2018 Stotesbury Cup Regatta

04:05 PM: Race 25a Boys Senior Single Heat Top 18 Places to Semi-Finals

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 750 Germantown Friends (J. Wright) 06:54.01 06:54.01
2 754 A.N. Myer (E. MacRae) 07:03.50 2.3% 00:09.49 07:03.50
3 753 St. Anthony's (J. Karen) 07:05.58 2.8% 00:02.08 07:05.58
4 764 Mohawk (P. Lawry) 07:11.75 4.3% 00:06.17 07:11.75
5 770 Roosevelt (R. Burns) 07:12.59 4.5% 00:00.84 07:12.59
6 778 Mathews (J. Raha) 07:13.55 4.7% 00:00.96 07:13.55
7 783 Churchill (J. May) 07:13.70 4.8% 00:00.15 07:13.70
8 768 Harriton (N. Terwiesch) 07:20.76 6.5% 00:07.06 07:20.76
9 776 Germantown Academy (I. Wilkins) 07:25.88 7.7% 00:05.12 07:25.88
10 766 St. Mary (M. Kulik) 07:27.03 8.0% 00:01.15 07:27.03
11 759 Augustine Classical (B. Hopkins) 07:27.47 8.1% 00:00.44 07:27.47
12 769 Oxbridge (K. Paxson) 07:28.51 8.3% 00:01.04 07:28.51
13 790 Hatboro Horsham High School (Y. Gilad) 07:30.40 8.8% 00:01.89 07:30.40
14 779 Manhasset (E. Hanley) 07:30.54 8.8% 00:00.14 07:30.54
15 767 St. Francis (D. Picard) 07:31.32 9.0% 00:00.78 07:31.32
16 756 Ridley (N. Schramm) 07:40.12 11.1% 00:08.80 07:40.12
17 771 George Washington (N. Roberts) 07:45.27 12.4% 00:05.15 07:45.27
18 781 Saint Paul (A. Pozzobon) 07:52.89 14.2% 00:07.62 07:52.89
19 765 Pascack Valley (J. Kropp) 07:53.42 14.3% 00:00.53 07:53.42
20 761 School Without Walls HS (A. Mahr) 07:55.67 14.9% 00:02.25 07:55.67
21 760 Bonner Prendergast (A. Pietrewicz) 08:05.48 17.3% 00:09.81 08:05.48
22 757 Jeb Stuart (S. Mullane) 08:09.60 18.3% 00:04.12 08:09.60
23 788 St. Andrew's FL (G. Schwartz) 08:13.03 19.1% 00:03.43 08:13.03
24 785 Upper Merion (T. Hogan) 08:16.83 20.0% 00:03.80 08:16.83
25 784 Glen Ridge (S. Brown) 08:20.18 20.8% 00:03.35 08:20.18
26 752 Ridgewood (W. Friedrich) 08:25.77 22.2% 00:05.59 08:25.77
27 0 Bishop Ireton (N. Ward) 08:27.30 22.5% 00:01.53 08:27.30
28 773 Albemarle (W. Monroe) 08:28.91 22.9% 00:01.61 08:28.91
29 777 Westfield (M. Eagan) 08:38.23 25.2% 00:09.32 08:38.23
30 786 Boys' Latin (R. Mitchell) 08:39.68 25.5% 00:01.45 08:39.68
31 791 Sagamore (W. Richter) 08:42.64 26.2% 00:02.96 08:42.64
32 780 Friends Select (M. D'Annunzio) 08:53.76 28.9% 00:11.12 08:53.76
33 751 Strath Haven (H. Driscoll) 09:16.43 34.4% 00:22.67 09:16.43
34 782 North Allegheny (H. Campsie) 09:20.83 35.5% 00:04.40 09:20.83
35 775 Absegami (E. Panagiotidis) 09:56.54 44.1% 00:35.71 09:56.54
36 789 Atlantic City (B. Share) 10:08.95 47.1% 00:12.41 10:08.95
37 774 North Arlington (P. Bandeira) 11:40.73 69.3% 01:31.78 11:40.73
38 772 Guilderland (A. Ruth) 12:02.86 74.6% 00:22.13 12:02.86
39 755 Roman Catholic (T. Filip)
Failure to Yield
Excluded
40 758 Western Albermarle (A. Sime) Scratch
41 762 Northern Highlands (A. D'Iorio)
Failure to Yield
Excluded
42 787 Cresskill (J. Rashba) Scratch
Visual Results
Tue Feb 19 22:03:40 EST 2019