2017 Stotesbury Cup Regatta

02:53 PM: Race 28a Boys Senior Four Time trial Top 18 Places to Semi-Finals

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 856 Father Judge (A. Coelho) 05:03.07 05:03.07
2 861 Absegami (T. Calimer) 05:08.56 1.8% 00:05.49 05:08.56
3 849 Christian Brothers (E. Wicks) 05:08.68 1.9% 00:00.12 05:08.68
4 853 Peddie (O. Watkins) 05:08.81 1.9% 00:00.13 05:08.81
5 848 Blair (L. Junkermann) 05:11.38 2.7% 00:02.57 05:11.38
6 851 TC Williams (C. McGivern) 05:13.13 3.3% 00:01.75 05:13.13
7 846 Walter Johnson (A. Boudabbous) 05:13.93 3.6% 00:00.80 05:13.93
8 858 St. Peters Prep (W. Curtis) 05:14.08 3.6% 00:00.15 05:14.08
9 878 Kearny (C. Grimm) 05:14.31 3.7% 00:00.23 05:14.31
10 847 Haverford (G. Haabestad) 05:15.51 4.1% 00:01.20 05:15.51
11 862 Lake Braddock (C. Cochran) 05:19.67 5.5% 00:04.16 05:19.67
12 857 Eustace (J. Propp) 05:22.01 6.2% 00:02.34 05:22.01
13 897 Melbourne (T. Edwards) 05:22.48 6.4% 00:00.47 05:22.48
14 883 Moorestown (D. Schultz) 05:22.62 6.5% 00:00.14 05:22.62
15 873 Archbishop Carroll (N. Melocchi) 05:22.72 6.5% 00:00.10 05:22.72
16 894 Radnor (N. Morris) 05:22.93 6.6% 00:00.21 05:22.93
17 882 Hun (J. Nehlig) 05:23.69 6.8% 00:00.76 05:23.69
18 877 Concord (J. Pfander) 05:24.02 6.9% 00:00.33 05:24.02
19 871 The Hill School (W. Lehneis) 05:24.51 7.1% 00:00.49 05:24.51
20 890 Lyman (l. simonovsi) 05:25.65 7.5% 00:01.14 05:25.65
21 900 Egg Harbor (A. Merendino) 05:28.27 8.3% 00:02.62 05:28.27
22 865 Stone Bridge (A. Calpin) 05:28.46 8.4% 00:00.19 05:28.46
23 895 Ridley (N. Mohme) 05:32.72 9.8% 00:04.26 05:32.72
24 898 Oakcrest (D. Christian) 05:34.94 10.5% 00:02.22 05:34.94
25 872 Rumson Fair-Haven (R. Kearney) 05:35.10 10.6% 00:00.16 05:35.10
26 888 Philadelphia City Rowing (M. Harte) 05:35.76 10.8% 00:00.66 05:35.76
27 859 St. Paul's (R. Milchling) 05:35.83 10.8% 00:00.07 05:35.83
28 860 West Potomac (K. White) 05:36.52 11.0% 00:00.69 05:36.52
29 885 Bishop Ireton (T. Fonda) 05:37.43 11.3% 00:00.91 05:37.43
30 867 Manhasset (S. Foglio) 05:37.66 11.4% 00:00.23 05:37.66
31 852 Bay Shore (M. Lombardi) 05:37.84 11.5% 00:00.18 05:37.84
32 889 Westfield (B. McDonald) 05:38.34 11.6% 00:00.50 05:38.34
33 892 James Madison (D. Maisano) 05:39.90 12.2% 00:01.56 05:39.90
34 891 Nichols (H. Brown) 05:40.07 12.2% 00:00.17 05:40.07
35 864 La Salle (A. Winkler) 05:40.66 12.4% 00:00.59 05:40.66
36 887 St. Johns (D. Fricke) 05:44.50 13.7% 00:03.84 05:44.50
37 854 Bishop O'Connell (N. Lindley) 05:46.72 14.4% 00:02.22 05:46.72
38 870 Nutley (J. Maslag) 05:47.95 14.8% 00:01.23 05:47.95
39 868 Arlington (E. Lloyd) 05:48.68 15.0% 00:00.73 05:48.68
40 896 Lawrenceville (T. Friedman) 05:48.80 15.1% 00:00.12 05:48.80
41 855 West Springfield (R. Davis) 05:50.97 15.8% 00:02.17 05:50.97
42 863 Gonzaga (J. Bowman) 05:52.69 16.4% 00:01.72 05:52.69
43 899 Doane Academy (E. Koch) 05:53.40 16.6% 00:00.71 05:53.40
44 874 Lower Merion (K. Aspesi) 05:54.10 16.8% 00:00.70 05:54.10
45 876 Unionville (I. Quain) 05:54.22 16.9% 00:00.12 05:54.22
46 879 Cedar Creek (R. Prince) 05:55.78 17.4% 00:01.56 05:55.78
47 850 Haddonfield (J. Buttaro) 06:01.55 19.3% 00:05.77 06:01.55
48 901 Charter (M. Huhn) 06:04.21 20.2% 00:02.66 06:04.21
49 893 Roosevelt (J. Anthony) 06:05.06 20.5% 00:00.85 06:05.06
50 902 Montgomery Blair (A. Davis-Mercer) 06:07.06 21.1% 00:02.00 06:07.06
51 875 Poughkeepsie (S. Bigelow) 06:26.98 27.7% 00:19.92 06:26.98
52 880 Wakefield (B. Rafky) 06:55.53 37.1% 00:28.55 06:55.53
53 886 Rock Ridge (c. matias) 06:59.57 38.4% 00:04.04 06:59.57
54 869 Atlantic City (V. Brock) 08:32.78 69.2% 01:33.21 08:32.78
Visual Results
Apr 19, 2019 6:10:44 PM EDT