2017 Bill Braxton Memorial
Race 1a:  11:30 AM  Mens HS Novice 8+
Heat
Place
Bow
Organization
Net Time
%
Delta
Penalty
Start
Finish
1st
181
New Canaan A  (C. Whittaker)
05:12.73
 
 
 
11:35:20.94
11:40:33.67
2nd
191
South Jersey  (C. Tanas)
05:16.09
1.1%
00:03.36
 
11:38:00.86
11:43:16.95
3rd
200
New Canaan B  (L. McLaren)
05:23.43
3.4%
00:07.34
 
11:42:56.12
11:48:19.55
4th
182
PNRA/Mercer A  (J. Rebak)
05:27.81
4.8%
00:04.38
 
11:35:46.22
11:41:14.03
5th
195
Mountain Lakes  (a. germaine)
05:32.60
6.4%
00:04.79
 
11:39:23.17
11:44:55.77
6th
196
Holy Ghost Prep  (L. Huy)
05:33.34
6.6%
00:00.74
 
11:39:45.78
11:45:19.12
7th
203
Montgomery B  (A. Scherr)
05:33.91
6.8%
00:00.57
 
11:46:49.56
11:52:23.47
8th
185
Christian Brothers A  (M. Jordan)
05:34.40
6.9%
00:00.49
 
11:36:34.85
11:42:09.25
9th
190
Radnor  (M. Koerwer)
05:35.04
7.1%
00:00.64
 
11:37:46.38
11:43:21.42
10th
194
Moorestown  (J. Wiggins)
05:36.32
7.5%
00:01.28
 
11:38:46.33
11:44:22.65
11th
184
Chaminade A  (c. smart)
05:38.22
8.2%
00:01.90
 
11:36:25.54
11:42:03.76
12th
192
Philadelphia City Rowing  (D. Brown)
05:43.65
9.9%
00:05.43
 
11:38:18.42
11:44:02.07
13th
204
New Canaan C  (T. McHugh)
05:44.13
10.0%
00:00.48
 
11:46:31.03
11:52:15.16
14th
193
Haddonfield  (A. Carney)
05:49.13
11.6%
00:05.00
 
11:38:28.18
11:44:17.31
15th
186
DeMatha A  (B. Degnon)
05:50.76
12.2%
00:01.63
 
11:40:16.77
11:46:07.53
16th
199
PNRA/Mercer B  (N. Mazzella)
05:52.40
12.7%
00:01.64
 
11:42:13.69
11:48:06.09
17th
188
Walter Johnson  (S. Caughey)
05:52.99
12.9%
00:00.59
 
11:37:15.77
11:43:08.76
18th
187
Christian Brothers B  (D. Wade)
05:54.61
13.4%
00:01.62
 
11:37:01.55
11:42:56.16
19th
198
Gunnery  (G. Brown)
05:57.19
14.2%
00:02.58
 
11:41:27.69
11:47:24.88
20th
202
DeMatha B  (G. Lins)
06:03.17
16.1%
00:05.98
 
11:44:58.89
11:51:02.06
21st
189
St. Peters Prep  (G. Santiago)
06:08.31
17.8%
00:05.14
 
11:37:42.05
11:43:50.36
22nd
197
Maritime  (K. Dimitrov)
06:19.32
21.3%
00:11.01
 
11:40:38.70
11:46:58.02
23rd
201
Chaminade B  (C. delaBastide)
06:20.09
21.5%
00:00.77
 
11:43:40.45
11:50:00.54
24th
205
PNRA/Mercer C  (A. Alavalapati)
06:26.45
23.6%
00:06.36
 
11:47:21.62
11:53:48.07
25th
183
Montgomery A  (W. Grannis)
06:43.69
29.1%
00:17.24
00:10
11:36:14.86
11:42:48.55
26th
206
DeMatha C  (C. Maxwell-Beard)
07:47.64
49.5%
01:03.95
 
11:48:26.60
11:56:14.24
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club
Page 1 of
  1
Printed: 2019-Feb-23 07:40 AM