2018 Stotesbury Cup Regatta

05:44 PM: Race 29a Girls Senior Eight Heat Top 18 Places to Semi-Finals

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 953 National Cathedral (C. Ryder) 06:26.79 06:26.79
2 954 Whitman (A. Fisher) 06:32.23 1.4% 00:05.44 06:32.23
3 955 Mt St Joseph (G. Hunt) 06:32.59 1.5% 00:00.36 06:32.59
4 985 Moorestown (K. Sims) 06:35.58 2.3% 00:02.99 06:35.58
5 958 Holy Spirit (H. Mckeever) 06:36.14 2.4% 00:00.56 06:36.14
6 959 TC Williams (C. Carey) 06:36.19 2.4% 00:00.05 06:36.19
7 956 Bethesda-ChevyChase (J. SUOMELA) 06:36.33 2.5% 00:00.14 06:36.33
8 971 Merion Mercy (I. Begley) 06:37.92 2.9% 00:01.59 06:37.92
9 962 St. Andrew's DE (C. Miller) 06:38.89 3.1% 00:00.97 06:38.89
10 960 Wilson (S. Weich) 06:39.77 3.4% 00:00.88 06:39.77
11 963 Ocean City (A. Panico) 06:41.85 3.9% 00:02.08 06:41.85
12 961 Niskayuna (M. Rogers) 06:43.51 4.3% 00:01.66 06:43.51
13 968 Georgetown Visitation (I. Sobolewski) 06:49.18 5.8% 00:05.67 06:49.18
14 964 Archbishop Carroll (A. O'Brien) 06:49.60 5.9% 00:00.42 06:49.60
15 980 Yorktown (K. Love) 06:49.79 5.9% 00:00.19 06:49.79
16 957 James Madison (L. Jiron) 06:50.71 6.2% 00:00.92 06:50.71
17 978 Shenendehowa (C. Coy) 06:55.82 7.5% 00:05.11 06:55.82
18 987 Radnor (K. Gerber) 07:01.56 9.0% 00:05.74 07:01.56
19 965 McLean (H. Gold) 07:03.81 9.6% 00:02.25 07:03.81
20 986 Lake Braddock (M. Morris) 07:05.58 10.0% 00:01.77 07:05.58
21 967 Robinson (K. Shortridge) 07:09.00 10.9% 00:03.42 07:09.00
22 969 Jefferson (J. Damron) 07:09.42 11.0% 00:00.42 07:09.42
23 981 St. Anthony's (p. palmyra) 07:12.90 11.9% 00:03.48 07:12.90
24 974 Washington-Lee (A. Wrenn-Walz) 07:19.59 13.7% 00:06.69 07:19.59
25 975 Philadelphia City Rowing (A. Colella) 07:27.52 15.7% 00:07.93 07:27.52
26 966 Mainland (M. Rake) 07:27.74 15.8% 00:00.22 07:27.74
27 979 West Springfield (E. Cashman) 07:29.88 16.3% 00:02.14 07:29.88
28 983 Oakton (G. Kim) 07:31.17 16.6% 00:01.29 07:31.17
29 976 Sidwell Friends (K. Ogden-Lord) 07:34.22 17.4% 00:03.05 07:34.22
30 989 Briar Woods (a. sibley) 07:37.11 18.2% 00:02.89 07:37.11
31 970 Holton-Arms (S. Chatman) 07:37.39 18.3% 00:00.28 07:37.39
32 977 Broad Run (A. Razon) 07:40.21 19.0% 00:02.82 07:40.21
33 984 St. Johns (R. Inglima) 07:45.24 20.3% 00:05.03 07:45.24
34 982 Montgomery Blair (E. Haverland) 07:46.47 20.6% 00:01.23 07:46.47
35 973 West Potomac (H. Kenyon) 07:52.01 22.0% 00:05.54 07:52.01
36 972 Notre Dame Prep (B. Aikaterinidis) 08:07.23 26.0% 00:15.22 08:07.23
Visual Results
Jul 19, 2019 7:18:57 PM EDT