2017 Stotesbury Cup Regatta

03:36 PM: Race 30a Boys Senior Eight Time trial Top 18 Places to Semi-Finals

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 967 Gonzaga (R. Hrdy) 04:29.43 04:29.43
2 1007 Brunswick School (A. Wada) 04:31.17 0.6% 00:01.74 04:31.17
3 1006 Whitman (J. While) 04:31.81 0.9% 00:00.64 04:31.81
4 980 Montclair (H. Vecchione) 04:31.82 0.9% 00:00.01 04:31.82
5 998 Ridley (S. Moyer) 04:33.79 1.6% 00:01.97 04:33.79
6 971 La Salle (E. Wilt) 04:34.80 2.0% 00:01.01 04:34.80
7 970 St. Albans (H. Jia) 04:34.83 2.0% 00:00.03 04:34.83
8 997 Episcopal PA (W. Purtill) 04:35.21 2.1% 00:00.38 04:35.21
9 972 St. Joseph Prep (N. Giangiordano) 04:35.64 2.3% 00:00.43 04:35.64
10 973 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (J. Stark) 04:37.47 3.0% 00:01.83 04:37.47
11 975 Winter Park (V. Zhu) 04:38.20 3.3% 00:00.73 04:38.20
12 968 Jesuit College Prep (L. Songy) 04:39.21 3.6% 00:01.01 04:39.21
13 992 Haverford (J. Costello) 04:39.28 3.7% 00:00.07 04:39.28
14 974 Fordham Prep (M. Ptucha) 04:39.50 3.7% 00:00.22 04:39.50
15 1000 Langley (S. Scott) 04:40.55 4.1% 00:01.05 04:40.55
16 999 McLean (J. Hilliard) 04:40.76 4.2% 00:00.21 04:40.76
17 978 Chaminade (J. McDonald) 04:41.01 4.3% 00:00.25 04:41.01
18 977 Ocean City (K. Rumaker) 04:41.29 4.4% 00:00.28 04:41.29
19 990 Mainland (J. Storr) 04:42.62 4.9% 00:01.33 04:42.62
20 981 St. Andrew's (W. Gray) 04:44.86 5.7% 00:02.24 04:44.86
21 976 St. Augustine (J. Leonetti) 04:45.00 5.8% 00:00.14 04:45.00
22 969 Lawrenceville (J. Rotenberg) 04:47.14 6.6% 00:02.14 04:47.14
23 987 Woodbridge (D. Conrad) 04:47.57 6.7% 00:00.43 04:47.57
24 982 W.T. Woodson (T. von Christierson) 04:47.82 6.8% 00:00.25 04:47.82
25 1003 Wakefield (S. Fontaine) 04:48.30 7.0% 00:00.48 04:48.30
26 983 DeMatha (L. Lama) 04:49.88 7.6% 00:01.58 04:49.88
27 986 Oakton (C. Anderson) 04:49.91 7.6% 00:00.03 04:49.91
28 979 Jefferson (J. Serger) 04:52.15 8.4% 00:02.24 04:52.15
29 1001 Robinson (C. Lane) 04:52.57 8.6% 00:00.42 04:52.57
30 994 Fairfax (S. Morrow) 04:54.98 9.5% 00:02.41 04:54.98
31 984 Yorktown (J. Ehlers) 05:05.73 13.5% 00:10.75 05:05.73
32 989 Briar Woods (G. Verfurth) 05:11.04 15.4% 00:05.31 05:11.04
33 995 St. Benedict's Prep (I. Jordan) 05:13.12 16.2% 00:02.08 05:13.12
34 991 West Springfield (N. Becht) 05:13.86 16.5% 00:00.74 05:13.86
35 1005 Oakcrest (T. Wylie) 05:15.61 17.1% 00:01.75 05:15.61
36 993 Georgetown Day (B. Burnett) 05:21.87 19.5% 00:06.26 05:21.87
37 985 Moorestown (B. Kearns) 05:28.69 22.0% 00:06.82 05:28.69
38 1002 Kearny (A. Torres) 05:29.24 22.2% 00:00.55 05:29.24
39 1004 Egg Harbor (D. Simeo) 05:34.49 24.1% 00:05.25 05:34.49
40 996 Our Lady of Lourdes (E. Hawkinson) 05:41.39 26.7% 00:06.90 05:41.39
41 988 James Madison (L. Taliercio) 06:02.97 34.7% 00:21.58 06:02.97
Visual Results
Apr 23, 2019 11:52:38 AM EDT