2013 Head of the Schuylkill
Race 04B:  09:40 AM  Womens College & Open Fours w/Cox
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
235
Duquesne University B  (A. Watts)
16:52.23
 
 
 
10:06:03.67
10:22:55.90
2nd
215
Holy Cross  (T. McCormick)
16:52.64
0.0%
00:00.41
 
09:58:34.69
10:15:27.33
3rd
200
West Virginia University A  (C. Schrand)
16:55.31
0.3%
00:02.67
 
09:52:07.11
10:09:02.42
4th
232
Duquesne University A  (L. Turner)
16:56.16
0.4%
00:00.85
 
10:05:12.75
10:22:08.91
5th
206
Trinity C  (M. Doyle)
16:58.69
0.6%
00:02.53
 
09:53:58.75
10:10:57.44
6th
201
Trinity A  (J. Vresilovic)
17:01.25
0.9%
00:02.56
 
09:52:27.04
10:09:28.29
7th
199
Old Dominion - Women  (P. Madison)
17:01.36
0.9%
00:00.11
 
09:51:46.77
10:08:48.13
8th
202
Temple A  (V. Joye)
17:31.92
3.9%
00:30.56
 
09:52:48.28
10:10:20.20
9th
216
Bryant  (S. Dziadzio)
17:37.00
4.4%
00:05.08
 
09:58:57.42
10:16:34.42
10th
234
West Virginia University B  (T. Roberts)
17:38.05
4.5%
00:01.05
 
10:05:38.91
10:23:16.96
11th
211
Villanova A  (M. McDonough)
17:39.15
4.6%
00:01.10
 
09:56:48.85
10:14:28.00
12th
229
Temple B  (M. Boyer)
17:41.04
4.8%
00:01.89
 
10:03:31.88
10:21:12.92
13th
209
Philadelphia  A  (E. Brooks)
17:45.14
5.2%
00:04.10
 
09:55:55.88
10:13:41.02
14th
227
Villanova B  (A. McCloy)
17:49.09
5.6%
00:03.95
 
10:02:47.63
10:20:36.72
15th
236
West Virginia University C  (R. Cokeley)
18:01.90
6.9%
00:12.81
 
10:06:32.31
10:24:34.21
16th
240
Duquesne University C  (M. O'Brien)
18:08.15
7.5%
00:06.25
 
10:08:04.02
10:26:12.17
17th
242
University at Buffalo  (A. Lipinska)
18:21.82
8.9%
00:13.67
 
10:08:58.34
10:27:20.16
18th
221
Lafayette  (M. Bucher)
18:24.80
9.1%
00:02.98
 
10:00:27.90
10:18:52.70
19th
203
TCNJ Crew A  (E. Davis)
18:26.91
9.4%
00:02.11
 
09:53:08.82
10:11:35.73
20th
204
West Point  (A. Baker)
18:30.96
9.8%
00:04.05
 
09:53:27.76
10:11:58.72
21st
214
Delaware  (S. Afshar)
18:35.92
10.2%
00:04.96
 
09:58:16.40
10:16:52.32
22nd
230
Clemson  (L. Jillson)
18:37.40
10.4%
00:01.48
 
10:04:18.82
10:22:56.22
23rd
226
TCNJ Crew B  (E. Rotella)
18:55.11
12.1%
00:17.71
 
10:02:26.28
10:21:21.39
24th
212
Philadelphia  B  (E. Miller)
18:56.28
12.3%
00:01.17
 
09:57:19.36
10:16:15.64
25th
213
St. John Fisher College Rowing  (M. Pfuntner)
19:04.30
13.0%
00:08.02
 
09:57:41.22
10:16:45.52
26th
241
Not Specified
19:15.70
14.2%
00:11.40
 
10:08:30.34
10:27:46.04
27th
217
Brandeis B  (J. Weil)
19:16.98
14.3%
00:01.28
 
09:59:28.60
10:18:45.58
28th
207
Brandeis A  (E. Sobotka)
19:31.94
15.8%
00:14.96
 
09:55:20.38
10:14:52.32
29th
225
Carnegie Mellon  (K. Basore)
19:34.80
16.1%
00:02.86
 
10:02:10.36
10:21:45.16
30th
219
Susquehanna B  (K. Spehar)
19:41.08
16.7%
00:06.28
 
09:59:59.54
10:19:40.62
31st
231
RNY - Manhattan  (K. Mullan)
19:44.18
17.0%
00:03.10
 
10:04:47.82
10:24:32.00
32nd
210
Assumption CR A  (A. Sanders)
19:44.81
17.0%
00:00.63
 
09:56:30.83
10:16:15.64
33rd
239
La Salle Crew  (G. Harris)
19:50.26
17.6%
00:05.45
 
10:07:47.24
10:27:37.50
34th
238
Sarah Lawrence  (S. Groh)
20:25.55
21.1%
00:35.29
 
10:07:18.78
10:27:44.33
35th
224
Wharton  (J. Morris)
20:30.55
21.6%
00:05.00
 
10:01:39.51
10:22:10.06
36th
208
Manhattan  (K. Barnes)
21:13.84
25.8%
00:43.29
 
09:55:44.05
10:16:57.89
37th
228
Chicago  (A. Arsenault)
21:28.55
27.3%
00:14.71
 
10:03:42.83
10:25:11.38
38th
222
Maryland Baltimore County  (P. Larocque)
21:40.22
28.5%
00:11.67
 
10:01:05.73
10:22:45.95
39th
243
Scranton  (L. Luginsland)
22:11.35
31.5%
00:31.13
 
10:09:33.02
10:31:44.37
40th
205
Susquehanna A  (C. Scanlon)
24:36.54
45.9%
02:25.19
 
09:54:37.56
10:19:14.10
218
Trinity B  (J. Zieff)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
223
Trinity D  (K. MacMahon)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
237
Rutgers (Camden)  (A. Blake-Sanderlin)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2019-Oct-21 08:01 AM