2013 Head of the Schuylkill
Race 05B:  10:15 AM  Womens College Frosh/Novice Eights
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
273
Old Dominion - Women  (K. Stafford)
15:37.28
 
 
 
10:33:47.07
10:49:24.35
2nd
274
Navy - Women A  (H. Robertson)
16:37.94
6.5%
01:00.66
 
10:34:28.85
10:51:06.79
3rd
286
University at Buffalo A  (L. Wager)
16:39.94
6.7%
00:02.00
 
10:40:44.09
10:57:24.03
4th
281
Duquesne University  (A. Kane)
16:47.80
7.5%
00:07.86
 
10:38:46.98
10:55:34.78
5th
284
Holy Cross A  (N. Annino)
16:49.95
7.8%
00:02.15
 
10:39:44.57
10:56:34.52
6th
275
Fordham A  (E. Mohri)
16:50.20
7.8%
00:00.25
 
10:35:50.01
10:52:40.21
7th
298
Hamilton  (C. Andrews)
16:55.88
8.4%
00:05.68
 
10:47:08.71
11:04:04.59
8th
276
Villanova A  (K. McCloy)
17:09.87
9.9%
00:13.99
 
10:36:18.24
10:53:28.11
9th
277
West Point  (A. Rapp)
17:37.32
12.8%
00:27.45
 
10:36:41.66
10:54:18.98
10th
299
SUNY Geneseo A  (G. Helsher)
17:39.18
13.0%
00:01.86
 
10:47:57.20
11:05:36.38
11th
282
Temple A  (H. Watson)
17:44.93
13.6%
00:05.75
 
10:39:13.43
10:56:58.36
12th
285
Trinity  (K. Grabemann)
18:00.60
15.3%
00:15.67
 
10:40:13.74
10:58:14.34
13th
279
Philadelphia   (A. Ackerman)
18:16.94
17.0%
00:16.34
 
10:37:46.62
10:56:03.56
14th
278
Union  (K. Landre)
18:42.24
19.7%
00:25.30
 
10:37:14.09
10:55:56.33
15th
295
Susquehanna A  (B. Warren)
18:47.12
20.3%
00:04.88
 
10:44:11.04
11:02:58.16
16th
297
Temple B  (O. Rower9)
18:51.39
20.7%
00:04.27
 
10:46:48.27
11:05:39.66
17th
290
Navy - Women B  (J. Yri)
18:52.10
20.8%
00:00.71
 
10:41:44.39
11:00:36.49
18th
291
SUNY Geneseo B  (H. Murphy)
18:52.66
20.8%
00:00.56
 
10:43:38.43
11:02:31.09
19th
309
Connecticut   (B. Conrad)
19:02.40
21.9%
00:09.74
 
10:50:56.35
11:09:58.75
20th
302
University at Buffalo B  (K. Kihl)
19:06.79
22.4%
00:04.39
 
10:49:01.82
11:08:08.61
21st
296
Penn State  (K. Angelakis)
19:09.96
22.7%
00:03.17
 
10:45:27.78
11:04:37.74
22nd
300
St. John Fisher College Rowing  (A. Hassett)
19:22.86
24.1%
00:12.90
 
10:48:36.26
11:07:59.12
23rd
308
Catholic University  (A. Schmitt)
19:25.65
24.4%
00:02.79
 
10:52:26.92
11:11:52.57
24th
283
Scranton  (J. Dolan)
19:28.19
24.6%
00:02.54
 
10:42:24.56
11:01:52.75
25th
303
Temple C  (O. Rower17)
19:32.77
25.1%
00:04.58
 
10:49:55.32
11:09:28.09
26th
280
Carnegie Mellon  (S. Gupta)
19:56.00
27.6%
00:23.23
01:00
10:38:21.54
10:57:17.54
27th
294
Franklin and Marshall  (J. Alcorn)
20:07.32
28.8%
00:11.32
 
10:46:15.46
11:06:22.78
28th
288
TCNJ Crew  (E. Lima Enriquez)
20:23.47
30.5%
00:16.15
 
10:53:06.65
11:13:30.12
29th
306
Villanova C  (E. Maysek)
Interference
21:01.84
34.6%
00:38.37
00:30
10:49:57.06
11:10:28.90
30th
311
Not Specified
21:06.13
35.1%
00:04.29
 
10:54:00.13
11:15:06.26
31st
307
Fordham B  (K. Egan)
21:43.44
39.1%
00:37.31
 
10:51:54.78
11:13:38.22
32nd
289
Bryant  (E. Simpson)
22:10.96
42.0%
00:27.52
 
10:41:19.88
11:03:30.84
33rd
310
Temple D  (O. Rower25)
3 Buoys
24:01.24
53.8%
01:50.28
00:30
10:55:26.81
11:18:58.05
292
Susquehanna B  (P. Taylor)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
293
Villanova B  (J. Labetti)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
305
Assumption CR  (S. Montgomery)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2019-Feb-19 09:56 AM