2018 Stotesbury Cup Regatta

12:17 PM: Race 11a Girls Junior Eight Heat Top 12 Places to Semi-Finals

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 424 Mt St Joseph (J. Woodrow) 06:08.28 06:08.28
2 454 Branksome (T. Kinnear) 06:14.95 1.8% 00:06.67 06:14.95
3 465 Montclair (E. Mihalis) 06:18.21 2.7% 00:03.26 06:18.21
4 432 Vineland (G. Panzini) 06:35.33 7.3% 00:17.12 06:35.33
5 430 Moorestown (L. Nemmers) 06:35.88 7.5% 00:00.55 06:35.88
6 438 Mainland (H. Shim) 06:44.85 9.9% 00:08.97 06:44.85
7 436 Holy Spirit (D. Dumadag) 06:53.21 12.2% 00:08.36 06:53.21
8 467 Atlantic City (M. Faherty) 06:55.15 12.7% 00:01.94 06:55.15
9 449 Ocean City (C. Sigmund) 06:57.29 13.3% 00:02.14 06:57.29
10 446 Villa Joseph Marie (J. Brady) 06:57.37 13.3% 00:00.08 06:57.37
11 444 St. Andrew's DE (P. Moseley) 06:59.53 13.9% 00:02.16 06:59.53
12 426 Radnor (O. Zenouzi) 07:00.82 14.3% 00:01.29 07:00.82
13 445 Cedar Creek (H. Goolden) 07:01.40 14.4% 00:00.58 07:01.40
14 460 Eustace (K. DeWitt) 07:01.43 14.4% 00:00.03 07:01.43
15 431 Niskayuna (J. Liguori) 07:03.25 14.9% 00:01.82 07:03.25
16 455 Lawrenceville (S. Ptaszynska) 07:03.29 14.9% 00:00.04 07:03.29
17 433 South County (A. LaChanse) 07:03.50 15.0% 00:00.21 07:03.50
18 458 James Madison (M. Harvey) 07:03.87 15.1% 00:00.37 07:03.87
19 434 Absegami (M. Sacchetti) 07:14.05 17.9% 00:10.18 07:14.05
20 453 Haddonfield (G. Suarez) 07:16.06 18.4% 00:02.01 07:16.06
21 464 Roland Park (L. Norris) 07:19.51 19.3% 00:03.45 07:19.51
22 459 Wilson (E. Saenz) 07:20.16 19.5% 00:00.65 07:20.16
23 439 Egg Harbor (E. Ferreras) 07:23.18 20.3% 00:03.02 07:23.18
24 462 Sidwell Friends (G. Abari) 07:24.15 20.6% 00:00.97 07:24.15
25 440 W.T. Woodson (C. Moore) 07:24.42 20.7% 00:00.27 07:24.42
26 452 Holton-Arms (W. Adams) 07:25.67 21.0% 00:01.25 07:25.67
27 425 Washington-Lee (S. Wheelock) 07:25.72 21.0% 00:00.05 07:25.72
28 427 Merion Mercy (D. Figueroa) 07:27.80 21.6% 00:02.08 07:27.80
29 437 Manhasset (K. Wu) 07:28.09 21.7% 00:00.29 07:28.09
30 435 Nutley (E. Smyth) 07:32.50 22.9% 00:04.41 07:32.50
31 448 Harriton (E. Glazer) 07:33.15 23.0% 00:00.65 07:33.15
32 429 Walter Johnson (A. Voit) 07:35.01 23.6% 00:01.86 07:35.01
33 461 Academy of Notre Dame (r. Dowd) 07:35.59 23.7% 00:00.58 07:35.59
34 456 North Arlington (R. Ortiz) 07:42.76 25.7% 00:07.17 07:42.76
35 457 Georgetown Day (T. Rodriguez) 07:42.82 25.7% 00:00.06 07:42.82
36 451 Ridley (Z. Wang) 07:43.20 25.8% 00:00.38 07:43.20
37 450 Bay Shore (A. Baker) 07:49.03 27.4% 00:05.83 07:49.03
38 441 West Springfield (R. Fleming) 07:50.53 27.8% 00:01.50 07:50.53
39 466 Kearny (E. Valentin) 08:07.93 32.5% 00:17.40 08:07.93
40 443 Oakton (S. Pohlman) 08:10.66 33.2% 00:02.73 08:10.66
41 442 Bonner Prendergast (C. O'Neill) 08:11.56 33.5% 00:00.90 08:11.56
42 463 Germantown Academy (S. Hill) 08:16.23 34.7% 00:04.67 08:16.23
43 468 Horace Mann (H. Robbins) 08:29.17 38.3% 00:12.94 08:29.17
44 447 Briar Woods (C. Dailey) 08:39.08 40.9% 00:09.91 08:39.08
45 428 Bethesda-ChevyChase (A. Kim)
Failure to Yield
Excluded
Visual Results
Nov 19, 2019 5:37:26 AM EST