2017 Stotesbury Cup Regatta

08:57 AM: Race 3a Girls Freshman Eight Time trial Top 18 Places to Semi-Finals

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 104 Saratoga (K. Cuneo) 05:23.49 05:23.49
2 118 Ocean City (E. Chiarello) 05:34.65 3.4% 00:11.16 05:34.65
3 107 Whitman (A. Kahlenberg) 05:35.57 3.7% 00:00.92 05:35.57
4 105 Mount Saint Joseph (G. Morrow) 05:37.70 4.4% 00:02.13 05:37.70
5 106 TC Williams (L. Arnold) 05:39.26 4.9% 00:01.56 05:39.26
6 109 National Cathedral (K. Blake) 05:39.44 4.9% 00:00.18 05:39.44
7 113 Montclair (E. Mihalis) 05:40.26 5.2% 00:00.82 05:40.26
8 108 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (S. Spain) 05:40.89 5.4% 00:00.63 05:40.89
9 117 Holy Spirit (K. Driscoll) 05:43.54 6.2% 00:02.65 05:43.54
10 137 Great Valley (M. Segarnick) 05:45.41 6.8% 00:01.87 05:45.41
11 116 Washington-Lee (C. Slater) 05:47.78 7.5% 00:02.37 05:47.78
12 139 Shenendehowa (M. CARNEY) 05:48.93 7.9% 00:01.15 05:48.93
13 110 Merion Mercy (P. DeVlieger) 05:50.22 8.3% 00:01.29 05:50.22
14 114 Manhasset (A. LoPinto) 05:50.59 8.4% 00:00.37 05:50.59
15 115 Mainland (M. Beck) 05:54.43 9.6% 00:03.84 05:54.43
16 130 Oakton (K. Kost) 05:56.57 10.2% 00:02.14 05:56.57
17 120 Jefferson (M. Li) 05:58.33 10.8% 00:01.76 05:58.33
18 121 Eustace (I. BLANCHARD) 05:59.45 11.1% 00:01.12 05:59.45
19 138 Sidwell Friends (H. Marchick) 06:02.95 12.2% 00:03.50 06:02.95
20 123 St. Andrew's (B. Cooke) 06:04.52 12.7% 00:01.57 06:04.52
21 111 Radnor (L. Eggert) 06:05.57 13.0% 00:01.05 06:05.57
22 126 Harriton (A. Sack) 06:06.83 13.4% 00:01.26 06:06.83
23 136 James Madison (M. Harvey) 06:09.70 14.3% 00:02.87 06:09.70
24 129 Lawrenceville (M. Boxley) 06:10.07 14.4% 00:00.37 06:10.07
25 131 Absegami (F. Deibert) 06:10.10 14.4% 00:00.03 06:10.10
26 135 Roosevelt (C. Graham) 06:11.26 14.8% 00:01.16 06:11.26
27 112 Georgetown Visitation (S. Fayer) 06:12.16 15.0% 00:00.90 06:12.16
28 128 Woodbridge (O. Mergler) 06:13.02 15.3% 00:00.86 06:13.02
29 125 Wilson (M. Durfee) 06:13.25 15.4% 00:00.23 06:13.25
30 142 Villa Joseph Marie (E. Iwasyk) 06:16.69 16.4% 00:03.44 06:16.69
31 124 Walter Johnson (A. Hoffman) 06:20.19 17.5% 00:03.50 06:20.19
32 132 Egg Harbor (E. Thies) 06:20.48 17.6% 00:00.29 06:20.48
33 127 Notre Dame Prep (J. Diehl) 06:20.53 17.6% 00:00.05 06:20.53
34 119 Lower Merion (T. Trentacoste) 06:22.59 18.3% 00:02.06 06:22.59
35 122 Atlantic City (J. Arndt) 06:23.14 18.4% 00:00.55 06:23.14
36 141 Hun (K. Checo) 06:25.23 19.1% 00:02.09 06:25.23
37 134 Shipley (A. Lawler) 06:28.69 20.2% 00:03.46 06:28.69
38 133 Langley (Z. Gould) 06:35.64 22.3% 00:06.95 06:35.64
39 143 Academy of Notre Dame (C. Quirk) 06:40.35 23.8% 00:04.71 06:40.35
40 144 Cold Spring Harbor (A. Johnson) 07:12.80 33.8% 00:32.45 07:12.80
Visual Results
Mon Feb 18 09:09:36 EST 2019