2018 Stotesbury Cup Regatta

10:09 AM: Race 5a Boys Junior Four Heat Top 12 Places to Semi-Finals

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 186 Peddie (Z. Rizzuto-Flancbaum) 06:29.29 06:29.29
2 194 Gonzaga (P. Anthony) 06:33.28 1.0% 00:03.99 06:33.28
3 198 The Hill School A (T. Stone) 06:33.85 1.2% 00:00.57 06:33.85
4 195 Wilson (E. Klein) 06:38.27 2.3% 00:04.42 06:38.27
5 243 Dublin (E. Stanhope) 06:38.79 2.4% 00:00.52 06:38.79
6 193 St. Albans (W. Carnahan) 06:40.95 3.0% 00:02.16 06:40.95
7 192 Belleville (J. Varela) 06:42.71 3.4% 00:01.76 06:42.71
8 191 Eustace (J. Marengo) 06:43.29 3.6% 00:00.58 06:43.29
9 197 Blair (R. Green) 06:46.58 4.4% 00:03.29 06:46.58
10 228 Edgewater (M. Buckley) 06:46.85 4.5% 00:00.27 06:46.85
11 200 Father Judge (A. Coelho) 06:47.02 4.6% 00:00.17 06:47.02
12 189 St. Joseph's Prep (J. Robins) 06:48.16 4.8% 00:01.14 06:48.16
13 237 Kearny (A. Tully) 06:53.86 6.3% 00:05.70 06:53.86
14 238 Episcopal PA (J. Rebillard) 06:54.09 6.4% 00:00.23 06:54.09
15 250 Great Valley (N. Paolella) 06:54.18 6.4% 00:00.09 06:54.18
16 204 St. Paul's (D. Bartlett) 06:54.79 6.6% 00:00.61 06:54.79
17 242 Hun (H. Millington) 06:56.15 6.9% 00:01.36 06:56.15
18 232 Haverford (J. Berkman) 06:56.57 7.0% 00:00.42 06:56.57
19 199 Concord (A. Carvalho) 06:58.25 7.4% 00:01.68 06:58.25
20 188 Rumson-Fair Haven (R. Klodaski) 06:58.64 7.5% 00:00.39 06:58.64
21 235 Moorestown (C. Masterson) 07:01.24 8.2% 00:02.60 07:01.24
22 190 Philadelphia City Rowing (O. Wahl) 07:01.60 8.3% 00:00.36 07:01.60
23 241 Manhasset (R. Huang) 07:04.21 9.0% 00:02.61 07:04.21
24 225 Ridley (A. Gomez) 07:04.86 9.1% 00:00.65 07:04.86
25 185 Radnor (G. Stearns) 07:05.97 9.4% 00:01.11 07:05.97
26 226 Lake Brantley (B. Vick) 07:07.03 9.7% 00:01.06 07:07.03
27 246 Archbishop Carroll (E. Morton) 07:07.76 9.9% 00:00.73 07:07.76
28 229 Broad Run A (M. Galleher) 07:10.63 10.6% 00:02.87 07:10.63
29 203 Lake Braddock (L. Mermagen) 07:10.87 10.7% 00:00.24 07:10.87
30 212 West Potomac (J. Phipps) 07:11.16 10.8% 00:00.29 07:11.16
31 236 Ridgewood (J. Andrews) 07:14.11 11.5% 00:02.95 07:14.11
32 201 Stone Bridge (N. Liston) 07:17.17 12.3% 00:03.06 07:17.17
33 209 Unionville (M. Harrison) 07:17.68 12.4% 00:00.51 07:17.68
34 224 Jefferson (B. Kim) 07:17.89 12.5% 00:00.21 07:17.89
35 187 James Madison (E. Hand) 07:22.04 13.6% 00:04.15 07:22.04
36 247 West Springfield (P. kalata) 07:22.41 13.6% 00:00.37 07:22.41
37 211 Holy Ghost Prep (J. Bevenour) 07:23.20 13.8% 00:00.79 07:23.20
38 244 Shenendehowa (J. Brand) 07:25.52 14.4% 00:02.32 07:25.52
39 196 Haddonfield (S. Hoag) 07:27.47 14.9% 00:01.95 07:27.47
40 216 Charter School (J. Stephan) 07:30.75 15.8% 00:03.28 07:30.75
41 249 Vineland (C. Soyer) 07:31.31 15.9% 00:00.56 07:31.31
42 239 Seton Hall Prep (j. bambrick) 07:32.43 16.2% 00:01.12 07:32.43
43 214 Wakefield (M. Yimer) 07:34.91 16.9% 00:02.48 07:34.91
44 207 St. Johns (R. Rosia) 07:36.36 17.2% 00:01.45 07:36.36
45 202 Atlantic City (D. Mowen) 07:37.73 17.6% 00:01.37 07:37.73
46 234 Absegami (N. Gosalia) 07:41.46 18.5% 00:03.73 07:41.46
47 248 Montclair (G. Gammon) 07:42.10 18.7% 00:00.64 07:42.10
48 245 Bullis (R. Conrad) 07:52.95 21.5% 00:10.85 07:52.95
49 220 Our Lady of Lourdes (A. Perpetua) 07:53.42 21.6% 00:00.47 07:53.42
50 205 Lower Merion (A. Barr Bono) 08:00.41 23.4% 00:06.99 08:00.41
51 222 Oakcrest (J. Ross) 08:05.04 24.6% 00:04.63 08:05.04
52 240 Shaker (E. Ji) 08:08.89 25.6% 00:03.85 08:08.89
53 219 Harriton (L. Pettit) 08:09.24 25.7% 00:00.35 08:09.24
54 230 Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic (H. Simons) 08:14.55 27.0% 00:05.31 08:14.55
55 210 St. Peters Prep (A. D'Angelico) 08:19.76 28.4% 00:05.21 08:19.76
56 206 Jeb Stuart (D. Latham) 08:22.42 29.1% 00:02.66 08:22.42
57 227 W.T. Woodson (H. McClintick) 08:23.67 29.4% 00:01.25 08:23.67
58 208 Chaminade (C. Scott) 08:24.61 29.6% 00:00.94 08:24.61
59 223 Germantown Academy (M. Donches) 08:25.38 29.8% 00:00.77 08:25.38
60 221 Poughkeepsie (E. Williams) 08:26.16 30.0% 00:00.78 08:26.16
61 215 Cedar Creek (M. Cunningham) 08:27.07 30.3% 00:00.91 08:27.07
62 217 Roman Catholic (E. Matos) 08:45.32 34.9% 00:18.25 08:45.32
63 218 Briar Woods (A. Eda) 10:12.13 57.2% 01:26.81 10:12.13
64 231 Walter Johnson (Z. Bowers) Excluded
65 233 South Kent (J. Romanowski) Scratch
Visual Results
Jul 19, 2019 7:00:57 PM EDT