2018 Stotesbury Cup Regatta

08:23 AM: Race 1a Boys Freshman Eight Heat Top 6 Places to Finals

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 47 St. Joseph's Prep (P. O'Connell) 04:56.65 04:56.65
2 49 Whitman (J. Zitko) 05:10.33 4.6% 00:13.68 05:10.33
3 45 Gonzaga (P. Fox) 05:11.05 4.9% 00:00.72 05:11.05
4 44 Montclair (R. Phariss) 05:12.38 5.3% 00:01.33 05:12.38
5 41 Bethesda-ChevyChase (O. Pilot) 05:14.11 5.9% 00:01.73 05:14.11
6 42 Jesuit Prep (L. Boy) 05:15.08 6.2% 00:00.97 05:15.08
7 43 St. Albans (G. Grigorian) 05:15.28 6.3% 00:00.20 05:15.28
8 51 Chaminade (C. delaBastide) 05:15.44 6.3% 00:00.16 05:15.44
9 48 Lawrenceville (B. Polaski) 05:17.79 7.1% 00:02.35 05:17.79
10 66 McLean (G. Palmer) 05:18.78 7.5% 00:00.99 05:18.78
11 74 Brunswick (J. West) 05:19.88 7.8% 00:01.10 05:19.88
12 50 TC Williams (N. Schuerhoff) 05:20.49 8.0% 00:00.61 05:20.49
13 46 Mainland (B. Mack) 05:21.52 8.4% 00:01.03 05:21.52
14 58 James Madison (G. Jiron) 05:21.90 8.5% 00:00.38 05:21.90
15 52 Christian Brothers (D. Wade) 05:23.49 9.0% 00:01.59 05:23.49
16 61 Lower Merion (G. Rieke) 05:27.89 10.5% 00:04.40 05:27.89
17 71 St. Andrew's DE (J. Meyer) 05:29.28 11.0% 00:01.39 05:29.28
18 80 La Salle (C. DeMouy) 05:31.96 11.9% 00:02.68 05:31.96
19 55 St. Augustine (A. Dailey) 05:33.90 12.6% 00:01.94 05:33.90
20 65 West Springfield (L. Price) 05:34.68 12.8% 00:00.78 05:34.68
21 73 Bishop O'Connell (L. Snyder) 05:34.86 12.9% 00:00.18 05:34.86
22 67 Don Bosco Prep (J. Barbara) 05:35.93 13.2% 00:01.07 05:35.93
23 54 Ocean City (M. Dickinson) 05:36.58 13.5% 00:00.65 05:36.58
24 62 Walter Johnson (A. Smith) 05:38.60 14.1% 00:02.02 05:38.60
25 60 Wilson (G. Beronio) 05:41.00 15.0% 00:02.40 05:41.00
26 75 Rumson-Fair Haven (M. Dowd) 05:43.21 15.7% 00:02.21 05:43.21
27 64 The Hill School (P. Stone) 05:43.51 15.8% 00:00.30 05:43.51
28 76 Atlantic City (L. Iannelli) 05:48.22 17.4% 00:04.71 05:48.22
29 53 Fordham Prep (w. crabtree) 05:53.04 19.0% 00:04.82 05:53.04
30 63 Churchill (S. Mahan) 05:54.20 19.4% 00:01.16 05:54.20
31 72 Bishop Ireton (J. Sisel) 05:54.66 19.6% 00:00.46 05:54.66
32 77 Egg Harbor (J. Kent) 05:55.38 19.8% 00:00.72 05:55.38
33 56 Jefferson (T. Cuddy) 05:57.50 20.5% 00:02.12 05:57.50
34 59 Manhasset (A. Ottavio) 05:58.99 21.0% 00:01.49 05:58.99
35 79 Harriton (B. Kozloff) 06:04.66 22.9% 00:05.67 06:04.66
36 57 Archbishop Carroll (N. Volpe) 06:09.91 24.7% 00:05.25 06:09.91
37 70 Cold Spring Harbor (a. maiorino) 06:13.66 26.0% 00:03.75 06:13.66
38 69 Owen J Roberts (L. McCullough) 06:18.06 27.4% 00:04.40 06:18.06
39 68 Ridgewood (J. Warren) 06:19.40 27.9% 00:01.34 06:19.40
40 78 St. Anthony's (r. berndt) Excluded
Visual Results
Tue Feb 19 22:28:50 EST 2019