1018
Harriton A  (J. Fagan)
16:15.99
11.5%
00:06.95
 
09:59:19.26
10:15:35.25
39th
972
Annapolis Junior Rowing A  (C. McGowan)
16:18.15
11.8%
00:02.16
 
09:44:22.80
10:00:40.95
40th
989
Concord HS  (J. Fullerton)
16:21.04
12.1%
00:02.89
 
09:50:16.73
10:06:37.77
41st
1017
Lawrenceville C  (A. England)
16:21.04
12.1%
 
 
09:59:04.24
10:15:25.28
42nd
996
Christian Brothers C  (J. Brenner)
16:30.72
13.2%
00:09.68
 
09:52:08.03
10:08:38.75
43rd
1000
Pittsford Crew C  (H. Worden)
16:30.81
13.2%
00:00.09
 
09:53:37.13
10:10:07.94
44th
1004
Resilient RC C  (J. Valery)
16:33.11
13.5%
00:02.30
 
09:54:49.62
10:11:22.73
45th
997
Steel City  (C. Mazur)
16:40.56
14.4%
00:07.45
 
09:52:35.37
10:09:15.93
46th
977
Annapolis Junior Rowing B  (N. Nagy)
16:43.07
14.6%
00:02.51
 
09:46:30.68
10:03:13.75
47th
992
Newport RC  (M. glaude)
16:47.29
15.1%
00:04.22
 
09:49:02.67
10:05:49.96
48th
1007
Oakcrest  (J. Abbott-Schiff)
16:59.10
16.5%
00:11.81
 
09:55:43.90
10:12:43.00
49th
1010
Rumson-Fair Haven  (M. Valko)
16:59.46
16.5%
00:00.36
 
09:56:14.84
10:13:14.30
50th
1009
Ocean City  (D. Neville)
17:19.90
18.9%
00:20.44
 
09:58:12.89
10:15:32.79
51st
987
Annapolis Junior Rowing C  (A. kluckhuhn)
17:29.11
19.9%
00:09.21
 
09:47:50.88
10:05:19.99
52nd
1011
DeMatha C  (J. Timon)
Interference
17:33.24
20.4%
00:04.13
00:30
09:56:54.26
10:13:57.50
53rd
975
Peddie B  (Y. Zhang)
Interference
17:33.49
20.4%
00:00.25
00:30
09:45:44.97
10:02:48.46
54th
981
Bonner/Prendergast  (C. Smith)
18:04.36
23.9%
00:30.87
 
09:48:22.91
10:06:27.27
55th
985
Ranney  (S. Parlamas)
19:50.22
36.0%
01:45.86
 
09:51:52.73
10:11:42.95
984
Radnor B  (C. Kerpius)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
990
Radnor C  (B. Lorenz)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2019-Jun-26 11:49 AM