2017 Stotesbury Cup Regatta

08:43 AM: Race 4a Boys Junior Double Time trial Top 12 Places to Semi-Finals

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 97 E.L. Crossley (N. Kennedy) 05:14.69 05:14.69
2 74 Blessed Trinity (A. van Engelen) 05:25.49 3.4% 00:10.80 05:25.49
3 95 Episcopal Dallas (M. Gosslee) 05:29.17 4.6% 00:03.68 05:29.17
4 82 Malvern Prep (B. Mankowski) 05:30.16 4.9% 00:00.99 05:30.16
5 86 Holy Spirit (B. McGettigan) 05:33.27 5.9% 00:03.11 05:33.27
6 99 Niskayuna (D. Wolfe) 05:39.91 8.0% 00:06.64 05:39.91
7 98 Penn Charter (M. Kestenbaum) 05:45.16 9.7% 00:05.25 05:45.16
8 92 Boys' Latin (M. Jiles) 05:45.51 9.8% 00:00.35 05:45.51
9 76 Haverford (A. D'Arcangelo) 05:46.12 10.0% 00:00.61 05:46.12
10 80 Ridgewood (D. Johnson) 05:46.27 10.0% 00:00.15 05:46.27
11 100 Roman Catholic (O. Muwwakkil) 05:48.17 10.6% 00:01.90 05:48.17
12 75 Germantown Academy (C. Shafer) 05:49.41 11.0% 00:01.24 05:49.41
13 88 Bonner Prendergast (A. Pietrewicz) 05:49.63 11.1% 00:00.22 05:49.63
14 81 Shipley (J. Stewart) 05:52.35 12.0% 00:02.72 05:52.35
15 77 Conestoga (W. Zhao) 05:55.10 12.8% 00:02.75 05:55.10
16 89 Haddon Twp (J. Mallgrave) 06:01.28 14.8% 00:06.18 06:01.28
17 94 Upper Merion (T. Hogan) 06:03.24 15.4% 00:01.96 06:03.24
18 85 Bergen Catholic (N. Ruiz) 06:07.15 16.7% 00:03.91 06:07.15
19 84 Don Bosco Prep (W. LaMotta) 06:07.38 16.7% 00:00.23 06:07.38
20 93 Western Albermarle (C. Haydock) 06:08.86 17.2% 00:01.48 06:08.86
21 87 Dwight-Englewood (A. Metzger) 06:13.33 18.6% 00:04.47 06:13.33
22 96 St. Joseph NJ (T. Scarpa) 06:18.57 20.3% 00:05.24 06:18.57
23 90 Shenendehowa (K. Vannier) 06:23.76 21.9% 00:05.19 06:23.76
24 101 North Arlington Crew (J. Mejia) 06:25.32 22.4% 00:01.56 06:25.32
25 91 Lower Merion (N. Stevens) 06:37.26 26.2% 00:11.94 06:37.26
26 78 Shaker (J. Orlyk) 06:40.69 27.3% 00:03.43 06:40.69
27 83 Westfield (E. Brunt) 06:54.05 31.6% 00:13.36 06:54.05
28 79 St. Joseph Prep (M. Haley) 07:02.24 34.2% 00:08.19 07:02.24
Visual Results
Mon Feb 18 09:56:15 EST 2019