2013 Head of the Schuylkill
Race 16C:  08:35 AM  Womens High School Singles (Under 19)
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
777
Sagamore RA  (A. Bielawski)
18:13.83
 
 
 
08:37:25.23
08:55:39.06
2nd
775
Saugatuck  (M. Greer)
18:16.40
0.2%
00:02.57
 
08:37:14.80
08:55:31.20
3rd
787
Newport RC  (J. Baumel)
18:42.18
2.6%
00:25.78
 
08:39:52.33
08:58:34.51
4th
790
St Edward's  (L. Reeves)
18:53.79
3.7%
00:11.61
 
08:40:36.85
08:59:30.64
5th
782
Whitemarsh   (J. Zettlemoyer)
18:58.90
4.1%
00:05.11
 
08:38:36.07
08:57:34.97
6th
791
Steel City   (S. Bowman)
19:00.83
4.3%
00:01.93
 
08:39:15.99
08:58:16.82
7th
785
Steel City   (N. Sebastian)
19:01.99
4.4%
00:01.16
 
08:40:59.60
09:00:01.59
8th
780
Nereid   (E. Brickfield)
19:07.54
4.9%
00:05.55
 
08:38:04.52
08:57:12.06
9th
792
Nereid   (G. Seehaus)
19:09.48
5.1%
00:01.94
 
08:41:14.08
09:00:23.56
10th
783
Beaver Creek Sculling   (A. Gale)
19:32.72
7.2%
00:23.24
 
08:38:49.97
08:58:22.69
11th
781
University  (N. Stuart)
19:36.48
7.6%
00:03.76
 
08:38:13.93
08:57:50.41
12th
795
Steel City   (K. Ashwood)
19:42.11
8.1%
00:05.63
 
08:41:40.63
09:01:22.74
13th
800
Beaver Creek Sculling   (E. Heald)
19:50.67
8.9%
00:08.56
 
08:43:08.23
09:02:58.90
14th
801
Friends Academy   (A. Grodsky)
19:53.50
9.1%
00:02.83
 
08:43:22.35
09:03:15.85
15th
802
Old Dominion   (K. Pickup)
19:54.32
9.2%
00:00.82
 
08:43:41.96
09:03:36.28
16th
803
Old Dominion   (A. Zele)
20:03.14
10.0%
00:08.82
 
08:43:58.02
09:04:01.16
17th
784
Old Dominion   (S. Beougher)
20:04.53
10.1%
00:01.39
 
08:39:00.59
08:59:05.12
18th
788
Guelph  (L. Richardson)
20:11.00
10.7%
00:06.47
 
08:40:03.69
09:00:14.69
19th
805
Sacred Heart Country Day   (C. Garvey)
20:19.56
11.5%
00:08.56
 
08:44:17.86
09:04:37.42
20th
786
Blair  (A. Rollock)
20:22.45
11.8%
00:02.89
 
08:39:33.19
08:59:55.64
21st
798
Old Dominion   (R. Gehring)
20:23.91
11.9%
00:01.46
 
08:42:30.01
09:02:53.92
22nd
799
Friends Academy   (J. Searby)
20:36.06
13.0%
00:12.15
 
08:42:49.02
09:03:25.08
23rd
807
Sacred Heart Country Day   (C. Hess)
20:37.55
13.1%
00:01.49
 
08:44:24.99
09:05:02.54
24th
789
Old Dominion   (k. jolly)
20:44.16
13.7%
00:06.61
 
08:40:26.15
09:01:10.31
25th
804
Sacred Heart Country Day   (C. Carroll)
21:18.22
16.9%
00:34.06
 
08:44:09.94
09:05:28.16
26th
794
Friends Academy   (M. Evans)
21:44.16
19.2%
00:25.94
 
08:41:23.32
09:03:07.48
27th
778
Whitemarsh   (H. Baugh)
22:00.32
20.7%
00:16.16
 
08:37:47.89
08:59:48.21
796
Bonner/Prendergast  (M. Junod)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
797
River Rowing   (k. miesner)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
806
Bachelors  (A. Jain)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2019-Jun-25 01:47 AM