2013 Head of the Schuylkill
Race 16A:  08:20 AM  Mens High School Singles (Under 19)
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
718
Malvern Preparatory School   (J. McManus)
16:34.96
 
 
 
08:21:07.94
08:37:42.90
2nd
742
Saugatuck   (J. Monahan)
16:38.05
0.3%
00:03.09
 
08:26:25.79
08:43:03.84
3rd
707
Malvern Preparatory School   (J. Sincavage)
16:40.88
0.6%
00:02.83
 
08:18:51.18
08:35:32.06
4th
726
Nereid   (J. Criscitiello)
16:42.73
0.8%
00:01.85
 
08:22:10.80
08:38:53.53
5th
740
Stanford   (A. MacMillen)
16:43.24
0.8%
00:00.51
 
08:25:55.13
08:42:38.37
6th
709
Malvern Preparatory School   (C. Frey)
16:49.83
1.5%
00:06.59
 
08:19:18.92
08:36:08.75
7th
738
Saugatuck   (C. Yates)
16:51.16
1.6%
00:01.33
 
08:25:26.00
08:42:17.16
8th
741
Stanford   (s. krappe)
16:51.94
1.7%
00:00.78
 
08:26:11.06
08:43:03.00
9th
734
RowAmerica   (H. Bryant)
16:59.06
2.4%
00:07.12
 
08:24:37.16
08:41:36.22
10th
732
Steel City  (W. Fox)
17:07.79
3.3%
00:08.73
 
08:23:25.83
08:40:33.62
11th
708
Malvern Preparatory School   (J. Connor)
17:12.83
3.8%
00:05.04
 
08:19:08.03
08:36:20.86
12th
719
Saugatuck   (N. Balderston)
17:19.56
4.5%
00:06.73
 
08:21:27.28
08:38:46.84
13th
733
Rye  (G. Janart)
17:22.09
4.7%
00:02.53
 
08:23:44.22
08:41:06.31
14th
736
Whitemarsh   (Z. Burkhart)
17:23.14
4.8%
00:01.05
 
08:25:13.43
08:42:36.57
15th
723
Stanford   (D. Heieck)
17:24.00
4.9%
00:00.86
 
08:21:51.39
08:39:15.39
16th
735
Nereid   (M. Orlando)
17:24.14
4.9%
00:00.14
 
08:24:50.03
08:42:14.17
17th
727
Unaff. (USA)  (J. Rogers)
17:26.19
5.1%
00:02.05
 
08:22:34.78
08:40:00.97
18th
710
Crescent  (P. Scharf)
17:31.21
5.7%
00:05.02
 
08:19:39.57
08:37:10.78
19th
731
RowAmerica   (J. Gordon)
17:57.13
8.3%
00:25.92
 
08:23:14.00
08:41:11.13
20th
722
Bonner/Prendergast  (C. Nichols)
18:05.34
9.1%
00:08.21
 
08:21:40.17
08:39:45.51
21st
706
The Haverford School   (E. Glavin)
18:06.68
9.2%
00:01.34
 
08:18:37.08
08:36:43.76
22nd
715
The Haverford School   (K. Bowman)
18:06.96
9.2%
00:00.28
 
08:20:45.36
08:38:52.32
23rd
711
Norwalk River   (L. Goodwin)
18:09.40
9.5%
00:02.44
 
08:20:03.56
08:38:12.96
24th
713
Friends Academy  (S. Lerner)
18:11.08
9.7%
00:01.68
 
08:20:28.17
08:38:39.25
25th
728
RowAmerica   (a. na)
18:23.31
10.9%
00:12.23
 
08:22:46.42
08:41:09.73
26th
729
The Haverford School   (J. Siegal)
18:35.33
12.1%
00:12.02
 
08:22:59.73
08:41:35.06
27th
714
Norwalk River   (C. Ballard)
18:35.72
12.1%
00:00.39
 
08:30:42.28
08:49:18.00
28th
743
Nereid   (J. Chu)
18:38.92
12.5%
00:03.20
 
08:26:41.32
08:45:20.24
29th
717
Pine-Richland  (O. Snyder)
18:50.65
13.6%
00:11.73
 
08:27:26.97
08:46:17.62
30th
739
Sarasota Scullers  (D. Kemp)
18:53.26
13.9%
00:02.61
 
08:25:44.51
08:44:37.77
31st
744
River Rowing  (F. Cox)
19:40.55
18.7%
00:47.29
 
08:28:12.01
08:47:52.56
712
Whitemarsh   (E. Schoenberg)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
716
Malvern Preparatory School   (J. Clark)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
720
Saugatuck   (C. Bub)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
730
Loudoun  (B. Burke)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
737
Blair  (J. McAleer)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2019-Feb-19 12:01 PM