2013 Head of the Schuylkill
Race 03A:  08:45 AM  Mens College & Open Heavy Singles
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
79
Undine   (C. Biddle)
15:58.76
 
 
 
09:05:07.70
09:21:06.46
2nd
78
Penn AC   (E. Schwirtz)
16:05.94
0.7%
00:07.18
 
09:04:58.38
09:21:04.32
3rd
95
GMS Rowing   (R. Holak)
16:11.40
1.3%
00:05.46
 
09:09:29.38
09:25:40.78
4th
85
Penn AC   (J. Keen)
16:15.89
1.8%
00:04.49
 
09:06:35.69
09:22:51.58
5th
83
Undine   (P. Seymour)
16:17.50
2.0%
00:01.61
 
09:06:04.56
09:22:22.06
6th
102
College BC   (E. Golding)
16:24.48
2.7%
00:06.98
 
09:11:04.54
09:27:29.02
7th
94
Vesper  (N. Goode)
16:31.32
3.4%
00:06.84
 
09:09:00.54
09:25:31.86
8th
80
Malta   (W. Purman)
16:33.10
3.6%
00:01.78
 
09:05:20.59
09:21:53.69
9th
92
Potomac   (J. Ledvina)
16:34.07
3.7%
00:00.97
 
09:08:43.40
09:25:17.47
10th
100
Unaff. (USA)  (z. petronic)
16:34.91
3.8%
00:00.84
 
09:10:32.73
09:27:07.64
11th
82
Potomac   (J. Harper)
1 Buoy
16:38.47
4.1%
00:03.56
00:10
09:05:46.84
09:22:15.31
12th
77
Penn AC   (Y. Rigogne)
16:39.01
4.2%
00:00.54
 
09:04:35.06
09:21:14.07
13th
96
GMS Rowing   (J. Madura)
16:49.19
5.3%
00:10.18
 
09:11:47.61
09:28:36.80
14th
103
College BC   (G. Myhr)
16:49.43
5.3%
00:00.24
 
09:11:22.33
09:28:11.76
15th
81
Penn AC   (M. Wherley)
16:53.39
5.7%
00:03.96
 
09:05:33.03
09:22:26.42
16th
90
Undine   (L. Albala)
16:57.91
6.2%
00:04.52
 
09:07:56.09
09:24:54.00
17th
87
Penn AC   (D. Judah)
16:59.32
6.3%
00:01.41
 
09:07:02.67
09:24:01.99
18th
101
Penn AC   (M. Mirabella)
17:01.20
6.5%
00:01.88
 
09:10:50.70
09:27:51.90
19th
88
Penn AC   (C. Reich)
17:03.04
6.7%
00:01.84
 
09:07:24.13
09:24:27.17
20th
86
Penn AC   (M. Lacombe)
17:08.50
7.3%
00:05.46
 
09:06:44.48
09:23:52.98
21st
99
Malta   (B. Eck)
17:17.62
8.2%
00:09.12
 
09:10:20.29
09:27:37.91
22nd
91
Penn AC   (B. STAHL)
17:26.77
9.2%
00:09.15
 
09:08:28.70
09:25:55.47
23rd
89
Brandeis  (P. Belenky)
17:36.60
10.2%
00:09.83
 
09:07:43.56
09:25:20.16
24th
97
Overpeck  (D. Gagnon)
18:08.66
13.5%
00:32.06
 
09:09:50.26
09:27:58.92
25th
104
Malta   (J. Hayburn)
18:12.66
14.0%
00:04.00
 
09:12:13.10
09:30:25.76
26th
98
Baltimore  (J. Olbrys)
18:27.90
15.6%
00:15.24
 
09:10:02.55
09:28:30.45
27th
84
Navesink  (G. Kehoe)
19:06.79
19.6%
00:38.89
 
09:06:23.29
09:25:30.08
93
Hamilton  (E. Nieminen)
Scratch
 
 
 
 
 
Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2019-Apr-18 06:24 AM