2013 Head of the Schuylkill
Race 07C:  03:15 PM  Mens Alumni Eights
Final
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Raw
Handicap
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
673
University B  (J. McGinniss)
15:01.58
 
 
15:03.58
00:02.00
 
15:25:34.19
15:40:37.77
2nd
653
Ever Green  (S. Williams)
15:11.84
1.1%
00:10.26
15:29.84
00:18.00
 
15:15:30.66
15:31:00.50
3rd
651
North Adams  (R. Buesing)
15:12.12
1.2%
00:00.28
15:12.12
 
 
15:14:29.49
15:29:41.61
4th
668
St. Josephs  (M. Benedetto)
15:14.16
1.4%
00:02.04
15:14.16
 
 
15:22:41.51
15:37:55.67
5th
658
Temple  (S. McKenna)
15:16.45
1.6%
00:02.29
15:16.45
 
 
15:18:22.53
15:33:38.98
6th
664
Fordham A  (R. Kirlin)
15:16.63
1.7%
00:00.18
15:16.63
 
 
15:21:14.51
15:36:31.14
7th
667
St. Andrews Alumni B  (G. Brownlee)
15:24.42
2.5%
00:07.79
16:27.12
01:02.70
 
15:22:10.84
15:38:37.96
8th
659
LaSalle alums  (C. Corcoran)
15:28.59
3.0%
00:04.17
15:28.59
 
 
15:35:19.76
15:50:48.35
9th
660
Dee Bap  (A. Voss)
15:42.83
4.6%
00:14.24
15:42.83
 
 
15:18:54.59
15:34:37.42
10th
669
Villanova A  (S. Lee)
15:43.86
4.7%
00:01.03
15:43.86
 
 
15:24:09.79
15:39:53.65
11th
656
Rollins College Crew  (D. Kidd)
15:45.77
4.9%
00:01.91
17:23.77
01:38.00
 
15:17:14.93
15:34:38.70
12th
648
Syracuse Alumni  (S. Michiels)
15:51.37
5.5%
00:05.60
16:07.07
00:15.70
 
15:12:40.14
15:28:47.21
13th
671
Delaware Men  (k. suib)
16:03.51
6.9%
00:12.14
16:03.51
 
 
15:23:18.33
15:39:21.84
14th
661
University A  (P. Laskow)
16:20.69
8.8%
00:17.18
18:04.39
01:43.70
 
15:19:34.48
15:37:38.87
15th
662
Not Specified
16:22.28
9.0%
00:01.59
16:22.28
 
 
15:19:57.89
15:36:20.17
16th
655
Drexel  (A. Fittipaldi)
16:22.49
9.0%
00:00.21
16:25.39
00:02.90
 
15:16:31.74
15:32:57.13
17th
663
Chicago  (M. Healy)
16:33.72
10.2%
00:11.23
16:41.72
00:08.00
 
15:20:44.33
15:37:26.05
18th
657
St. Andrews Alumni A  (G. Cadwalader)
16:39.20
10.8%
00:05.48
18:34.70
01:55.50
 
15:17:57.14
15:36:31.84
19th
649
Bonner/Prendergast  (M. Carmody)
16:41.28
11.1%
00:02.08
16:41.38
00:00.10
 
15:13:14.86
15:29:56.24
20th
654
Fordham B  (A. Leonardi)
16:44.07
11.4%
00:02.79
16:44.37
00:00.30
 
15:15:56.79
15:32:41.16
21st
650
FHR  (D. McGlinn)
17:12.57
14.5%
00:28.50
17:12.87
00:00.30
 
15:14:01.67
15:31:14.54
22nd
672
Duke - Men  (A. Garcia)
17:20.51
15.4%
00:07.94
17:20.51
 
 
15:25:11.43
15:42:31.94
23rd
652
St. Joe's Prep A  (M. Santoro)
17:20.72
15.4%
00:00.21
17:20.82
00:00.10
 
15:14:59.94
15:32:20.76
24th
665
Diplomat  (C. Hsu)
17:21.31
15.5%
00:00.59
17:21.31
 
 
15:21:42.52
15:39:03.83
25th
647
St. Joseph HS NJ  (C. O'Mara)
17:59.69
19.8%
00:38.38
17:59.69
 
 
15:24:39.01
15:42:38.70
666
Mainland  (J. DeLeo)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
670
Villanova B  (d. def)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
601
St. Joe's Prep B  (M. Wesner)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2019-Feb-19 12:01 PM