2018 Stotesbury Cup Regatta

06:06 PM: Race 30a Boys Senior Eight Heat Top 18 Places to Semi-Finals

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 992 Montclair (H. Vecchione) 05:03.16 05:03.16
2 1003 Brunswick (D. Sorbaro) 05:10.74 2.5% 00:07.58 05:10.74
3 997 St. Joseph's Prep (A. Payton) 05:15.51 4.1% 00:04.77 05:15.51
4 1006 St. Andrew's DE (W. Gray) 05:15.96 4.2% 00:00.45 05:15.96
5 998 Whitman (C. Olin) 05:16.44 4.4% 00:00.48 05:16.44
6 1000 Chaminade (J. Plumeri) 05:16.49 4.4% 00:00.05 05:16.49
7 996 Bethesda-ChevyChase (I. Springe) 05:17.20 4.6% 00:00.71 05:17.20
8 993 Gonzaga (J. Roberts) 05:18.14 4.9% 00:00.94 05:18.14
9 994 St. Albans (J. Boers) 05:20.16 5.6% 00:02.02 05:20.16
10 999 Jesuit Prep (S. Tehan) 05:20.21 5.6% 00:00.05 05:20.21
11 1002 Ocean City (A. Oves) 05:21.59 6.1% 00:01.38 05:21.59
12 1011 DeMatha (M. Hunt) 05:22.93 6.5% 00:01.34 05:22.93
13 1008 Lawrenceville (G. Howe) 05:24.35 7.0% 00:01.42 05:24.35
14 1098 McLean (J. Hilliard) 05:29.17 8.6% 00:04.82 05:29.17
15 1017 Christian Brothers (E. Wicks) 05:30.96 9.2% 00:01.79 05:30.96
16 995 Ridley (J. Shaw) 05:32.19 9.6% 00:01.23 05:32.19
17 1005 Mainland (R. Silbert) 05:34.42 10.3% 00:02.23 05:34.42
18 1007 St. Augustine (D. Patragnoni) 05:35.50 10.7% 00:01.08 05:35.50
19 1012 Jefferson (K. Ganeshan) 05:37.46 11.3% 00:01.96 05:37.46
20 1013 Yorktown (J. Lacey) 05:39.98 12.1% 00:02.52 05:39.98
21 1009 W.T. Woodson (N. Shawley) 05:42.72 13.0% 00:02.74 05:42.72
22 1016 Lyman (M. Ihns) 05:43.30 13.2% 00:00.58 05:43.30
23 1018 Junipero Serra (D. Pacheco) 05:43.44 13.3% 00:00.14 05:43.44
24 1004 Langley (S. Scott) 05:46.84 14.4% 00:03.40 05:46.84
25 1019 Niskayuna (P. Bojarczuk) 05:50.62 15.7% 00:03.78 05:50.62
26 1015 West Springfield (R. Law) 05:59.31 18.5% 00:08.69 05:59.31
27 1029 La Salle (T. Longo) 06:00.12 18.8% 00:00.81 06:00.12
28 1027 St. Peters Prep (R. Ramos) 06:04.80 20.3% 00:04.68 06:04.80
29 1021 Montgomery Blair (A. Davis-Mercer) 06:19.66 25.2% 00:14.86 06:19.66
30 1020 South County (E. Cryer) 06:23.47 26.5% 00:03.81 06:23.47
31 1028 Moorestown (L. Spier) 06:37.60 31.2% 00:14.13 06:37.60
32 1023 Nichols (A. Jensen) 06:41.68 32.5% 00:04.08 06:41.68
33 1014 Briar Woods (J. Bird) 06:42.68 32.8% 00:01.00 06:42.68
34 1010 Wakefield (B. Schulz) 06:43.20 33.0% 00:00.52 06:43.20
35 1026 St. Anthony's (A. Elbedawy) 06:45.11 33.6% 00:01.91 06:45.11
36 1022 St. Johns (R. Sarkarzadeh) 06:48.32 34.7% 00:03.21 06:48.32
37 1024 Vineland (S. Adkins) 06:56.00 37.2% 00:07.68 06:56.00
38 1025 Wilson (E. Elacqua) 07:01.32 39.0% 00:05.32 07:01.32
Visual Results
Tue Feb 19 22:34:16 EST 2019